The List
compiled by Steve Koepke

i n d e x
by Date,
by Club,
by Band,
or Radio/TV Listings

funk-punk-thrash-ska upcoming shows of interest

may 17, 2021 (updated approximately daily)
search for:
search archives?

to submit additions, mail to skoepke@stevelist.com
send ideas and new band links to jon@luini.com
html auto-conversion by jon r. luini (jon@luini.com)

By Band

/ oct 1 Japanese Breakfast
  sep 30
thu
Regency Ballroom / oct 1 Japanese Breakfast
Luna Li
a/a $30/$35 7pm/8pm # ***
070 Shake
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
2022 AJR
  jun 17
thu
Pavillion 2022 AJR
a/a 7:30pm # ***
2022 Alexandra Savior
  jan 28
fri
Independent 2022 Alexandra Savior
21+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
2022 All Them Witches
  jan 29
sat
Fillmore 2022 All Them Witches
Blackwater holylight
a/a 9pm # ***
2022 Andre Rieu And His Johann Strauss Orchestra
  mar 21
mon
Arena 2022 Andre Rieu And His Johann Strauss Orchestra
a/a $125-$73 8pm # ***
2022 Ashe
  apr 9
sat
Independent 2022 Ashe
21+ $30 8:30pm/9pm ***
2022 Bad Bunny
  mar 3
thu
Shark Tank 2022 Bad Bunny
a/a $3000-$401 8pm # *** (in the round)
  mar 4
fri
Shark Tank 2022 Bad Bunny
a/a $3000-$401 8pm # *** (in the round)
2022 Bikini Kill
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
2022 Bleached
  jul 2
fri
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bleached
Shannon Shaw
Midnite Snaxxx
Carbonas
Rubinoos host John Waters
a/a $99 noon # *** @ (day 1)
2022 Caribou
  feb 16
wed
Fox Theater 2022 Caribou
Ela Minus
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # **
2022 Celtic Woman
  may 10
mon
Paramount Theatre 2022 Celtic Woman
a/a $150-$39 7pm # **
2022 Circa Survive
  jan 25
tue
Regency Ballroom 2022 Circa Survive
a/a $25/$30 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** @
2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
2022 Darwin Deez
  jun 22
tue
Rickshaw Stop 2022 Darwin Deez
a/a $18/$20 8pm **
2022 David Gray (performing White Ladder)
  jul 29
thu
Greek Theatre 2022 David Gray (performing White Ladder)
a/a $100-$45 7pm/8pm *** (seated)
2022 Devin the Dude
  jan 16
sun
Brcik and Mortar 2022 Devin the Dude
18+ $40-$20 8pm/9pm ***
2022 Die Antwoord
  jan 30
sun
Civic Auditorium 2022 Die Antwoord
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
2022 Dinosaur Jr.
  feb 15
tue
Ace of Spades 2022 Dinosaur Jr.
a/a $32 6pm/7pm ***
2022 Dodie
  mar 23
wed
Warfield 2022 Dodie
Lizzy McAlpine
a/a $55-$35 7pm/8pm # ***
2022 Fortune Feimster (comedian)
  mar 12
sat
Palace of Fine Arts 2022 Fortune Feimster (comedian)
6pm/7pm # **
2022 Genesis Owusu
  jan 15
sat
Independent 2022 Genesis Owusu
21+ $20/$22 8:30pm/9pm **
2022 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  mar 4
fri
UC Theater 2022 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
  mar 5
sat
Regency Ballroom 2022 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
a/a $35/$40 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
  mar 6
sun
Phoenix Theater 2022 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
a/a $32/$36 7pm/8pm ***
2022 Jacob Collier
  apr 8
fri
Warfield 2022 Jacob Collier
a/a $45-$35 8pm # ***
  apr 9
sat
Warfield 2022 Jacob Collier
a/a $45-$35 8pm # ***
2022 Joe Henry
  feb 18
fri
Chapel 2022 Joe Henry
a/a $22/$25 8pm/9pm ***
2022 Kaleo (Iceland)
  mar 2
wed
Warfield 2022 Kaleo (Iceland)
a/a $77.50-$47.50 6pm/7pm # *** $
2022 Kane Brown
  jan 30
sun
Warrior's Stadium 2022 Kane Brown
Chase Rice
Restless Road
a/a $193-$47 7pm # ***
2022 L'Imperatirce
  apr 18
mon
Fox Theater 2022 L'Imperatirce
a/a $85-$27 7pm/8pm # **
2022 Louis Tomlinson
  mar 10
thu
Fox Theater 2022 Louis Tomlinson
a/a $79.50-$39.507pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
2022 LP
  may 20
thu
Fox Theater 2022 LP
Nick Leng
a/a $49.50-$35 7pm/8pm # ***
2022 Madness
  may 26
wed
Fox Theater 2022 Madness
a/a $75-$55 7pm/8pm # *** @
  may 27
thu
Fox Theater 2022 Madness
a/a $75-$55 7pm/8pm # *** @
2022 Memba
  mar 5
sat
Independent 2022 Memba
21+ $15 8:30pm/9pm **
2022 Mosswood Meltdown parties
  jul 1
thu
Eli's Mile high Club 2022 Mosswood Meltdown parties
21+ $21 ***
  jul 2
fri
Eli's Mile high Club 2022 Mosswood Meltdown parties
21+ $21 ***
  jul 3
sat
Eli's Mile high Club 2022 Mosswood Meltdown parties
21+ $21 ***
2022 Mother Mother
  jan 15
sat
Fillmore 2022 Mother Mother
a/a $26.50 7pm/8pm # ***
2022 Motion City Soundrack
  feb 18
fri
UC Theater 2022 Motion City Soundrack
a/a $39.50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
2022 Planet Of Zeus
  may 22
sat
Bottom of the Hill 2022 Planet Of Zeus
Fatso Jetson
Druids
21+ $15/$18 8pm/8:30pm **
2022 Rage Against The Machine
  apr 26
tue
Arena 2022 Rage Against The Machine
Run the Jewels
a/a $681-$131.25 6:30pm/8pm # *** @
  apr 28
thu
Arena 2022 Rage Against The Machine
Run the Jewels
a/a $681-$131.25 6:30pm/8pm # *** @
2022 Rick Braun
  mar 4
fri
Blue Note 2022 Rick Braun
8:30pm/9pm **
  mar 5
sat
Blue Note 2022 Rick Braun
8:30pm/9pm **
2022 Rina Sawayama
  apr 11
mon
Great American Music Hall 2022 Rina Sawayama
a/a $26 7pm/8pm *** (apr 11 sold out)
  apr 12
tue
Great American Music Hall 2022 Rina Sawayama
a/a $26 7pm/8pm *** (apr 11 sold out)
2022 Roger Waters
  sep 20
mon
Golden 1 Center 2022 Roger Waters
a/a $225-$45 # ***
2022 Roger Waters (in the round)
  sep 23
thu
Warrior's Stadium 2022 Roger Waters (in the round)
a/a $420-$55 8pm # ***
  sep 24
fri
Warrior's Stadium 2022 Roger Waters (in the round)
a/a $420-$55 8pm # ***
2022 Russ
  may 1
sat
Greek Theatre 2022 Russ
a/a $59.50 5:30pm/7:30pm # ***
2022 Snow Patrol
  mar 17
thu
Palace of Fine Arts 2022 Snow Patrol
7pm/8pm # ***
2022 Sones Of Kemet
  apr 11
mon
Independent 2022 Sones Of Kemet
21+ $26/$30 7:30pm/8pm ***
2022 Southern Culture On The Skids
  jun 22
tue
Bottom of the Hill 2022 Southern Culture On The Skids
The Carolyn Sills Combo
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm ***
2022 The Airborne Toxic Event
  apr 27
wed
Ace of Spades 2022 The Airborne Toxic Event
a/a $29.50 6pm/7pm ***
2022 The Dirty Knobs With Mike Campbell
  apr 15
fri
Independent 2022 The Dirty Knobs With Mike Campbell
Sammy Brue
21+ $45/$50 7:30pm/8pm *** (sat sold out)
  apr 16
sat
Independent 2022 The Dirty Knobs With Mike Campbell
Sammy Brue
21+ $45/$50 7:30pm/8pm *** (sat sold out)
2022 The Flaming Lips
  may 6
thu
Warfield 2022 The Flaming Lips
a/a $85-$50 7pm/8pm # ***
  may 7
fri
Warfield 2022 The Flaming Lips
a/a $85-$50 7pm/8pm # ***
2022 The Gilmour Project
  jan 1
sat
Regency Ballroom 2022 The Gilmour Project
a/a 7pm/8pm # **
2022 The Tallest Man On Earth
  mar 24
thu
Great American Music Hall 2022 The Tallest Man On Earth
6+ $30 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri/sat) ***
  mar 25
fri
Great American Music Hall 2022 The Tallest Man On Earth
6+ $30 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri/sat) ***
  mar 26
sat
Great American Music Hall 2022 The Tallest Man On Earth
6+ $30 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/8:30pm (fri/sat) ***
2022 The Weekend
  mar 6
sun
Golden 1 Center 2022 The Weekend
a/a $450-$45 7pm # ***
  mar 8
tue
Arena 2022 The Weekend
a/a $693-$68 7pm # ***
  mar 9
wed
Shark Tank 2022 The Weekend
a/a $471-$26 7pm # ***
2022 They Might Be Giants
  apr 30
sat
Fox Theater 2022 They Might Be Giants
a/a $35 ($49.50 balcony) 6:30pm/8pm # *** $
2022 Tommy Cash
  feb 10
thu
Independent 2022 Tommy Cash
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm/8pm ***
24kGoldn
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
5 Seconds Of Summer
  jun 26
sat
Pavilion 5 Seconds Of Summer
The Band Camino
a/a $83-$33 5:30pm/7pm # ***
702
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
99 Neighbors
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
A John Waters Christmas
  nov 29
mon
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
6+ $65 ($125 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
A R I Z O N A
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
A.R. Rahman
  jul 16
fri
Arena A.R. Rahman
Hindi
Tamil
Telegu
English
a/a $262-$52 7pm/8pm # ***
Abandon Theory
  may 30
sun
Whitewater Pizza Company Abandon Theory
a/a free 6pm til 9pm **
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Absofacto
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Agent Orange
  aug 6
fri
Cornerstone Agent Orange
Spice Pistols
a/a $20/$24 7:30pm/8:30pm *** @
  aug 20
fri
Hopmonk Tavern Agent Orange
Spice Pistols
21+ $18/$25 8pm/9pm *** @ $
The Aggrolites
  dec 9
thu
Cornerstone The Slackers
The Aggrolites
a/a $20 9:30pm/10pm ***
AJ Lee & Blue Summit
  jun 18
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The California Honey Drops
AJ Lee & Blue Summit
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Al Ross
  jun 18
fri
Civic Auditorium Virtual Riot
Dion Timmer B2B Wooli
Dubloadz B2B Phaseone
Champagne Drip B2B G-Rex
Al Ross
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 1)
AL)
  jul 23
fri
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
  jul 24
sat
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
Alaina Castillo
  nov 16
tue
Rickshaw Stop Alaina Castillo
a/a $17 ($52 vip) 7pm/8pm ***
Alanis Morissette
  aug 3
tue
Pavilion Alanis Morissette
Garbage
Liz Phair
a/a $166-$26 7pm # ***
Alec Benjamin
  sep 15
wed
Warfield Alec Benjamin
Harry Hudson
a/a $50-$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Alex Lucero
  jul 4
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Petty Theft
Tainted Love
The Purple Ones
Alex Lucero
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Alfie Templeman
  dec 1
wed
Rickshaw Stop Alfie Templeman
a/a $15 8pm ***
Alien Weaponry
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
The Alive
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
All Hail The Yeti
  oct 28
thu
Ace of Spades Jinjer
Suicide Silence
All Hail The Yeti
a/a $27 5pm/6pm **
All Time Low
  aug 6
fri
Papa Murpy's Park All Time Low
The Story So Far
The Maine
Grayscale,
a/a $45 ($100 vip) 2:30pm # *** @ (Sad Summer Festival)
The Alley Cats
  dec 4
sat
Bottom of the Hill The Mutants
The Alley Cats
The Temple Beautiful Band
21+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Allman Betts Band
  sep 3
fri
Rio Theater Allman Betts Band
a/a $35 6:30pm/7:30pm **
  sep 5
sun
Terrapin Crossroads Allman Betts Band
16+ 7pm/8pm **
American Teeth
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Amy Allen
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Andrea Bocelli
  oct 23
sat
Golden 1 Center Andrea Bocelli
a/a 8:30pm # ***
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Andrew W.K.
  sep 11
sat
Bimbo's 365 Club Andrew W.K.
a/a $30 8pm/9pm ***
Angel Olsen
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Animals As Leaders
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Another Day Dawns
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Anthony Hamilton
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
Anthrax
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Ape Machine
  jun 4
fri
Brick and Mortar Mos Generator
Wino
Ape Machine
The Watchers
Balckwulf
The Ghost Next Door
mc Chasta Freeman
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 1)
Apocalyptica (Helsinki
  aug 26
thu
Regency Ballroom Apocalyptica (Helsinki
Finland)
Lacuna Coil (Milano
Italy)
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Arlie
  sep 22
wed
Regency Ballroom Dayglow
Arlie
a/a $25/$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Arlo Parks
  oct 12
tue
Indpendent Arlo Parks
21+ $16/$18 7:30pm/8pm *** (sold out)
Armor For Shleep
  sep 23
thu
Great American Music Hall Armor For Shleep
Never Loved
Silence Of You
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Arrested Youth
  jul 31
sat
Ace of Spades Palaye Royale
The Hunna
Arrested Youth
a/a $22.50 5pm/6pm ***
Ashley McBryde
  oct 1
fri
Warrior's Stadium Luke Combs
Ashley McBryde
Ray Fulcher
a/a $45+ 7pm # ***
Ashnikko
  nov 9
tue
Warfield Ashnikko
a/a $65-$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Asking Alexandria
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Atlas Genius
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
The Atom Age
  sep 17
fri
Bottom of the Hill The Detroit Cobras
The Atom Age
Garras Sucias
Sid Presley
21+ $17/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Atreyu
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Aubrie Sellers
  oct 21
thu
Great American Music Hall Tanya Tucker
Aubrie Sellers
a/a $50/$55 7pm/8pm ***
Aurat (L.A.)
  sep 18
sat
Metro She Past Away (Turkey)
Aurat (L.A.)
dj Davey Bones
a/a $25/$30 7:30pm/8pm # ***
Avatar
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Aviva Le Fey
  jun 5
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: John Craigie And Friends
The Coffis Brothers
Aviva Le Fey
a/a $78-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Ayron Jones
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Babyjake
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Bachelor
  sep 27
mon
Fillmore Lucy Dacus
Bachelor
a/a $71-$28 7pm/8pm # ***
Backstreet Boys
  aug 10
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Backstreet Boys
a/a # ***
Bad Wolves
  aug 24
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Disturbed
Staind
Bad Wolves
a/a $249.50-$29.50 7pm # ***
Badflower
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Bakar
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Balckwulf
  jun 4
fri
Brick and Mortar Mos Generator
Wino
Ape Machine
The Watchers
Balckwulf
The Ghost Next Door
mc Chasta Freeman
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 1)
Balkan Bump
  oct 9
sat
Rickshaw Stop Balkan Bump
Liquid Love Drops
a/a $12/$12 9pm ***
The Band Camino
  jun 26
sat
Pavilion 5 Seconds Of Summer
The Band Camino
a/a $83-$33 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Bartees Strange
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Battles
  oct 15
fri
Greek Theatre PRIMUS (performing Rush's "A Farewell to Kings")
Wolfmother
Battles
a/a $81-$31 5:30pm/7pm # *** $
The Beach Boys
  sep 16
thu
Golden State Theater The Beach Boys
a/a $100-$59 7:30pm ***
Beach Bunny
  dec 7
tue
Fillmore Beach Bunny
Miloe
a/a $26 ($78 vip) pm/8pm # ***
Beerscouts
  aug 14
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Deadlies
Beerscouts
21+ 4pm ***
Bell Biv Devoe
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
Benny Sings
  dec 18
sat
Independent Benny Sings
21+ $20/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
Benny The Butcher
  nov 6
sat
Regency Ballroom Benny The Butcher
a/a $30/$40 8pm/9pm # **
Between The Buried And Me
  aug 31
tue
Ace of Spades Between The Buried And Me
a/a $20 6pm/7pm *** @ $
Big Freedia
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 8
wed
UC Theater Big Freedia
Too Many Zooz
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # **
Billy Raffoul
  nov 8
mon
Great American Music Hall Billy Raffoul
6+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Black Crosses
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Black Midi
  oct 4
mon
Great American Music Hall Black Midi
Dos Monos
6+ $25 7pm/8pm **
Black Pumas
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Black Veil Brides
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Blackwater holylight
  jan 29
sat
Fillmore 2022 All Them Witches
Blackwater holylight
a/a 9pm # ***
Blind Illusion
  aug 14
sat
Bottom of the Hill Mordred
Blind Illusion
Cantell
21+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Blue Stones
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Body Count
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Bones UK
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Boy Pablo
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
The Brain Hotel
  sep 7
tue
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 8
wed
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
Brain McKnight
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
Brandi Carlile
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Brandy Clark
  oct 28
thu
Great American Music Hall Brandy Clark
6+ $28.75 7pm/8pm ***
Brijean
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Brit Floyd (tribute)
  jun 22
tue
Warfield Brit Floyd (tribute)
a/a $85-$42.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Brittany Howard
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Brothers Osborne
  oct 16
sat
Sacramento Memorial Auditorium Brothers Osborne
Travis Denning
Tenille Towns
a/a $228-$39 7:30pm # ***
Brothers Osborne Travis Denning
  oct 17
sun
Masonic Brothers Osborne Travis Denning
Tenille Towns
6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Bruce Bruce
  nov 20
sat
Arena DeRay Davis
Rickey Smiley
Bruce Bruce
host Martin Lawrence
a/a $135-$35 7:30pm # ***
Buffalo Gospel
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Built To Spill
  jun 10
thu
Rio Theater Built To Spill
a/a $33.60 7pm/8pm # ***
  jun 13
sun
Harlow's Built To Spill
21+ $35 7pm ***
Bully
  sep 9
thu
Independent Bully
Lightning Bug
21+ $22/$25 7:30pm/8pm *** @
Burna Boy
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Burnt.
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Buscabulla
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Business Of Dreams
  aug 17
tue
Bottom of the Hill Surfer Blood
Winter
Business Of Dreams
21+ $18/$20 8pm/8:30pm ***
Butcher Babies
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Caamp
  sep 17
fri
Fox Theater Caamp
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
Cage The Elephant
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Calcium
  jun 19
sat
Civic Auditorium Trampa
PhaseOne B2B Kai Wachi
Wooli
Champagne Drip
Calcium
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 2)
Cam
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Cannons
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
  nov 12
fri
Ace of Spades Lovelytheband
Sir Sly
Cannons
a/a 6:30pm ***
Cantell
  aug 14
sat
Bottom of the Hill Mordred
Blind Illusion
Cantell
21+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 3
fri
Cornerstone Wolves Live Here
Cantell
Earth Crawler
a/a $15 9pm/9:30pm *** @
Carbonas
  jul 2
fri
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bleached
Shannon Shaw
Midnite Snaxxx
Carbonas
Rubinoos host John Waters
a/a $99 noon # *** @ (day 1)
Carolesdaughter
  oct 10
sun
Civic Auditorium Machine Gun Kelly
JXDN
Carolesdaughter
18+ $60-$50 6:30pm/8pm # *** $ (moved from the Warfield)
Caroline Polachek
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
The Carolyn Sills Combo
  jun 22
tue
Bottom of the Hill 2022 Southern Culture On The Skids
The Carolyn Sills Combo
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Celine Dion
  sep 1
wed
Golden 1 Center Celine Dion
a/a $281-$69 7:30pm # ***
  sep 3
fri
Warrior's Stadium Celine Dion
a/a $530-$85 7:30pm # ***
  sep 4
sat
Arena Celine Dion
a/a $304-$68 7:30pm # ***
CG5
  aug 20
fri
Cornerstone NateWantsToBattle
CG5
Vespera
a/a $85-$15 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Champagne Drip
  jun 19
sat
Civic Auditorium Trampa
PhaseOne B2B Kai Wachi
Wooli
Champagne Drip
Calcium
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 2)
Champagne Drip B2B G-Rex
  jun 18
fri
Civic Auditorium Virtual Riot
Dion Timmer B2B Wooli
Dubloadz B2B Phaseone
Champagne Drip B2B G-Rex
Al Ross
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 1)
Chase Rice
  jan 30
sun
Warrior's Stadium 2022 Kane Brown
Chase Rice
Restless Road
a/a $193-$47 7pm # ***
Chcano Batman
  nov 13
sat
Warfield Chcano Batman
Crumb
Inner Wave
a/a $40-$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Chelsea & Keith
  jul 10
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Erik Core Band
Chelsea & Keith
The Unfortunate Bastard
Falling Pauli Gray
21+ 3pm ***
Chicago
  jun 11
fri
Pavilion Chicago
a/a $200-$30 6:30pm # ***
Chloe Moriondo
  oct 12
tue
Rickshaw Stop Chloe Moriondo
Thomas Headon
Shortly
a/a $20/$24 7pm ***
Chris Botti (two shows)
  sep 19
sun
Charles Krug Winery Chris Botti (two shows)
a/a $79 3pm/4pm and 7:30pm shows **
Chris Pierce
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Chris Stapleton
  jun 19
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Margo Price
The Dirty Knobs
a/a $259.75-$39.75 7pm # ***
Chromeo
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Clairo
  sep 15
wed
Warrior's Stadium Tame Impala
Clairo
a/a $347-$39 7:30pm # ***
  sep 15
wed
Warrior's Stadium Tame Impala
Clairo
a/a $347-$39 7:30pm # ***
Clannad
  sep 8
wed
Palace of Fine Arts Clannad
a/a $55-$35 7pm/8pm **
Claud
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Claude VonStroke
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
Cleopatrick
  oct 7
thu
Bottom of the Hill Cleopatrick
Zig Mentality
Ready The Prince
a/a $13/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
CloZee
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
Coast Tribe
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Coeur de Pirate
  sep 14
tue
Regency Ballroom Coeur de Pirate
a/a $20/$25 7pm/8pm # ***
The Coffis Brothers
  jun 5
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: John Craigie And Friends
The Coffis Brothers
Aviva Le Fey
a/a $78-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Cojira
  sep 18
sat
Civic Auditorium Deftones
Cojira
Poppy
a/a $59.90 6pm/7pm # *** @
The Cold Stares
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Cole Swindell
  jul 30
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Thomas Rhett
Cole Swindell
a/a 7:30pm # ***
The Contortionist
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Contracult Collective
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Control Freaks
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
Corduroy (tribute)
  jun 19
sat
Cornerstone Corduroy (tribute)
a/a $15/$20 8pm/9pm **
Cory And The Wongnotes Featuring Antwaun Stanley
  nov 12
fri
Regency Ballroom Cory And The Wongnotes Featuring Antwaun Stanley
a/a $27.50/$32 7pm/8pm # ***
Courtney Marie Andrews
  sep 12
sun
Chapel Courtney Marie Andrews
a/a $17/$20 7pm/8pm ***
Covet
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Creeper
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Creux Lies
  sep 15
wed
Chapel Twin Tribes
Wingtips
Creux Lies
a/a $16/$18 7pm/8pm ***
Crimson Apple
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Crobot
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Crooked Colours
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Crown Lands
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Crown The Empire
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Crumb
  nov 13
sat
Warfield Chcano Batman
Crumb
Inner Wave
a/a $40-$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Cybertronic Spree
  oct 14
thu
Rickshaw Stop The Cybertronic Spree
a/a $18/$20 7pm ***
D.R.I.
  oct 23
sat
Ivy Room D.R.I.
21+ $25/$28 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Dabin
  dec 4
sat
Regency Ballroom Dabin
18+ $26.50/$30.50 8pm/9pm # ***
  dec 5
sun
Regency Ballroom Dabin
18+ $26.50/$30.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Damien Jurado
  dec 3
fri
Starline Social Club Damien Jurado
Okkervil River (solo)
a/a ?/? $27 8pm ***
  dec 4
sat
Henry Miller Library Okkervil River
Damien Jurado
a/a 3:30pm and 7:30pm shows **
  dec 5
sun
Sebastiani Theater Okkervil River
Damien Jurado
a/a 7pm **
Dan Deacon
  oct 23
sat
Fillmore Dan Deacon
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
The Younger Lovers
a/a 8pm/9pm # ***
Daryl Hall & John Oates
  oct 5
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Daryl Hall & John Oates
Squeeze
KT Tunstall
a/a $350-$30 7pm # ***
Dave Koz And Friends
  aug 28
sat
Charles Krug Winery Dave Koz And Friends
Mindi Abair
Vincent Ingala
Kirk Whalum
a/a 5:30pm **
David Starfire
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
Dawes
  nov 28
sun
Fillmore Dawes
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Dayglow
  sep 22
wed
Regency Ballroom Dayglow
Arlie
a/a $25/$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Def Leppard
  sep 10
fri
S.F. Giants Ballpark Def Leppard
Motley Crue
Poison
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
a/a $179.50-$49.50 4:30pm # ***
Deftones
  sep 18
sat
Civic Auditorium Deftones
Cojira
Poppy
a/a $59.90 6pm/7pm # *** @
Dehd
  nov 6
sat
Fox Theater Julien Baker
Dehd
Katie Malco
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
DeRay Davis
  nov 20
sat
Arena DeRay Davis
Rickey Smiley
Bruce Bruce
host Martin Lawrence
a/a $135-$35 7:30pm # ***
Des Rocs
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
The Detroit Cobras
  sep 17
fri
Bottom of the Hill The Detroit Cobras
The Atom Age
Garras Sucias
Sid Presley
21+ $17/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Devotchka
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Dierks Bentley
  aug 21
sat
Shoreline Ampitheater Dierks Bentley
Riley Green
Parker McCollum
a/a $99.25-$44.50 7pm # ***
Digable Planets
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Dijon
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Dion Timmer B2B Wooli
  jun 18
fri
Civic Auditorium Virtual Riot
Dion Timmer B2B Wooli
Dubloadz B2B Phaseone
Champagne Drip B2B G-Rex
Al Ross
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 1)
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  oct 13
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre The Doobie Brothers
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
a/a $150-$30 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 14
thu
Amphitheatre The Doobie Brothers
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
a/a # ***
The Dirty Knobs
  jun 19
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Margo Price
The Dirty Knobs
a/a $259.75-$39.75 7pm # ***
Dirty Revival (Portland
  oct 29
fri
New Parish Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
a/a $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
  oct 30
sat
Independent Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
21+ $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Disturbed
  aug 24
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Disturbed
Staind
Bad Wolves
a/a $249.50-$29.50 7pm # ***
dj Aaron Axelsen
  nov 5
fri
Rickshaw Stop Jake Miller
Fly By Midnight
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $20 8pm ***
dj Davey Bones
  sep 18
sat
Metro She Past Away (Turkey)
Aurat (L.A.)
dj Davey Bones
a/a $25/$30 7:30pm/8pm # ***
dj Dials
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
dj James Murphy
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
dj Mackle
  aug 13
fri
Greek Theatre Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Keznamdi
dj Mackle
a/a $48 4:30pm/6pm # ***
dj Omar
  nov 29
mon
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
6+ $65 ($125 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
dj Poolside
  may 22
sat
Charles Krug Winery dj Poolside
4:30pm/5:30pm ***
dj Z-Trip
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Dominic Fike
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Don Toliver
  aug 4
wed
Shark Tank The Weeknd
Sabrina Claudio
Don Toliver
a/a 7pm # ***
Donna Missal
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
The Doobie Brothers
  oct 13
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre The Doobie Brothers
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
a/a $150-$30 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 14
thu
Amphitheatre The Doobie Brothers
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
a/a # ***
Dos Monos
  oct 4
mon
Great American Music Hall Black Midi
Dos Monos
6+ $25 7pm/8pm **
Dr. Dog
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Drama
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
DRIVEIN OURDOOR SHOW: Bon Jovi
  may 22
sat
Alameda County Fair DRIVEIN OURDOOR SHOW: Bon Jovi
a/a (each ticket good for up to 6 seatbelted people per car) 6:45pm ***
The Driver Era
  dec 17
fri
Regency Ballroom The Driver Era
The Wrecks
a/a $25/$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Druids
  may 22
sat
Bottom of the Hill 2022 Planet Of Zeus
Fatso Jetson
Druids
21+ $15/$18 8pm/8:30pm **
Dubloadz B2B Phaseone
  jun 18
fri
Civic Auditorium Virtual Riot
Dion Timmer B2B Wooli
Dubloadz B2B Phaseone
Champagne Drip B2B G-Rex
Al Ross
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 1)
Dylan Matthew
  oct 22
fri
Civic Auditorium Slander
Dylan Matthew
Midnight Tyrannosaurus
Shadient
18+ $42.50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Dylan Scott
  oct 9
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Dylan Scott
Runaway June
a/a $115-$45 7pm # ***
Eagles
  oct 22
fri
Warrior's Stadium Eagles
a/a $750-$129 8pm # ***
  oct 23
sat
Warrior's Stadium Eagles
a/a $750-$129 8pm # ***
Earth Crawler
  sep 3
fri
Cornerstone Wolves Live Here
Cantell
Earth Crawler
a/a $15 9pm/9:30pm *** @
Earth Wind & Fire
  jun 22
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Santana
Earth Wind & Fire
a/a $200-$47 7pm # ***
  jun 23
wed
Pavilion Santana
Earth Wind & Fire
a/a $209-$73 7pm # ***
Earthgang
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Eazy Dub
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
  oct 23
sat
Fillmore Dan Deacon
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
The Younger Lovers
a/a 8pm/9pm # ***
Edgar Blood
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
Ego Kill Talent
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Eidola
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
El Dub
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Ela Minus
  feb 16
wed
Fox Theater 2022 Caribou
Ela Minus
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # **
Elderbrook
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  oct 23
sat
Regency Ballroom Elderbrook
18+ $20/$25 8pm/9pm # **
Electric Six
  sep 2
thu
Great American Music Hall Electric Six
6+ $18 7pm/8pm **
Emily Reo
  oct 29
fri
Fillmore Ssccer Mommy
Emily Reo
a/a 7pm/8pm # ***
Emmit Fenn
  nov 10
wed
Rickshaw Stop Emmit Fenn
a/a $20 7pm/8pm ***
The Emo Night Tour
  aug 21
sat
Independent The Emo Night Tour
21+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
England)
  dec 3
fri
Bottom of the Hill The Hunna (Watford
England)
a/a $17.50/$20 8pm/8:30pm ***
English
  jul 16
fri
Arena A.R. Rahman
Hindi
Tamil
Telegu
English
a/a $262-$52 7pm/8pm # ***
The English Beat
  oct 2
sat
Cornerstone The English Beat
a/a $30/$34 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Enrique Iglesias
  sep 23
thu
Golden 1 Center Enrique Iglesias
Ricky Martin
Sebastian Yatra
a/a $562-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Evan Giia
  sep 18
sat
Papa Murphy's Park Louis The Child
Evan Giia
a/a $39.50-$29.50 7pm # ***
Evann McIntosh
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Excision
  dec 10
fri
Civic Auditorium Excision
18+ $55 ($110 2 day) 7pm # ***
  dec 11
sat
Civic Auditorium Excision
18+ $55 ($110 2 day) 7pm # ***
Exodus
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
The Fall of Troy
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Fall Out Boy
  aug 27
fri
SF Giants Ballpark GREEN DAY
Fall Out Boy
Weezer
The Interrupters
a/a 4pm/5:30pm # *** (@ ga pit)
Falling Pauli Gray
  jul 10
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Erik Core Band
Chelsea & Keith
The Unfortunate Bastard
Falling Pauli Gray
21+ 3pm ***
False Rhythms
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Fatso Jetson
  may 22
sat
Bottom of the Hill 2022 Planet Of Zeus
Fatso Jetson
Druids
21+ $15/$18 8pm/8:30pm **
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
Ferris & Sylvester
  sep 16
thu
Brick and Mortar Ferris & Sylvester
18+ $12 7pm/7:30pm ***
Fevers
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
film "Punk The Capital"
  may 23
sun
Roxie Movie House film "Punk The Capital"
a/a 6pm $
  may 29
sat
Roxie Movie House film "Punk The Capital"
a/a 6:45pm $
Finland)
  aug 26
thu
Regency Ballroom Apocalyptica (Helsinki
Finland)
Lacuna Coil (Milano
Italy)
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Finneas
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Fit For A King
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
Flo Milli
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Flora Cash
  jun 7
mon
Independent Flora Cash
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm/8pm ***
Fly By Midnight
  nov 5
fri
Rickshaw Stop Jake Miller
Fly By Midnight
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $20 8pm ***
Foo Fighters
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Frazey Ford
  oct 25
mon
Independent Frazey Ford
21+ $22/$25 7:30pm/8pm ***
From Ashes To New
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
From The Bottom
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Front Line Assembly
  oct 31
sun
Warfield Ministry
Helmet
Front Line Assembly
a/a $48.50/$50 6pm/7pm # *** @ $
Fu Manchu
  aug 10
tue
Great American Music Hall Fu Manchu
6+ $48-$18 7pm/8pm ***
  aug 17
tue
Ritz Fu Manchu
21+ $18/$20 7pm *** @
Full Moonalice
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Future Islands
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Fuzz
  dec 14
tue
Great American Music Hall Fuzz
6+ $22 8pm ***
  dec 15
wed
Great American Music Hall Fuzz
6+ $22 8pm ***
  dec 16
thu
Felton Music Hall Fuzz
18+ $27 7pm/8pm ***
G-Eazy
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
GA-20
  nov 17
wed
Cornerstone GA-20
JD Simo
21+ $15/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Gabriel Iglesias
  oct 21
thu
Warrior's Stadium Gabriel Iglesias
a/a $283-$50 8pm # ***
  nov 26
fri
Golden 1 Center Gabriel Iglesias
a/a $75-$46 7pm/8pm # ***
Gaby Moreno
  jul 3
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Taj Mahal
Gaby Moreno
a/a $98-$39 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Garbage
  aug 3
tue
Pavilion Alanis Morissette
Garbage
Liz Phair
a/a $166-$26 7pm # ***
The Garden
  nov 6
sat
Felton Music Hall The Garden
21+ $20 ***
  nov 7
sun
Great American Music Hall The Garden
6+ 8pm/9pm *** (sold out)
Garras Sucias
  sep 17
fri
Bottom of the Hill The Detroit Cobras
The Atom Age
Garras Sucias
Sid Presley
21+ $17/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
The Ghost Next Door
  jun 4
fri
Brick and Mortar Mos Generator
Wino
Ape Machine
The Watchers
Balckwulf
The Ghost Next Door
mc Chasta Freeman
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 1)
Ghost Town Rebellion
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Gigenra
  jul 31
sat
Great American Music Hall Lez Zeppelin (tribute)
Gigenra
6+ $60-$30 7pm/8pm ** (Benefit City of Hope Cancer Research Center)
Ginuwine
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
Glass Animals
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Gojira
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Gorgon City
  sep 24
fri
Midway Gorgon City
21+ $40-$25 9pm/10pm **
Goth Babe
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Gracie Abrams
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Grandson
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Grass Child
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Grayscale,
  aug 6
fri
Papa Murpy's Park All Time Low
The Story So Far
The Maine
Grayscale,
a/a $45 ($100 vip) 2:30pm # *** @ (Sad Summer Festival)
Greasy Gills
  aug 21
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Agent Orange
Spice Pistols
Greasy Gills
21+ $30 9pm *** @ $
The Green
  aug 13
fri
Greek Theatre Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Keznamdi
dj Mackle
a/a $48 4:30pm/6pm # ***
GREEN DAY
  aug 27
fri
SF Giants Ballpark GREEN DAY
Fall Out Boy
Weezer
The Interrupters
a/a 4pm/5:30pm # *** (@ ga pit)
Greg Hoy & The Boys
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
Guns N' Roses
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Hail The Sun
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Half Waif
  nov 3
wed
Chapel Half Waif
a/a ***
Hamilton Leithauser
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Hardy
  sep 24
fri
Shoreline Amphtheater Jason Aldean
Hardy
Lainey Wilson
a/a 7:30pm # ***
Harry Hudson
  sep 15
wed
Warfield Alec Benjamin
Harry Hudson
a/a $50-$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Harry Styles
  aug 21
sat
Golden 1 Center Harry Styles
Jenny Lewis
a/a $562-$55 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Hatebreed
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
Heather McMahan (comedian)
  sep 9
thu
Palace of Fine Arts Heather McMahan (comedian)
a/a $199-$49 7pm/8pm # ***
  sep 10
fri
Palace of Fine Arts Heather McMahan (comedian)
a/a $199-$49 7pm/8pm # ***
Helmet
  oct 31
sun
Warfield Ministry
Helmet
Front Line Assembly
a/a $48.50/$50 6pm/7pm # *** @ $
Higher Power
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Hindi
  jul 16
fri
Arena A.R. Rahman
Hindi
Tamil
Telegu
English
a/a $262-$52 7pm/8pm # ***
Hinds
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Hoko
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Hoodoo Gurus
  sep 15
wed
Great American Music Hall Hoodoo Gurus
6:30pm/7:30pm ***
host John Waters
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
host Martin Lawrence
  nov 20
sat
Arena DeRay Davis
Rickey Smiley
Bruce Bruce
host Martin Lawrence
a/a $135-$35 7:30pm # ***
Hot Laundry
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
The HU
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
The Hunna
  jul 31
sat
Ace of Spades Palaye Royale
The Hunna
Arrested Youth
a/a $22.50 5pm/6pm ***
The Hunna (Watford
  dec 3
fri
Bottom of the Hill The Hunna (Watford
England)
a/a $17.50/$20 8pm/8:30pm ***
I See Stars
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Idles
  nov 6
sat
Warfield Idles
Lithics
a/a $55-$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Igor & The Red Elvises
  jun 24
thu
Cornerstone Igor & The Red Elvises
a/a $15/$19 7pm/8pm ***
Iliza Shlesinger (actor / comedy)
  dec 3
fri
Paramount Theater Iliza Shlesinger (actor / comedy)
a/a $39.50 ($79-$180 vip) 7pm # **
Illuminati Hotties
  oct 2
sat
Regency Ballroom Pup
Illuminati Hotties
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm *** @
Ilo Ilo
  sep 17
fri
Greek Theatre Louis The Child
K.Flay
Slenderbodies
Ilo Ilo
18+ $45.50 5:30pm/7pm # ***
In Flames
  sep 2
thu
Pavilion Megadeth
Lamb Of God
Trivium
In Flames
a/a $120-$25 ($310 ga pit) 6pm # *** @
In Flames (Gothenburg
  aug 31
tue
Reno Events Center Megadeth (L.A.)
Lamb Of God (Richmond
VA)
Trivium
In Flames (Gothenburg
Sweden)
a/a ($135 pit) $100-$30 8pm # ***
In The Valley Below
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
In The Works
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Inner Wave
  nov 13
sat
Warfield Chcano Batman
Crumb
Inner Wave
a/a $40-$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Interrupters
  aug 27
fri
SF Giants Ballpark GREEN DAY
Fall Out Boy
Weezer
The Interrupters
a/a 4pm/5:30pm # *** (@ ga pit)
Intocable
  nov 6
sat
San Jose Civic Intocable
a/a $110-$50 7pm/8pm # ***
Issues
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Italy)
  aug 26
thu
Regency Ballroom Apocalyptica (Helsinki
Finland)
Lacuna Coil (Milano
Italy)
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Iya Terra
  may 28
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The Expendables
Iya Terra
a/a $78-$33 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
J Balvin
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
J. Worra
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
J.Lately
  oct 9
sat
Cornerstone Tech N9ne
King ISO
Maez301
Jehry Robinson
J.Lately
a/a $69-$49 7:30pm/8:30pm *** $
J.Phlip
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Jack Harlow
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Jackson Browne
  oct 29
fri
Warrior's Stadium James Taylor & His All-Star Band
Jackson Browne
a/a $758-$50 7:30pm # ***
Jagged Edge
  oct 2
sat
Warrior's Stadium Bell Biv Devoe
Anthony Hamilton
Brain McKnight
Jagged Edge
Silk
Ginuwine
702
a/a $150-$85 8pm # ***
Jake Miller
  nov 5
fri
Rickshaw Stop Jake Miller
Fly By Midnight
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $20 8pm ***
James Taylor & His All-Star Band
  oct 29
fri
Warrior's Stadium James Taylor & His All-Star Band
Jackson Browne
a/a $758-$50 7:30pm # ***
Jason Aldean
  sep 24
fri
Shoreline Amphtheater Jason Aldean
Hardy
Lainey Wilson
a/a 7:30pm # ***
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
  jul 23
fri
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
  jul 24
sat
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
The Jayhawks
  oct 23
sat
Chapel The Jayhawks
Those Pretty Wrongs
a/a $35/$40 8pm/9pm (sat) 7pm/8pm (sun) ***
  oct 24
sun
Chapel The Jayhawks
Those Pretty Wrongs
a/a $35/$40 8pm/9pm (sat) 7pm/8pm (sun) ***
JD Simo
  nov 17
wed
Cornerstone GA-20
JD Simo
21+ $15/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Jehry Robinson
  oct 9
sat
Cornerstone Tech N9ne
King ISO
Maez301
Jehry Robinson
J.Lately
a/a $69-$49 7:30pm/8:30pm *** $
Jelly Roll
  oct 8
fri
Ace of Spades Tech N9ne
Rittz
Jelly Roll
King ISO
Maez301
a/a $39.50/$45 5pm/6pm *** $
Jenny And The Mexicats
  jun 17
thu
Chapel Jenny And The Mexicats
Suena Tron
a/a $25/$28 7pm/8pm **
Jenny Lewis
  aug 21
sat
Golden 1 Center Harry Styles
Jenny Lewis
a/a $562-$55 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Jerry Douglas Band
  oct 8
fri
Uptown Theater John Hiatt
Jerry Douglas Band
?/? ***
  oct 15
fri
Crest Theater John Hiatt
Jerry Douglas Band
a/a ***
Jessia
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Jessie Reyez
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Jimmy Eat World
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Jinjer
  oct 28
thu
Ace of Spades Jinjer
Suicide Silence
All Hail The Yeti
a/a $27 5pm/6pm **
JJ Wilde
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
  sep 10
fri
S.F. Giants Ballpark Def Leppard
Motley Crue
Poison
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
a/a $179.50-$49.50 4:30pm # ***
Joe Bonamassa
  jul 30
fri
San Jose Civic Joe Bonamassa
a/a # ***
John Hiatt [homepage]
  aug 11
wed
Luther Burbank Center John Hiatt
a/a 8pm # *** (also oct 8th)
  oct 8
fri
Luther Burbank Center John Hiatt
a/a 8pm # *** (also oct 8th)
  oct 8
fri
Uptown Theater John Hiatt
Jerry Douglas Band
?/? ***
  oct 15
fri
Crest Theater John Hiatt
Jerry Douglas Band
a/a ***
John Legend
  sep 15
wed
Greek Theatre John Legend
The War And Treaty
a/a $249.50-$59.50 6pm/7pm # ***
John Vanderslice
  oct 23
sat
Amado's John Vanderslice
21+ $25/$30 7pm/8pm ***
Jon Batiste
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Jordana
  dec 12
sun
Cornerstone TV Girl
Jordana
a/a $15/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
  dec 13
mon
Rickshaw Stop TV Girl
Jordana
a/a $18/$18 8pm ***
Josh Kelley
  nov 17
wed
Independent Josh Kelley
21+ $15 7:30pm/8pm ***
Joywave
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Jpegmafia
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Julia Jacklin
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Julien Baker
  nov 6
sat
Fox Theater Julien Baker
Dehd
Katie Malco
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Jungle
  oct 26
tue
Fox Theater Jungle
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Justin Bieber
  jun 7
mon
Shark Tank Justin Bieber
a/a 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  jun 8
tue
Shark Tank Justin Bieber
a/a 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  aug 15
sun
Golden 1 Center Justin Bieber
a/a 6pm/7pm # ***
JXDN
  oct 10
sun
Civic Auditorium Machine Gun Kelly
JXDN
Carolesdaughter
18+ $60-$50 6:30pm/8pm # *** $ (moved from the Warfield)
K.Flay
  sep 17
fri
Greek Theatre Louis The Child
K.Flay
Slenderbodies
Ilo Ilo
18+ $45.50 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
  jun 19
sat
Charles Krug Winery Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
8:30pm ***
Katie Malco
  nov 6
sat
Fox Theater Julien Baker
Dehd
Katie Malco
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Kaytranada
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Kehlani
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Keznamdi
  aug 13
fri
Greek Theatre Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Keznamdi
dj Mackle
a/a $48 4:30pm/6pm # ***
Khruangbin
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Khushi
  jul 16
fri
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 17
sat
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
  jul 18
sun
Cooks Valley Campground Claude VonStroke
TroyBoi
CloZee
David Starfire
Elderbrook
J. Worra
Khushi
Snbrn
dj Dials
a/a ($225 3 day) *** (Northern Nights Music Fest)
Killswitch Engage
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
King Buffalo
  sep 15
wed
Bottom of the Hill King Buffalo
The Spiral Electric
Moral High Horses
21+ $13/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard
  oct 3
sun
Greek Theatre King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard
Leah Senior
a/a $45 5:30pm/7pm # ***
King ISO
  oct 8
fri
Ace of Spades Tech N9ne
Rittz
Jelly Roll
King ISO
Maez301
a/a $39.50/$45 5pm/6pm *** $
  oct 9
sat
Cornerstone Tech N9ne
King ISO
Maez301
Jehry Robinson
J.Lately
a/a $69-$49 7:30pm/8:30pm *** $
Kirk Whalum
  aug 28
sat
Charles Krug Winery Dave Koz And Friends
Mindi Abair
Vincent Ingala
Kirk Whalum
a/a 5:30pm **
Knocked Loose
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Kolohe Kai (Hawaii)
  nov 13
sat
UC Theater Kolohe Kai (Hawaii)
a/a $37.50 ($300 vip) 7pm/8pm # *** (sat sold oout)
  nov 14
sun
UC Theater Kolohe Kai (Hawaii)
a/a $37.50 ($300 vip) 7pm/8pm # *** (sat sold oout)
Korn
  sep 11
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn
Staind
a/a $364-$183.50 6:30pm # ***
Kota The Friend
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
KT Tunstall
  oct 5
tue
Shoreline Amphitheatre Daryl Hall & John Oates
Squeeze
KT Tunstall
a/a $350-$30 7pm # ***
Kyle Kinane (comedian)
  sep 16
thu
Independent Kyle Kinane (comedian)
21+ $27.50/$30 6pm/7pm **
  sep 17
fri
New Parish Kyle Kinane (comedian)
18+ $27.50/$30 6pm/7pm **
L Dawg
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
L7
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Lacuna Coil (Milano
  aug 26
thu
Regency Ballroom Apocalyptica (Helsinki
Finland)
Lacuna Coil (Milano
Italy)
a/a $35/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Lainey Wilson
  sep 24
fri
Shoreline Amphtheater Jason Aldean
Hardy
Lainey Wilson
a/a 7:30pm # ***
Lamb Of God
  sep 2
thu
Pavilion Megadeth
Lamb Of God
Trivium
In Flames
a/a $120-$25 ($310 ga pit) 6pm # *** @
Lamb Of God (Richmond
  aug 31
tue
Reno Events Center Megadeth (L.A.)
Lamb Of God (Richmond
VA)
Trivium
In Flames (Gothenburg
Sweden)
a/a ($135 pit) $100-$30 8pm # ***
Lane 8
  sep 11
sat
Civic Auditorium Lane 8
18+ $43.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Last Bandoleros
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Law
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Lawrence
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Leah Senior
  oct 3
sun
Greek Theatre King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard
Leah Senior
a/a $45 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Lez Zeppelin (tribute)
  jul 31
sat
Great American Music Hall Lez Zeppelin (tribute)
Gigenra
6+ $60-$30 7pm/8pm ** (Benefit City of Hope Cancer Research Center)
Lightning Bolt
  sep 29
wed
Chapel Lightning Bolt
a/a $20/$22 7pm/8pm **
  sep 30
thu
New Parish Lightning Bolt
a/a $20/$22 7:30pm/8pm ***
Lightning Bug
  sep 9
thu
Independent Bully
Lightning Bug
21+ $22/$25 7:30pm/8pm *** @
Lily Meola
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Limp Bizkit
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
Lindsey Stirling Kiesza
  jul 17
sat
Pavilion Lindsey Stirling Kiesza
Mako
a/a $199.50-$25 7pm # ***
Liquid Love Drops
  oct 9
sat
Rickshaw Stop Balkan Bump
Liquid Love Drops
a/a $12/$12 9pm ***
Lithics
  nov 6
sat
Warfield Idles
Lithics
a/a $55-$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Live
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Liz Phair
  aug 3
tue
Pavilion Alanis Morissette
Garbage
Liz Phair
a/a $166-$26 7pm # ***
Lizzo
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Lizzy McAlpine
  mar 23
wed
Warfield 2022 Dodie
Lizzy McAlpine
a/a $55-$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Local Anthology
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Local H
  sep 30
thu
Chapel Local H
a/a $20 7pm/8pm ***
Local Natives
  sep 9
thu
Greek Theatre Sylvan Esso
Local Natives
Samia
a/a $49.50 5pm/6:30pm # ***
Lord Huron
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Lorelei Marcell
  oct 13
wed
Bottom of the Hill Transviolet
Lorelei Marcell
a/a $15 7:30pm/8pm ***
Los Angeles Azules
  nov 26
fri
Paramount Theater Los Angeles Azules
a/a 8pm # *** $
Louis Cole Big Band
  dec 16
thu
Independent Louis Cole Big Band
21+ $22/$25 7:30pm/8pm ***
Louis The Child
  sep 17
fri
Greek Theatre Louis The Child
K.Flay
Slenderbodies
Ilo Ilo
18+ $45.50 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 18
sat
Papa Murphy's Park Louis The Child
Evan Giia
a/a $39.50-$29.50 7pm # ***
Lovelytheband
  nov 12
fri
Ace of Spades Lovelytheband
Sir Sly
Cannons
a/a 6:30pm ***
  nov 14
sun
Regency Ballroom Lovelytheband
Sir Sly
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Lowcaster
  jun 5
sat
Brick and Mortar Mothership
Wo Fat
Zed
Salem's Bend
Lowcaster
Plainride
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 2)
Lucero
  nov 15
mon
UC Theater Lucero
Morgan Wade
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
Lucinda Williams
  jul 23
fri
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
  jul 24
sat
Warfield Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit (Muscle Shoals
AL)
Lucinda Williams
a/a $125-$59 8pm # ***
Lucy Dacus
  sep 27
mon
Fillmore Lucy Dacus
Bachelor
a/a $71-$28 7pm/8pm # ***
Luke Bryan
  oct 9
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Dylan Scott
Runaway June
a/a $115-$45 7pm # ***
Luke Combs
  oct 1
fri
Warrior's Stadium Luke Combs
Ashley McBryde
Ray Fulcher
a/a $45+ 7pm # ***
Luna Li
  sep 30
thu
Regency Ballroom / oct 1 Japanese Breakfast
Luna Li
a/a $30/$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Lupe Fiasco
  nov 19
fri
Warfield Lupe Fiasco
a/a $65-$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Luttrell
  sep 17
fri
1015 Folsom Luttrell
21+ $30/$25 10pm/10pm **
Machine Gun Kelly
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
  oct 10
sun
Civic Auditorium Machine Gun Kelly
JXDN
Carolesdaughter
18+ $60-$50 6:30pm/8pm # *** $ (moved from the Warfield)
Mad Alchemy Liquid Lights
  jun 11
fri
Chapel OUTDOOR SHOW: Sean Hayes
Mad Alchemy Liquid Lights
a/a $720-$240 (6, 4 or 2 people table) 5:15pm/5:45pm and 8:15pm ***
Madeline Kenney
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Madison Cunningham
  oct 4
mon
Independent Madison Cunningham
21+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Maez301
  oct 8
fri
Ace of Spades Tech N9ne
Rittz
Jelly Roll
King ISO
Maez301
a/a $39.50/$45 5pm/6pm *** $
  oct 9
sat
Cornerstone Tech N9ne
King ISO
Maez301
Jehry Robinson
J.Lately
a/a $69-$49 7:30pm/8:30pm *** $
The Maine
  aug 6
fri
Papa Murpy's Park All Time Low
The Story So Far
The Maine
Grayscale,
a/a $45 ($100 vip) 2:30pm # *** @ (Sad Summer Festival)
Mako
  jul 17
sat
Pavilion Lindsey Stirling Kiesza
Mako
a/a $199.50-$25 7pm # ***
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Manila Killa
  nov 20
sat
Civic Auditorium San Holo
Manila Killa
Slow Magic
Rome In Silver
18+ $35/$40/$45 7pm/8pm # ***
Marc E. Bassy
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Marc Rebillet
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Maren Morris
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Margo Price
  jun 19
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Chris Stapleton
Margo Price
The Dirty Knobs
a/a $259.75-$39.75 7pm # ***
Marian Hill
  sep 25
sat
Great American Music Hall Marian Hill
6+ $29.50 7pm/8pm ***
Mastodon
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Matchbox Twenty
  sep 25
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Matchbox Twenty
The Wallflowers
a/a $126-$29.50 7:30pm # ***
Matt Nathanson
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
The Mavericks
  nov 14
sun
Fillmore The Mavericks
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # **
Mavis Staples
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Max
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
mc Chasta Freeman
  jun 4
fri
Brick and Mortar Mos Generator
Wino
Ape Machine
The Watchers
Balckwulf
The Ghost Next Door
mc Chasta Freeman
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 1)
Meg Myers
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Megadeth
  sep 2
thu
Pavilion Megadeth
Lamb Of God
Trivium
In Flames
a/a $120-$25 ($310 ga pit) 6pm # *** @
Megadeth (L.A.)
  aug 31
tue
Reno Events Center Megadeth (L.A.)
Lamb Of God (Richmond
VA)
Trivium
In Flames (Gothenburg
Sweden)
a/a ($135 pit) $100-$30 8pm # ***
Megan Thee Stallion
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Melanie Martinez
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Metallica [homepage]
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Michael Buble
  sep 29
wed
Warrior's Stadium Michael Buble
a/a $400-$70 8pm # ***
Middle Kids
  oct 11
mon
Independent Middle Kids
21+ $20/$25 7:30pm/8pm ***
The Midnight
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Midnight Tyrannosaurus
  oct 22
fri
Civic Auditorium Slander
Dylan Matthew
Midnight Tyrannosaurus
Shadient
18+ $42.50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Midnite Snaxxx
  jul 2
fri
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bleached
Shannon Shaw
Midnite Snaxxx
Carbonas
Rubinoos host John Waters
a/a $99 noon # *** @ (day 1)
Miley Cyrus
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Milky Chance
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Miloe
  dec 7
tue
Fillmore Beach Bunny
Miloe
a/a $26 ($78 vip) pm/8pm # ***
Mindi Abair
  aug 28
sat
Charles Krug Winery Dave Koz And Friends
Mindi Abair
Vincent Ingala
Kirk Whalum
a/a 5:30pm **
Ministry [homepage]
  oct 31
sun
Warfield Ministry
Helmet
Front Line Assembly
a/a $48.50/$50 6pm/7pm # *** @ $
Mod Sun
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Molly Burch
  oct 7
thu
Fillmore Tennis
Molly Burch
a/a $27.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Molly Moore
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Mondo Cozmo
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
The Monkees
  sep 14
tue
Crest Theater The Monkees
a/a $275-$78 7:30pm ***
Monophonics
  oct 1
fri
Independent Monophonics
21+ $20/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Mookatite
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Moral High Horses
  sep 15
wed
Bottom of the Hill King Buffalo
The Spiral Electric
Moral High Horses
21+ $13/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
Mordred
  aug 14
sat
Bottom of the Hill Mordred
Blind Illusion
Cantell
21+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Morgan Wade
  nov 15
mon
UC Theater Lucero
Morgan Wade
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
Mos Generator
  jun 4
fri
Brick and Mortar Mos Generator
Wino
Ape Machine
The Watchers
Balckwulf
The Ghost Next Door
mc Chasta Freeman
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 1)
Moses Sumney
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Mothership
  jun 5
sat
Brick and Mortar Mothership
Wo Fat
Zed
Salem's Bend
Lowcaster
Plainride
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 2)
Motley Crue
  sep 10
fri
S.F. Giants Ballpark Def Leppard
Motley Crue
Poison
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
a/a $179.50-$49.50 4:30pm # ***
Movements
  apr 23
sat
Papa Murphy's Park 2022 Dance Gavin Dancea
Animals As Leaders
Knocked Loose
Movements
Veil Of Maya
Hail The Sun
Royal Coda
Crown The Empire
Issues
The Fall of Troy
I See Stars
Covet
Tillie
Eidola
Wolf & Bear
a/a $50 2pm # *** @ (Swanfest)
Mr. Elevator
  sep 7
tue
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 8
wed
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
Muna
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
The Mutants
  dec 4
sat
Bottom of the Hill The Mutants
The Alley Cats
The Temple Beautiful Band
21+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm *** @
Mxmtoon
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
My Chemical Romance
  oct 6
wed
Arena My Chemical Romance
a/a $252-$73 8pm # *** @
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
My Evergreen Soul
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
N.Y.)
  oct 29
fri
New Parish Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
a/a $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
  oct 30
sat
Independent Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
21+ $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Nap Eyes
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
NateWantsToBattle
  aug 20
fri
Cornerstone NateWantsToBattle
CG5
Vespera
a/a $85-$15 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Nation Of Language
  oct 17
sun
Independent Nation Of Language
21+ $15 7:30pm/8pm **
Neal Francis
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Neck Deep (Wrexham
  nov 14
sun
Warfield Neck Deep (Wrexham
Wales)
Nothing.Nowhere. Heart Attact man
a/a $29.50 6pm/7pm # ***
Neil Frances
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Nelly
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Never Loved
  sep 23
thu
Great American Music Hall Armor For Shleep
Never Loved
Silence Of You
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
New Order [homepage]
  oct 13
wed
Warrior's Stadium Pet Shop Boys
New Order
a/a $250-$60 6:30pm # ***
Nick Leng
  may 20
thu
Fox Theater 2022 LP
Nick Leng
a/a $49.50-$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Night Glitter
  nov 18
thu
Chapel Poi Dog Pondering
Night Glitter
a/a $25 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri) **
  nov 19
fri
Chapel Poi Dog Pondering
Night Glitter
a/a $25 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri) **
Nikki Glaser
  dec 3
fri
Warfield Nikki Glaser
a/a $49.75/$39.75 6pm/8pm ***
Noga Erez
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Norht Mississppi Allstars
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Nothing.Nowhere. Heart Attact man
  nov 14
sun
Warfield Neck Deep (Wrexham
Wales)
Nothing.Nowhere. Heart Attact man
a/a $29.50 6pm/7pm # ***
Obsidian Son
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Odie
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
The Offspring
  oct 8
fri
Discovery Park My Chemical Romance
The Offspring
Machine Gun Kelly
Gojira
Anthrax
Killswitch Engage
Asking Alexandria
Body Count
Badflower
Thursday
L7
Atreyu
Bones UK
South Of Eden
Te Black Moods
Another Day Dawns
American Teeth
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Okkervil River
  dec 4
sat
Henry Miller Library Okkervil River
Damien Jurado
a/a 3:30pm and 7:30pm shows **
  dec 5
sun
Sebastiani Theater Okkervil River
Damien Jurado
a/a 7pm **
Okkervil River (solo)
  dec 3
fri
Starline Social Club Damien Jurado
Okkervil River (solo)
a/a ?/? $27 8pm ***
Olafur Arnalds
  nov 7
sun
Warfield Olafur Arnalds
a/a $55-$40 6pm/8pm # ***
Oliver Riot
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Olivia O'Brien
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
OR)
  oct 29
fri
New Parish Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
a/a $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
  oct 30
sat
Independent Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
21+ $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Osees
  sep 7
tue
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 8
wed
Chapel Osees
Mr. Elevator
The Brain Hotel
a/a $34/$36 7pm/8pm ***
Otto
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Aardvark
  may 28
fri
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Aardvark
21+ 4pm ***
  jul 2
fri
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Aardvark
21+ 4pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Adrian West Band
  jun 4
fri
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Adrian West Band
21+ 4pm **
  aug 1
sun
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Adrian West Band
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Agent Orange
  aug 21
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Agent Orange
Spice Pistols
Greasy Gills
21+ $30 9pm *** @ $
OUTDOOR SHOW: ALO
  jun 6
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: ALO
a/a $78-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Bond Girl
  jun 13
sun
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Bond Girl
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Casual Coalition with Stu Allen
  may 20
thu
Chapel OUTDOOR SHOW: Casual Coalition with Stu Allen
a/a $720-$240 (6,4, or 2 person table) 5pm/6pm and 7:45pm/8:15pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Circles Around The Sun
  jun 3
thu
Chapel OUTDOOR SHOW: Circles Around The Sun
a/a ($870-$290 per table) 5:15pm/5:45pm and 7:45pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Dawes
  jun 4
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Dawes
a/a $98-$48 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Deadlies
  aug 14
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Deadlies
Beerscouts
21+ 4pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
  jul 4
sun
Wrinters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: El Terrible
Surf Monster
Edgar Blood
Control Freaks
Greg Hoy & The Boys
Hot Laundry
Black Crosses
The Young Varons
21+ 2pm *** (BBQ)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Erik Core Band
  jul 10
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Erik Core Band
Chelsea & Keith
The Unfortunate Bastard
Falling Pauli Gray
21+ 3pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: GG Amos
  jun 5
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: GG Amos
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Greensky Bluegrass
  jul 29
thu
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Greensky Bluegrass
a/a $98-$39 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
  jul 30
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Greensky Bluegrass
a/a $98-$39 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Jackie Greene
  jun 20
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Jackie Greene
T Sisters
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: John Craigie And Friends
  jun 5
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: John Craigie And Friends
The Coffis Brothers
Aviva Le Fey
a/a $78-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Maverick
  may 21
fri
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Maverick
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Menagerie Bay
  may 30
sun
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Menagerie Bay
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Mike Oregano
  jun 2
wed
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Mike Oregano
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Petty Theft
  jul 4
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Petty Theft
Tainted Love
The Purple Ones
Alex Lucero
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: Sean Hayes
  jun 11
fri
Chapel OUTDOOR SHOW: Sean Hayes
Mad Alchemy Liquid Lights
a/a $720-$240 (6, 4 or 2 people table) 5:15pm/5:45pm and 8:15pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Surf Monster
  may 29
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Surf Monster
The Sean Conneries
21+ 4pm ***
OUTDOOR SHOW: Taj Mahal
  jul 3
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Taj Mahal
Gaby Moreno
a/a $98-$39 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Avi Zev Band
  may 22
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: The Avi Zev Band
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Bonafides
  jun 12
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: The Bonafides
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Brothers Comatose
  jun 25
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The Brothers Comatose
Rainbow Girls
a/a $68-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: The California Honey Drops
  jun 18
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The California Honey Drops
AJ Lee & Blue Summit
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Expendables
  may 28
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The Expendables
Iya Terra
a/a $78-$33 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Fog
  jun 25
fri
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: The Fog
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Movement
  jul 15
thu
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The Movement
a/a $98-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Tough Brothers
  may 23
sun
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: The Tough Brothers
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: The Ultrasonics
  jul 17
sat
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: The Ultrasonics
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Tre Taylor With Diamond Head Jazz
  jul 18
sun
Winters Tavern OUTDOOR SHOW: Tre Taylor With Diamond Head Jazz
21+ 4pm **
OUTDOOR SHOW: Tribal Seeds
  may 29
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Tribal Seeds
Thrive (sat)
Pacific Roots (sun)
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
  may 30
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Tribal Seeds
Thrive (sat)
Pacific Roots (sun)
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Pacific Radio
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Pacific Roots (sun)
  may 29
sat
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Tribal Seeds
Thrive (sat)
Pacific Roots (sun)
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
  may 30
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Tribal Seeds
Thrive (sat)
Pacific Roots (sun)
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Palaye Royale
  jul 31
sat
Ace of Spades Palaye Royale
The Hunna
Arrested Youth
a/a $22.50 5pm/6pm ***
Pansy Division [homepage]
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
Parker McCollum
  aug 21
sat
Shoreline Ampitheater Dierks Bentley
Riley Green
Parker McCollum
a/a $99.25-$44.50 7pm # ***
Parkway Drive
  oct 6
wed
Discovery Park Limp Bizkit
Parkway Drive
Testament
Hatebreed
Exodus
Knocked Loose
Fit For A King
a/a # *** (Aftershock Fest 1st night)
Passenger
  nov 13
sat
August Hall Passenger
a/a *** (sold out)
Paul Thorn
  jul 8
thu
Rio Theater Paul Thorn
a/a $42-$27 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
Pennywise
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Pet Shop Boys
  oct 13
wed
Warrior's Stadium Pet Shop Boys
New Order
a/a $250-$60 6:30pm # ***
Peter Harper
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Petty Theft (tribute)
  aug 28
sat
Chapel Petty Theft (tribute)
a/a $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
PhaseOne B2B Kai Wachi
  jun 19
sat
Civic Auditorium Trampa
PhaseOne B2B Kai Wachi
Wooli
Champagne Drip
Calcium
18+ $55 7pm/7pm # *** (Excision day 2)
Phish
  oct 15
fri
Golden 1 Center Phish
a/a $95-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 16
sat
Warrior's Stadium Phish
a/a $95-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 17
sun
Warrior's Stadium Phish
a/a $95-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Phutureprimitive
  sep 11
sat
Independent Phutureprimitive
21+ $18/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
  oct 29
fri
New Parish Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
a/a $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
  oct 30
sat
Independent Pimps Of Joytime (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
Dirty Revival (Portland
OR)
21+ $22.50/$25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Plain White T's
  aug 14
sat
Bankhead Theater Plain White T's
a/a 7:30pm ***
Plainride
  jun 5
sat
Brick and Mortar Mothership
Wo Fat
Zed
Salem's Bend
Lowcaster
Plainride
18+ $25 ($40 2 day pass) 6:30pm/7pm *** (Ripple Music day 2)
Planet Booty
  nov 26
fri
Independent Planet Booty
21+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
Planting Seeds
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Plastic Bertrand
  jul 3
sat
Mosswood Meltdown 2022 Bikini Kill
Plastic Bertrand
Pansy Division
Fevers
Younger Lovers
Fatty Cakes & The P. Pastries
host John Waters
a/a $99 10am # *** @ (day 2)
Poi Dog Pondering
  nov 18
thu
Chapel Poi Dog Pondering
Night Glitter
a/a $25 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri) **
  nov 19
fri
Chapel Poi Dog Pondering
Night Glitter
a/a $25 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri) **
Poison
  sep 10
fri
S.F. Giants Ballpark Def Leppard
Motley Crue
Poison
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
a/a $179.50-$49.50 4:30pm # ***
Polo G
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Pop Evil
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Poppy [homepage]
  sep 18
sat
Civic Auditorium Deftones
Cojira
Poppy
a/a $59.90 6pm/7pm # *** @
Porter Robinson's Sky Festival
  sep 18
sat
Cesar Chavez Park Porter Robinson's Sky Festival
18+ noon ***
  sep 19
sun
Cesar Chavez Park Porter Robinson's Sky Festival
18+ noon ***
Portugal. The Man
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Post Animal
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Pouya
  dec 2
thu
Fillmore Pouya
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # **
The Pretty Reckless
  oct 9
sat
Discovery Park Metallica
Social Distortion
Rise Against
Mastodon
Pennywise
The Pretty Reckless
Black Veil Brides
Stel Panther
Yelawolf
Grandson
From Ashes To New
Alien Weaponry
Law
The Blue Stones
The Contortionist
Higher Power
Creeper
The Cold Stares
a/a 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 3)
PRIMUS (performing Rush's "A Farewell to Kings")
  oct 15
fri
Greek Theatre PRIMUS (performing Rush's "A Farewell to Kings")
Wolfmother
Battles
a/a $81-$31 5:30pm/7pm # *** $
Pup
  oct 2
sat
Regency Ballroom Pup
Illuminati Hotties
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm *** @
  oct 3
sun
Ace of Spades Pup
Screaming Females
a/a $2 6pm/7pm *** @
Purity Ring
  dec 10
fri
Fox Theater Purity Ring
a/a $36 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
The Purple Ones
  jul 4
sun
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: Petty Theft
Tainted Love
The Purple Ones
Alex Lucero
a/a $98-$38 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
Q
  oct 29
fri
Outside Lands The Strokes
Tyler The Creator
Glass Animals
Kaytranada
Khruangbin
Earthgang
Sharon Van Etten
SG Lewis
Flo Milli
Jpegmafia
Drama
070 Shake
Trevor Daniel
Moses Sumney
The HU
Yung Bae
The Soul Rebels
Crooked Colours
Buscabulla
Q
Sofia Valdes
Bartees Strange
Amy Allen
Noga Erez
Madeline Kenney
Shilan
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Rainbow Girls
  jun 25
fri
Roaring Camp OUTDOOR SHOW: The Brothers Comatose
Rainbow Girls
a/a $68-$28 ($20 parking) 3pm/5pm *** (pod show)
RANCID
  oct 7
thu
Discovery Park Metallica
RANCID
Volbeat
Seether
Live
Skillet
Suicidal Tendencies
Avatar
Pop Evil
Butcher Babies
Des Rocs
Ayron Jones
Crobot
Cleopatrick
Ego Kill Talent
Crown Lands
Unitytx
Contracult Collective
a/a $200+ ($330 3 day pass) 11am # *** (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Ray Fulcher
  oct 1
fri
Warrior's Stadium Luke Combs
Ashley McBryde
Ray Fulcher
a/a $45+ 7pm # ***
Ready The Prince
  oct 7
thu
Bottom of the Hill Cleopatrick
Zig Mentality
Ready The Prince
a/a $13/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
Rebelution
  aug 13
fri
Greek Theatre Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Keznamdi
dj Mackle
a/a $48 4:30pm/6pm # ***
Red Dirt Ruckus
  jun 25
fri
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 26
sat
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
  jun 27
sun
Blue Mountain Event Center Burnt.
Red Dirt Ruckus
Eazy Dub
Local Anthology
Vokab Kompany
Tiger Shade
Abandon Theory
Ghost Town Rebellion
Sabertooth Unicorn
In The Works
Taking Root
The So Very
Two Peace
From The Bottom
El Dub
Coast Tribe
Planting Seeds
False Rhythms
Mama Fozzy & The Whiskey Gypsy Rebels
Rossmorr
Tahoe Tribe
Mookatite
My Evergreen Soul
L Dawg
a/a $125 (plus $75 for RV Pass) *** (Mountain Vibe Festival - camping)
Reignwolf
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 5
sun
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
Remi Wolf
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Resistance Revival Chorus
  oct 31
sun
Outside Lands Tame Impala
J Balvin
Rufus Du Sol
Kehlani
Nelly
Brittany Howard
Burna Boy
TroyBoi
Sofi Tukker
Boy Pablo
Mxmtoon
Caroline Polachek
Yves Tumor And Its Band
Scarypoolparty
J.Phlip
Marc E. Bassy
Goth Babe
Cam
Neil Frances
Cannons
Resistance Revival Chorus
Claud
Evann McIntosh
Neal Francis
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 9:40pm # *** (sold out)
Restless Road
  jan 30
sun
Warrior's Stadium 2022 Kane Brown
Chase Rice
Restless Road
a/a $193-$47 7pm # ***
Rexx Life Raj
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Rickey Smiley
  nov 20
sat
Arena DeRay Davis
Rickey Smiley
Bruce Bruce
host Martin Lawrence
a/a $135-$35 7:30pm # ***
Ricky Martin
  sep 23
thu
Golden 1 Center Enrique Iglesias
Ricky Martin
Sebastian Yatra
a/a $562-$55 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Rico Nasty
  oct 30
sat
Outside Lands Lizzo
Vampire Weekend
ZHU
Young Thug
Lord Huron
Melanie Martinez
24kGoldn
Angel Olsen
Marc Rebillet
A R I Z O N A
Rico Nasty
Dr. Dog
Shiba San
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
The Midnight
Dijon
Bakar
Hinds
Julia Jacklin
Remi Wolf
Rexx Life Raj
Jessia
Brijean
Odie
Post Animal
Nap Eyes
a/a $165 ($375 vip) 11am/noon til 10pm # *** (sold out)
Riley Green
  aug 21
sat
Shoreline Ampitheater Dierks Bentley
Riley Green
Parker McCollum
a/a $99.25-$44.50 7pm # ***
Ripe
  sep 3
fri
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***
  sep 4
sat
BottleRock Guns N' Roses
Stevie Nicks
Foo Fighters
Miley Cyrus
Megan Thee Stallion
G-Eazy
Run The Jewels
Brandi Carlile
Cage The Elephant
Portugal. The Man
Young the Giant
Maren Morris
Black Pumas
Future Islands
dj James Murphy
Jimmy Eat World
Finneas
Polo G
Jack Harlow
Milky Chance
Jessie Reyez
Dominic Fike
Chromeo
Mavis Staples
Jon Batiste
Walk Off The Earth
Olivia O'Brien
Max
Digable Planets
Kota The Friend
Mod Sun
Village People
Turkuaz with Jerry Harrison & Adrian Belew
Gracie Abrams
Watchhouse
Matt Nathanson
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Lawrence
Absofacto
Hamilton Leithauser
Joywave
Big Freedia
Muna
Atlas Genius
White Reaper
Mondo Cozmo
Ripe
Meg Myers
Norht Mississppi Allstars
Spafford
Devotchka
Babyjake
Donna Missal
Reignwolf
JJ Wilde
99 Neighbors
Smith & Thell
Full Moonalice
Suki Waterhouse
dj Z-Trip
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
The Last Bandoleros
Valley
Six60
In The Valley Below
Oliver Riot
The Alive
Crimson Apple
Hoko
Molly Moore
Chris Pierce
Pacific Radio
Buffalo Gospel
S8nt Elektric
Peter Harper
Lily Meola
Sam Johnson
Otto
Grass Child
Obsidian Son
Silverado Pickups
Nappa Valley Youth Symphony
a/a ***