The List
compiled by Steve Koepke

i n d e x
by Date,
by Club,
by Band,
or Radio/TV Listings

funk-punk-thrash-ska upcoming shows of interest

aug 17, 2019 (updated approximately daily)
search for:
search archives?

to submit additions, mail to skoepke@stevelist.com
send ideas and new band links to jon@luini.com
html auto-conversion by jon r. luini (jon@luini.com)

By Band

!!! (Brooklyn
  sep 28
sat
Chapel !!! (Brooklyn
N.Y.)
a/a $22/$25 8pm *** (new date - was sep 27th)
(Sandy) Alex G
  oct 29
tue
Great American Music Hall (Sandy) Alex G
6+ $20 7pm/8pm ***
  oct 30
wed
New Parish (Sandy) Alex G
Tomberlin
Slow Pulp
a/a (under 21 plus $5) 7:30pm/8pm ^ ***
070Shake
  sep 19
thu
Independent 070Shake
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm/8pm **
10k.Caash
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
112
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
1199 9th Ave.
  sep 1
sun
Lincoln San Francisco Zine Fest at County Fair
1199 9th Ave.
5pm
1Takejay
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
21 Savage
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
24Gore
  sep 10
tue
Holy Diver Warbringer
Enforcer
Heat Of Damage
24Gore
Phantom Witch
a/a $15/$17 6:30pm *** @
24kgoldn
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
3Teeth
  aug 18
sun
Slim's 3Teeth
Auther & Punisher
6:30pm/7:30pm *** @
4 bands
  oct 11
fri
Bottom of the Hill Rock and Roll Flea Market
4 bands
a/a $5 (under 16 free) spaces $30
411 26th St.
  aug 17
sat
(unknown) Record Fair at Classic Cars West
411 26th St.
Oakland a/a ($8 early engry
10am)
The 415's
  aug 23
fri
Kaiser Center Roof Gardens The 415's
a/a free noon **
45 Adapters
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
5 Seconds Of Summer
  nov 29
fri
Warriors New Stadium The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $130-$50 6pm/7pm # ***
  dec 1
sun
Golden 1 Center The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $25+ 7pm # ***
The 5.6.7.8's
  aug 23
fri
Slim's The 5.6.7.8's
The Atom Age
dj Sid Presley
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
7-11 Jesus
  sep 4
wed
Rickshaw Stop Thank You Come Again
7-11 Jesus
Mild Universe
a/a $10 7:30pm **
702
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
9/24 day
  sep 24
tue
Gilman 9/24 day
a/a
A John Waters Christmas
  dec 4
wed
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
a/a $55/$60 ($120 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
A.F.I.
  aug 31
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre The Smashing Pumpkins
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
A.F.I.
a/a $150-$30 5:30pm/7pm # ***
A//tar (Porland
  sep 23
mon
On the Y A//tar (Porland
OR)
21+ ** @
  sep 24
tue
Ritz A//tar (Porland
OR)
21+ ** @
  sep 25
wed
Blue Lagoon A//tar (Porland
OR)
21+ ** @
  sep 26
thu
Golden Bull A//tar (Porland
OR)
21+ ** @
Aaron Lee Tasjan
  oct 13
sun
Felton Music Hall Aaron Lee Tasjan
21+ $13/$15 7pm/8pm **
Aaron Neville
  aug 19
mon
Mountain Winery Boz Scaggs
Aaron Neville
a/a ***
Abbath
  oct 5
sat
UC Theater Obituary
Abbath
Midnight
Devil Master
a/a $27.50 ($125 vip) 7pm/8pm # *** @
  oct 6
sun
Cargo Obituary
Abbath
Midnight
Devil Master
a/a *** @
Abhi The Nomad
  oct 16
wed
Cafe du Nord Abhi The Nomad
21+ $18 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Abraham Alexander
  sep 22
sun
Rickshaw Stop Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Abraham Alexander
a/a $17 7pm **
  sep 22
sun
Rickshaw Stop Abraham Alexander
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
a/a **
Absofacto
  nov 2
sat
Independent Shaed
Absofacto
21+ $15/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
Abstracter
  aug 30
fri
Jack London Elbo Room Dispirit
Ritual Necromancy (Portland)
Abstracter
21+ $10 8pm **
Ace Of Cups
  aug 17
sat
Fillmore Jason Mraz
Luc & The Lovingtons
Ace Of Cups
a/a $99 7:30pm/8:30pm # *** (Benefit Harmonic Humanity)
Acid King
  oct 12
sat
Chapel Acid King
Wizard Rifle
Warish
a/a $18/$20 9pm ***
Adam F
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Adelitas Way
  aug 24
sat
Holy Diver Adelitas Way
Fallout Kings
Roswell
Trigger Effect
a/a $15 6:30pm ***
The Adicts
  oct 29
tue
August Hall The Adicts
a/a $25 7pm/8pm *** @
Adolescents
  aug 31
sat
Catalyst Atrium Adolescents
16+ $15/$17 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Modern Enemy
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Adrian Belew
  sep 17
tue
Chapel Adrian Belew
Saul Zonana
a/a $32/$35 7pm/8pm ***
Adrian Eagle
  nov 10
sun
Independent Hilltop Hoods (Australia)
Adrian Eagle
21+ $18/$20 7:30pm/8pm ***
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Adult.
  sep 29
sun
Folsom St. Fair L7
Adult.
Imperial Teen
Superet
The Younger Lovers
Composite
Rachel Lark
18+ 11am til 6pm ***
Aesthetic Perfection
  oct 18
fri
Brick & Mortar Aesthetic Perfection
21 plus $5) 7pm/8pm *** $
Affectionately
  sep 14
sat
Fillmore Jay Som
Boy Scouts
Affectionately
a/a $23 8pm # ***
After Nations
  aug 28
wed
Golden Bull Rex Means King
After Nations
Shoe Collector
21+ $7 8pm **
Against The Grain
  oct 16
wed
Virginia St. Brewhouse Gwar
Sacred Reich
Toxic Holocaust
Against The Grain
21+ 6pm/8pm *** @
  oct 17
thu
Regency Ballroom Gwar
Sacred Reich
Toxic Holocaust
Against The Grain
a/a $25/$30 6:30pm/7:30pm # *** @
  oct 23
wed
Tioga-Sequoia Brewing Co Gwar
Sacred Reich
Toxic Holocaust
Against The Grain
a/a 7:30pm *** @
Agent Orange
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
The Generators
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
  nov 22
fri
Ritz Agent Orange
21+ *** @
Agneta Falk Hirschman
  nov 8
fri
Cafe du Nord Bobby Coleman
Agneta Falk Hirschman
Jack Hirschman
Soheyl Dahi
Stuart Schuffman
Karlyn DeSteno
Peter Whitehead
Elaine Ryan
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 1)
Agnostic Front
  oct 24
thu
Rickshaw Stop Agnostic Front
Prong
Urban Sprawl
a/a $18/$20 8pm *** @
Agnostic Priest
  aug 24
sat
RampArt Skatepark Necrot
Argentavis
Nerve Exposure
Life Once Flourished Here
Aseptic
Agnostic Priest
Nan Elmoth
Cross Oceans
Muppet Hunter
Failed Blessings
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Air Supply
  oct 23
wed
Paramount Theater Air Supply
a/a 8pm # ***
Aitherios
  aug 25
sun
RampArt Skatepark White Manna
Dead Fucking Serious
Imperial Destructo
Ultramafic
Death Mode Trippers
Sue And The Namies
Dead Drift
Not Ewe
Aitherios
Sad Krotch
free market opens at noon
a/a 4pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
AJR (Manhattan
  sep 28
sat
Civic Auditorium AJR (Manhattan
N.Y.)
a/a $39.50 # 7pm/8pm # ***
Al Jardine
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
Al Ross
  oct 10
thu
Senator Theater Riot Ten
Al Ross
Jessica Audiffred
Stoutty
a/a $15/$20 8:30pm/8:30pm **
Alaskalaska
  oct 25
fri
Rickshaw Stop Escort (N.Y.C.)
Alaskalaska
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $17/$20 9pm **
Albany 21+ $12.50/$15 7pm/8pm *** @ (was
  sep 1
sun
(unknown) Master
Claustrofobia
Taipan
Cartilage
The Incursion at Ivy Room
Albany 21+ $12.50/$15 7pm/8pm *** @ (was
Brick & Mortar)
Albatross (Kathmandu
  oct 18
fri
New Parish Albatross (Kathmandu
Nepal)
21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ ***
Alejandro Aranda is Scarypoolparty
  oct 10
thu
UC Theater Alejandro Aranda is Scarypoolparty
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # ***
Alejandro Sanz
  oct 5
sat
Shark Tank Alejandro Sanz
a/a $130-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # **
Alessia Cara
  nov 8
fri
Masonic Alessia Cara
Ryland James
a/a $49.50-$29.50 7pm/8pm **
Alex Cameron (Sydney
  aug 17
sat
20th Street Block Party Alex Cameron (Sydney
Australia)
Roy Molloy
Speedy Ortiz (Philadelphia
MA)
Sasami Ashworth (L.A.)
Hello Yello
Pity Party
Shutups
Zola
Dewr
a/a free/donation noon til 6pm ***
Alex Lahey
  sep 5
thu
Independent Alex Lahey
Kingsbury
21+ $16/$18 7:30pm/8pm **
Alex Lilly
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Alex Lilly
Samantha Sidley
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18/$20 9pm ***
Alex Sensation
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
  nov 9
sat
Cafe du Nord Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
Conspiracy Of Beards
Kugelplex
21+ $16/$20 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 2)
Ali Barter
  nov 21
thu
Cafe du Nord Ali Barter
21+ **
Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
  dec 21
sat
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 22
sun
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 23
mon
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 26
thu
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 27
fri
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 28
sat
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 29
sun
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
  dec 30
mon
Masonic Ali Wong (comedian - 2 shows most nights)
a/a $100-$50 (2 shows most nights) ***
Alice Bag
  aug 31
sat
Gilman Alice Bag
GayC/DC
Maya Songbird
Hammerbombs
Kochina Rude (drag)
Lola Lewdovico (drag)
Alisson Gothz (drag)
a/a $13 8pm *** (Punx Saturday)
Alice Bag Band
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
The Dark Gypsy
Linda XYZ Band
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
21+ $18/$20 6pm til 1am *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 2)
Alice In Chains [homepage]
  sep 4
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn
Alice In Chains
Underoath
Fever 333
a/a $113-$35 5pm/6:30pm # ***
Alice Phoebe Lou
  aug 22
thu
Swedish American Hall Alice Phoebe Lou
Strongboi
18+ $20/$22 7pm ***
Alison Brown
  oct 4
fri
Mountain Winery Steve Martin
Martin Short
Paul Shaffer
Della Mae
Alison Brown
a/a ***
Alisson Gothz (drag)
  aug 31
sat
Gilman Alice Bag
GayC/DC
Maya Songbird
Hammerbombs
Kochina Rude (drag)
Lola Lewdovico (drag)
Alisson Gothz (drag)
a/a $13 8pm *** (Punx Saturday)
All Things Musical Parking Lot Sale
  aug 18
sun
Down Home Music All Things Musical Parking Lot Sale
a/a 8am til 1pm
Allah-Las (L.A.)
  dec 10
tue
Fillmore Allah-Las (L.A.)
Mapache
Tim Hill
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # ***
Allday (Australia)
  oct 11
fri
Rickshaw Stop Mallrat
Allday (Australia)
a/a $20 9pm ***
Alley Cats (L.A.)
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
The Dark Gypsy
Linda XYZ Band
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
21+ $18/$20 6pm til 1am *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 2)
Allie X
  oct 5
sat
Masonic Marina
Allie X
a/a $68.50-$38.50 7pm/8pm **
Allison Lovejoy (pianist)
  aug 30
fri
Rite Spot Allison Lovejoy (pianist)
a/a 9pm **
Altopalo
  oct 11
fri
Independent Cosmo Sheldrake
Altopalo
21+ $15/$17 8:30pm/9pm ***
Alvon Johnson
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Alvvays
  sep 1
sun
Frost Amphitheater The National
Alvvays
a/a $60 5pm/6:30pm ***
Aly & AJ
  dec 3
tue
Fillmore Aly & AJ
Armors
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ** (seated)
Amber Run (Nottingham
  nov 15
fri
Great American Music Hall Amber Run (Nottingham
U.K.)
6+ $20 8pm/9pm ***
American Authors
  aug 17
sat
Mountain Winery The Mighty O.A.R.
American Authors
a/a **
Ami Dang
  nov 21
thu
Rickshaw Stop Black Midi
Ami Dang
a/a $14/$16 8pm **
Amigo The Devil
  oct 31
thu
Slim's Amigo The Devil
King Dude
Twin Temple
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Amin Elhassan
  oct 12
sat
Independent Amin Elhassan
Zach Harper
Jade
Big Wos
Tom Haberstroh
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
Mariano
Marcus Thompson
Blk Tray
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
Rasheed Malek
21+ $36/$38 ($101 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ** (Count the Dings Podcast)
The Amity Affliction
  oct 12
sat
Senator Theater Sum 41 (Ajax
Ontario)
The Amity Affliction
The Plot In You
a/a $30 6pm/7pm *** @
Amon Amarth
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates (Sweden)
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
Amora Teese
  sep 7
sat
Golden Bull Dolii
Snaxx
God's Little Princess
Sgt Die Wies
Major Hammy
KaiKai Bee Michaels
Amora Teese
Phoebe Cakes
Maha Wam
Erica Mar
Davomakesbeats
hosts Beatrix LaHaine and Mama Celeste
21+ $8/$10 9pm *** (Oaklash Pride)
Amorphis
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Amp Fiddler
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Ancient Mariner (tribute)
  aug 24
sat
Bender's Ancient Mariner (tribute)
Immortallica (tribute)
21+ $5 9pm/10pm **
and many more
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Anderson East
  sep 13
fri
Greek Theatre The Revivalists
Anderson East
a/a $50 6pm/7:30pm # ***
Andrea Bocelli with the S.F. Symphony And Chorus
  dec 5
thu
Warriors New Stadium Andrea Bocelli with the S.F. Symphony And Chorus
a/a $1500-$99 # ***
Andrew Bird
  oct 22
tue
Fox Theater Andrew Bird
Meshell Ndegeocello
a/a $70-$48 7pm/8pm # ***
Andrew Combs
  oct 14
mon
Cafe du Nord Andrew Combs
18+ $12/$14 7:30pm **
Andrew W.K.
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Androphida
  oct 6
sun
Phoenix Theater Geoff Tate's Operation
Mindcrime
Mark Daly
Androphida
a/a $30 8pm ***
Andy Grammar
  sep 7
sat
Fillmore Andy Grammar
a/a $35.50 7pm/8pm # **
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
  oct 12
sat
Independent Amin Elhassan
Zach Harper
Jade
Big Wos
Tom Haberstroh
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
Mariano
Marcus Thompson
Blk Tray
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
Rasheed Malek
21+ $36/$38 ($101 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ** (Count the Dings Podcast)
Angel Dust
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Angel Olsen
  dec 7
sat
Fox Theater Angel Olsen
Vagabonn (N.Y.)
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # **
Angela LaFlamme (9pm)
  aug 17
sat
Rite Spot Angela LaFlamme (9pm)
Kitten On The Keys (6pm)
a/a 9pm ** (pianist / jazz)
Angela Munoz
  nov 10
sun
New Parish The Midnight Hour (Ali Shaheed and Adrian Younge)
Loren Oden
Angela Munoz
Jack Waterson
a/a $20 (under 21 plus $5) 7:30pm/8pm ^ **
Angelboy
  oct 6
sun
Gilman Proper (N.Y.)
Angelboy
Pity Party
Sarchasm
a/a $10 7pm/8pm ***
Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step (with Del The Funky Homosapien)
  sep 6
fri
Independent Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step (with Del The Funky Homosapien)
Kid Beyond
Mad Noise
21+ $16/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Angels & Airwaves
  sep 30
mon
Regency Ballroom Angels & Airwaves
a/a $35/$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Anjunadeep Open Air Festival
  oct 5
sat
Great Lawn on Treasure Island Anjunadeep Open Air Festival
21+ $55/$65
Anneke Van Giersbergen
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Another Shitty Day In Paradise With You
  aug 17
sat
Golden Bull Younger Lovers
The Heartlights
The Del Gatos
Another Shitty Day In Paradise With You
21+ $10 8pm ***
Anthony Ramos
  nov 15
fri
August Hall Anthony Ramos
a/a **
Antler Family
  aug 28
wed
Jack London Elbo Room Big Brave (Montreal
Quebec)
Deaf Kids
Antler Family
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm ***
Antonia Bennett
  sep 10
tue
Fox Theater Tony Bennett
Antonia Bennett
a/a $160/$90/$60 7pm/8pm # *** (Seated)
Apache
  aug 20
tue
Knockout Apache
Fuckwolf
Mayya
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 27
fri
Bottom of the Hill Daddy Longlegs
Apache
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
Apathy & Celph Titled
  sep 4
wed
Bottom of the Hill Apathy & Celph Titled
a/a $15/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
April Magazine
  aug 24
sat
Golden Bull April Magazine
Galore
Blue Ocean
21+ $8 8pm **
Arann Harris & the Farm Band
  sep 23
mon
Stafford Lake Park Bob Weir
Steve Kimock & Friends
The Skiffle Players
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Maggie Rose
Jerry Joseph
Little Folkies Family Band
Irena Eide
Arann Harris & the Farm Band
Eric Krasno
a/a $90 ($40 12 and under) 11am/noon til 7pm ***
Arcane Existence
  sep 13
fri
Chapel Arkona (Moscow
Russia)
Metsatoll
Arcane Existence
a/a $20/$22 9pm ***
Arch Enemy
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates (Sweden)
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
Architects
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Ardalan
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Arden Park Roots
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
Argentavis
  aug 24
sat
RampArt Skatepark Necrot
Argentavis
Nerve Exposure
Life Once Flourished Here
Aseptic
Agnostic Priest
Nan Elmoth
Cross Oceans
Muppet Hunter
Failed Blessings
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a $20 5:30pm *** @
Ari Lennox
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Ariana Grande
  dec 17
tue
Warriors New Stadium Ariana Grande
a/a $280-$60 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  dec 18
wed
Warriors New Stadium Ariana Grande
a/a $280-$60 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Arichi
  oct 7
mon
Cornerstone Olivia Gatwood (spoken word)
Arichi
Cailin Nolte
a/a $17/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Aries
  sep 3
tue
Great American Music Hall Aries
Biskwiq
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
Ark Patro
  nov 30
sat
Civic Auditorium Big Wild
Evan Giia
Ark Patro
18+ $42.50 8pm # **
Arkona (Moscow
  sep 13
fri
Chapel Arkona (Moscow
Russia)
Metsatoll
Arcane Existence
a/a $20/$22 9pm ***
Arlo Guthrie
  apr 21
tue
Palace of Fine Arts Arlo Guthrie
a/a $35 7pm/8pm ***
Armored Saint
  oct 9
wed
Great American Music Hall UFO
Armored Saint
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
Armors
  dec 3
tue
Fillmore Aly & AJ
Armors
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ** (seated)
Arrival Of Autumn
  aug 31
sat
Holy Diver Skinlab
Arrival Of Autumn
Samora
a/a $13 7pm *** @
art
  sep 6
fri
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
  sep 7
sat
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
  sep 8
sun
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
Arthur Moon
  oct 23
wed
Independent Oh Land
Arthur Moon
21+ $23/$25 7:30pm/8pm **
Asap Ferg
  nov 26
tue
Warfield Asap Ferg
Murda Beatz
Madein TYO
a/a $35/$50 7pm/8pm ($125 vip) # ***
Aseptic
  aug 24
sat
RampArt Skatepark Necrot
Argentavis
Nerve Exposure
Life Once Flourished Here
Aseptic
Agnostic Priest
Nan Elmoth
Cross Oceans
Muppet Hunter
Failed Blessings
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Ashe
  oct 9
wed
Holy Diver Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $14 ($55 vip) 7pm ***
  oct 10
thu
Rickshaw Stop Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $15 ($55 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Ashland
  nov 10
sun
Fillmore Our Last Night
See Stars
The Word Alive
Ashland
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # *** @
Astn
  oct 1
tue
Rickshaw Stop Christian French
Astn
a/a $15 8pm ***
Astro Mutt
  aug 29
thu
Golden Bull Astro Mutt
Witchy Pits
Sun Colors
21+ $8 8pm ***
Astronautica
  sep 7
sat
Jerry Garcia Amphitheater Giraffage
Astronautica
a/a free 2pm/3pm ***
At The Gates (Sweden)
  sep 12
thu
Holy Diver Grim Reaper (England)
At The Gates (Sweden)
Old James
a/a $18/$20 7pm *** @
  oct 24
thu
Holy Diver At The Gates (Sweden)
a/a $35 7pm *** @
  oct 25
fri
Warfield Amon Amarth
Arch Enemy
At The Gates (Sweden)
Grand Magus
a/a $38.50-$50 6pm/7pm # *** @
Atlas Genius
  sep 21
sat
B R Cohn Winery Chvrches (4:45pm)
Walk The Moon
MisterWives
Atlas Genius
The Score (11:30am)
a/a $119+ 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 3)
The Atom Age
  aug 23
fri
Slim's The 5.6.7.8's
The Atom Age
dj Sid Presley
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
Atomic Kavemen
  aug 24
sat
Phoenix Theater Plan 9
Atomic Kavemen
The Red Edges
a/a $10 8pm *** @
The Atomic Punks (tribute)
  sep 14
sat
House of Rock The Atomic Punks (tribute)
The Watchers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm ***
Atreyu
  nov 15
fri
Senator Theater Atreyu
Whitechapel
Tempting Fate
Santa Cruz
a/a $25 6pm/6:30pm *** @
Atta Kid
  sep 6
fri
Kaiser Center Roof Gardens Atta Kid
a/a free noon **
Austrailia)
  sep 25
wed
Independent Pond (Perth
Austrailia)
21+ $20 7:30pm **
  oct 8
tue
Independent Boy & Bear (Sydney
Austrailia)
Stu Larsen
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm ***
  nov 15
fri
Cafe du Nord Kllo (Melbourne
Austrailia)
a/a $16/$18 8pm **
Australia)
  aug 17
sat
20th Street Block Party Alex Cameron (Sydney
Australia)
Roy Molloy
Speedy Ortiz (Philadelphia
MA)
Sasami Ashworth (L.A.)
Hello Yello
Pity Party
Shutups
Zola
Dewr
a/a free/donation noon til 6pm ***
  aug 29
thu
Bottom of the Hill Tropical Fuck Storm (Melbourne
Australia)
a/a $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 13
fri
Regency Ballroom Hayden James (Sydney
Australia)
18+ $25/$30 8pm # ***
  oct 9
wed
Fox Theater Sofi Tukker
Haiku Hands (Sydney
Australia)
LP Globbi
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # **
  oct 22
tue
Great American Music Hall Dean Lewis (Sydney
Australia)
Scott Helman
6+ $29.50/$35 7pm/8pm # ***
  nov 4
mon
Independent Skegss (Byron Bay
Australia)
21+ $16/$18 7:30pm/8pm *** $
  nov 5
tue
Harlow's Skegss (Byron Bay
Australia)
21+ ***
The Australian Pink Floyd
  sep 17
tue
Warfield The Australian Pink Floyd
a/a $35-$65.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Auther & Punisher
  aug 18
sun
Slim's 3Teeth
Auther & Punisher
6:30pm/7:30pm *** @
Automnes
  sep 7
sat
Honey Hive Cut Both Ways
Automnes
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Avatar (Goteborg
  oct 4
fri
Warfield Babymetal (Japan)
Avatar (Goteborg
Sweden)
a/a $52-$82 8pm # ***
Avengers
  oct 6
sun
Slim's Stiff Little Fingers
Avengers
6+ $25 7pm/8pm *** @
Average White Band
  aug 25
sun
Mountain Winery Tower Of Power
Average White Band
a/a $250-$40 7:30pm ***
The Avett Brothers
  aug 17
sat
Greek Theatre The Avett Brothers
Lake Street Dive
6:30pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Avi Vinocur & Patrick Dyer Wolf
  sep 5
thu
Minnesota Street Project Jonny Fritz
Avi Vinocur & Patrick Dyer Wolf
a/a $20/$22 7pm **
Avril Lavigne
  sep 17
tue
Fox Theater Avril Lavigne
a/a $81/$61 7pm/8pm # ***
Ayokay
  oct 13
sun
Great American Music Hall Ayokay
6+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm **
AZ)
  oct 18
fri
Fox Theater Tyler Childers (Louisa
KY)
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
AZ)
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
Azchike
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
The B-52s
  oct 26
sat
Oxbow River Stage The B-52s
a/a $125-$55 7:30pm # ***
B.A.G. (Blimes x Gifted Gab)
  oct 26
sat
UC Theater SWMRS
Girlpool (L.A.)
Ultra Q
B.A.G. (Blimes x Gifted Gab)
Kuromi
Dygl (Tokyo
Japan)
a/a $25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @ $
B.C.)
  aug 27
tue
Knockout Munecas
Rare Americans (Vancouver
B.C.)
Rat Queen (Seattle)
Lost Puppy Forever
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 12
thu
Eagle Roadrash (Vancouver
B.C.)
Seax (Worchester
Massachusetts)
Gravedodger
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm *** @
The Babe Rainbow
  nov 11
mon
Independent The Babe Rainbow
21+ $20/$22 7:30pm/8pm **
Baby Bushka (tribute)
  nov 12
tue
Cafe du Nord Baby Bushka (tribute)
21+ $10/$12 7:30pm **
Baby Goth
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Babymetal
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Babymetal (Japan)
  oct 4
fri
Warfield Babymetal (Japan)
Avatar (Goteborg
Sweden)
a/a $52-$82 8pm # ***
Backstabbers
  aug 18
sun
Ritz Backstabbers
Domino & The Derelicts
dj Test
dj Richie Daggar
21+ free 6pm **
Bad Ass
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
The Generators
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Bad Gyal (Spain)
  oct 12
sat
Starline Social Club Bad Gyal (Spain)
a/a $15/$17 9pm/10pm ***
Bad Religion
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Badcopbadcop
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Badflower
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Bailen
  oct 1
tue
Swedish American Hall Bailen
a/a $15/$18 7pm **
Balkan Bump
  nov 1
fri
Fox Theater Gramatik
Opiuo
Balkan Bump
18+ $30/$35 7pm/8pm # **
The Ballroom Thieves
  oct 21
mon
Fillmore Caamp
The Ballroom Thieves
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # ***
Ballyhoo!
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $50 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
BaLonely
  aug 27
tue
Honey Hive BaLonely
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Baltra
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
The Bananas (Sacramento)
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
The Band Camino
  oct 5
sat
August Hall The Band Camino
Valley
a/a $18 ($75 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Band Of Skulls
  oct 4
fri
August Hall Band Of Skulls
Demod Happy
a/a $24 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
The Band Perry
  nov 4
mon
Great American Music Hall The Band Perry
Phangs
6+ $29.50 7pm/8pm ***
Bang Data
  aug 24
sat
Freight & Salvage Bang Data
Discos Resaca Collective
Mariposas del Alma
a/a $20/$24 8pm **
Banks
  sep 28
sat
Masonic Banks
Kevin Garrett
a/a $60/$45 8pm/9pm ***
Banners
  oct 16
wed
Bottom of the Hill Banners
Ellevator
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm **
Barrie
  sep 11
wed
August Hall Why?
Barrie
a/a $22 7pm/8pm **
The Barstool Preachers
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Bastille
  oct 11
fri
Greek Theatre Bastille
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/8pm # *** $
Battle Beast
  oct 4
fri
Palace of Fine Arts Kamelot
Sonata Arctica
Battle Beast
a/a $85-$35 6:15pm/7:05pm # *** (seated)
Battles
  dec 3
tue
Independent Battles
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm **
Batushka (Poland)
  dec 20
fri
Regency Ballroom Batushka (Poland)
a/a $25/$30 7pm/8pm # ***
Bay Ledges
  aug 19
mon
Cornerstone The Palms
Bay Ledges
a/a $15/$17 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Bay Station
  aug 23
fri
Fireside Lounge Voodoo Cabaret
John Rybak + Friends
Bay Station
21+ 8pm/9pm **
Bayonics
  aug 22
thu
Independent Gondwana With Maxi Vargas
Fayuca
Bayonics
21+ $23/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
BByweems
  nov 7
thu
Rickshaw Stop Sir Babygirl
BByweems
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $12 8pm **
Beabadoobee
  oct 13
sun
Regency Ballroom Clairo
Beabadoobee
Hello Yello
a/a $22.50/$27.50 7pm/8pm # **
  oct 14
mon
Regency Ballroom Clairo
Beabadoobee
Hello Yello
a/a $22.50/$27.50 7pm/8pm # **
The Beach Boys
  sep 8
sun
Mountain Winery The Beach Boys
a/a ***
Bear Call
  sep 9
mon
Rickshaw Stop Hater
Bear Call
Sonoda
a/a $13 8pm **
Bearings (Ottawa
  sep 18
wed
Bottom of the Hill Grayscale (Philadelphia
PA)
Belmont (Chicago
IL)
Bearings (Ottawa
Ontario)
Rich People (Sicklerville
N.J.)
a/a $16/$18 6pm/7pm *** @
Beartooth
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Bebe Rexha
  oct 8
tue
Warriors New Stadium Jonas Brothers
Bebe Rexha
Jordan McGraw
a/a $200-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 15
tue
Golden 1 Center Jonas Brothers
Bebe Rexha
Jordan McGraw
a/a $250-$30 # ***
Beehive
  oct 17
thu
Golden Bull Beehive
21+ ** @
Beehive (Chico - record release)
  sep 14
sat
Knockout Rip Room
Beehive (Chico - record release)
Mutt
Fake Fruit
21+ $8 4pm/4:30pm til 8pm *** @
Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
  nov 16
sat
House of Rock Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
The Butlers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm **
Before The Brave
  aug 17
sat
(unknown) cancelled: 10,000 Maniacs
Before The Brave
the Independent, S.F.
Being As An Ocean
  oct 17
thu
Slim's Being As An Ocean
De'Wayne Jackson
Holding Absence
6+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
Belmont (Chicago
  sep 18
wed
Bottom of the Hill Grayscale (Philadelphia
PA)
Belmont (Chicago
IL)
Bearings (Ottawa
Ontario)
Rich People (Sicklerville
N.J.)
a/a $16/$18 6pm/7pm *** @
Bemdot
  sep 23
mon
Brick and Mortar Tobi Lou
Lil Trxptendo
Bemdot
a/a $15 7pm/8pm
Ben Folds
  sep 11
wed
Golden 1 Center Cake
Ben Folds
a/a $100-$60 7pm # ***
  sep 13
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Cake
Ben Folds
Tall Heights
a/a $100-$29 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Ben Folds (concert & book tour)
  sep 12
thu
Jewish Community Center Ben Folds (concert & book tour)
a/a ***
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals (4:45pm)
  sep 14
sat
B R Cohn Winery Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals (4:45pm)
Iration
The Record Company
Mandolin Orange
Maggie Koerner (11:30am)
a/a $119+ 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 1)
Ben Rogers
  oct 14
mon
Palace of Fine Arts City And Colour (solo)
Ben Rogers
a/a $45/$49.50 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  sep 22
sun
Rickshaw Stop Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Abraham Alexander
a/a $17 7pm **
  sep 22
sun
Rickshaw Stop Abraham Alexander
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
a/a **
Benji & Rita Quartet
  sep 1
sun
Jack London Elbo Room Benji & Rita Quartet
Dona Francisca
21+ $10 6:30pm til 10:30pm **
Benny
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Benny Sings
  sep 13
fri
Rickshaw Stop Benny Sings
Los Retros
a/a $15/$17 9pm **
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Berner
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Bert Kreischer (comedy)
  sep 12
thu
Warfield Bert Kreischer (comedy)
a/a $40-$60 6pm/7pm # **
Better Off
  oct 5
sat
Gilman Elder Brother
Speak Low
Better Off
Cold Moon
a/a $13/$15 6:30pm/7pm ***
Bettye LaVette
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Between The Buried And Me
  nov 9
sat
Fillmore Chon
Between The Buried And Me
Intervals
a/a $29.50 7pm/7:30pm # ***
Bezier
  aug 24
sat
August Hall The Field
Bezier
Vague Terrain
dj's
21+ $15 8pm/9pm **
Bianca Del Rio
  nov 15
fri
Warfield Bianca Del Rio
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # **
Big Brave (Montreal
  aug 28
wed
Jack London Elbo Room Big Brave (Montreal
Quebec)
Deaf Kids
Antler Family
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm ***
  sep 9
mon
Fillmore Sunn O))) (Seattle
WA)
Papa M
Big Brave (Montreal
Quebec)
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
  oct 26
sat
Fillmore The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Ivan Neville
Walter Wolfman Washington
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # ***
The Big Forgive
  aug 28
wed
Knockout The Big Forgive
Plot 66
21+ 9:30pm ** @
Big Freedia
  nov 19
tue
UC Theater Big Freedia
a/a $30 7pm til 2am # **
Big K.R.I.T.
  oct 8
tue
Fillmore Big K.R.I.T.
a/a $27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
  aug 17
sat
Slim's The Blasters
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Big Thief
  oct 28
mon
Fillmore Big Thief
Palehound
a/a $26 7pm/8pm # ***
  oct 29
tue
Fox Theater Big Thief
Mount Eerie
a/a $32.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Big Wild
  nov 30
sat
Civic Auditorium Big Wild
Evan Giia
Ark Patro
18+ $42.50 8pm # **
Big Wos
  oct 12
sat
Independent Amin Elhassan
Zach Harper
Jade
Big Wos
Tom Haberstroh
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
Mariano
Marcus Thompson
Blk Tray
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
Rasheed Malek
21+ $36/$38 ($101 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ** (Count the Dings Podcast)
Big Wreck
  oct 21
mon
Bottom of the Hill Big Wreck
21+ $20/$25 8pm/8:30pm **
Bigjigglypanda
  sep 20
fri
Regency Ballroom Mini Ladd (vlogger)
Bigjigglypanda
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # **
Billy Cox
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Billy Cramer (pianist)
  aug 31
sat
Rite Spot Billy Cramer (pianist)
a/a 6pm **
Billy Raffoul
  oct 4
fri
Swedish American Music Hall Wrabel
Billy Raffoul
Joy Oladokun
a/a $15/$18 7:30pm ***
Billy Strings
  sep 20
fri
Independent Billy Strings
21+ $20/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
  sep 21
sat
Independent Billy Strings
21+ $20/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
The Bird And The Bee
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Alex Lilly
Samantha Sidley
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18/$20 9pm ***
Birdo
  aug 24
sat
Quarter Note The Flesh Hammers
Thorslund
Shand Walton Band
Birdo
21+ 9pm **
Birdtalker
  nov 14
thu
Great American Music Hall Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
Birdtalker
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Bishop Briggs
  nov 2
sat
Warfield Bishop Briggs
Miya Folick
Jax Anderson
a/a $29.50/$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Biskwiq
  sep 3
tue
Great American Music Hall Aries
Biskwiq
6+ $15 7pm/8pm **
Bite
  aug 21
wed
El Rio The Vibrators (London
U.K.)
Down Not Out (San Antonio
TX)
Bite
Doc And The Parasites
21+ $10 8pm/9pm *** @
Bite Felix
  sep 1
sun
Golden Bull Sleeping Pills (Tampa
FL)
New Circle
Trough
Bite Felix
21+ $8 8pm **
Bitter Lake
  sep 19
thu
Rickshaw Stop Hemorage
Nite
Bitter Lake
Lowcaster
a/a $10 7pm/8pm *** @
BJ The Chicago Kid
  sep 27
fri
New Parish BJ The Chicago Kid
21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
Blaatina
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Black Belt Eagle Scout
  nov 13
wed
Cafe du Nord Black Belt Eagle Scout
18+ $13/$15 7:30pm **
Black Coffin
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a $20 5:30pm *** @
The Black Dahlia Murder
  sep 12
thu
Jub Jub's The Black Dahlia Murder
21+ *** @
Black Flag
  sep 1
sun
Jub Jub's Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a *** @
  sep 5
thu
Senator Theater Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a $20/$25 8pm/9pm *** @ (was listed as in August)
  sep 6
fri
Ace of Spades Black Flag
The Linecutters
a/a $33 7pm/8pm # *** @ $
  sep 18
wed
(unknown) Black Flag
The Linecutters at the Uptown
Oakland 21+ $25/$30 8pm *** @ (advance tickets sold out - some tickets availabe
the door)
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
Black Fucking Cancer
  sep 12
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Black Fucking Cancer
Valdur
Deathgrave
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm *** @
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
The Black Keys
  nov 20
wed
Warriors New Stadium The Black Keys
Modest Mouse
Shannon And The Clams
a/a $200-$40 6pm/7pm # ***
Black Lips
  oct 10
thu
Ritz Black Lips
21+ **
  oct 11
fri
Chapel Black Lips
Blue Rose Rounders
a/a $25 9pm ***
Black Magnet
  aug 23
fri
Golden Bull No Lights
Black Magnet
Thought Leaders
Trough
21+ $8 8pm ***
Black Midi
  nov 21
thu
Rickshaw Stop Black Midi
Ami Dang
a/a $14/$16 8pm **
Black Moon
  aug 18
sun
thee Parkside The Obsessed
Brume
Black Moon
21+ $20 8pm ***
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Black Party
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Black Pool (Long Beach)
  sep 5
thu
Slim's Black Pool (Long Beach)
6+ $12/$15 7pm/8pm **
Black Pumas
  oct 22
tue
Independent Black Pumas
21+ $18/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
Black Sabbitch (tribute)
  sep 21
sat
thee Parkside Black Sabbitch (tribute)
My Three Sons
21+ $10/$12 8pm/9pm **
Black V Neck
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Blackalicious
  sep 19
thu
Slim's Blackalicious
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
BlackGummy
  oct 12
sat
Civic Auditorium Rezz
Peekaboo
BlackGummy
a/a $50-$35 6pm/7pm # ***
Blackstreet
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
Blaming You
  sep 2
mon
Golden Bull Millennial Falcon
Phainopepla
Blaming You
The Rinds
21+ $8 8pm ***
Blanco White
  sep 21
sat
Slim's Blanco White
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
Blank Square
  aug 22
thu
Knockout Musk
Blank Square
The Tunnel
21+ $8 9pm/9:30pm *** @
The Blasters
  aug 17
sat
Slim's The Blasters
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Jesse Dayton
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Bleached
  oct 11
fri
New Parish Bleached
a/a $18/$20 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
Blink-182
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Blk Tray
  oct 12
sat
Independent Amin Elhassan
Zach Harper
Jade
Big Wos
Tom Haberstroh
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
Mariano
Marcus Thompson
Blk Tray
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
Rasheed Malek
21+ $36/$38 ($101 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ** (Count the Dings Podcast)
Bloc Party (performing Silent Alarm)
  nov 20
wed
Masonic Bloc Party (performing Silent Alarm)
a/a $65/$55/$50 7pm/8pm *** $
Blondie Chaplin
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
Blood Cultures (N.J.)
  nov 16
sat
Rickshaw Stop Blood Cultures (N.J.)
High Sun
a/a $12/$15 8pm **
Blood Incantation
  oct 12
sat
Holy Diver Immolation
Blood Incantation
Dismembered Carnage
a/a $18 7pm *** @
Blood Orange (New York
  oct 10
thu
Civic Auditorium Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
Goldlink
a/a $59.95 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 11
fri
Civic Auditorium Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
Goldlink
a/a $59.95 6pm/7:30pm # ***
  oct 12
sat
Selland Arena Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
a/a # ***
  oct 17
thu
Reno Events Center Tyler The Creator (L.A.)
Blood Orange (New York
N.Y.)
a/a # ***
Blossoms
  nov 13
wed
Independent Blossoms
Inhaler
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm ***
Blue Midnight
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Blue Ocean
  aug 24
sat
Golden Bull April Magazine
Galore
Blue Ocean
21+ $8 8pm **
Blue Rose Rounders
  oct 11
fri
Chapel Black Lips
Blue Rose Rounders
a/a $25 9pm ***
Blue Runners Trio
  aug 24
sat
Point San Pablo Harbor Club Blue Runners Trio
a/a $10 4pm/5pm til 7pm **
Blueface
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Blueface (L.A.)
  aug 25
sun
San Jose Civic Blueface (L.A.)
a/a $50/$55 # ***
Blues For Pops
  sep 14
sat
Rickshaw Stop Blues For Pops
Phony PPL
Daisy
a/a $20/$30 8pm ***
Blunderbusst (Reno
  sep 5
thu
El Rio Blunderbusst (Reno
NV)
21+ **
  sep 20
fri
Miners Foundry fri
Blunderbusst (Reno
NV)
a/a **
The Boars
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Bob Moses
  sep 18
wed
(unknown) incorrect listing: Phantogram
Bob Moses
the Civic Auditorium, S.F.
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
  sep 26
thu
Shoreline Amphitheatre Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
a/a $189-$49 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Bob Weir
  sep 23
mon
Stafford Lake Park Bob Weir
Steve Kimock & Friends
The Skiffle Players
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Maggie Rose
Jerry Joseph
Little Folkies Family Band
Irena Eide
Arann Harris & the Farm Band
Eric Krasno
a/a $90 ($40 12 and under) 11am/noon til 7pm ***
Bob Weir And Wolf Bros
  sep 21
sat
Oxbow River Stage Bob Weir And Wolf Bros
a/a $479-$55 6pm # **
Bobby
  aug 22
thu
Rickshaw Stop Gap Girls
Brutus VII
Bobby
a/a $12/$14 8pm **
Bobby Coleman
  nov 8
fri
Cafe du Nord Bobby Coleman
Agneta Falk Hirschman
Jack Hirschman
Soheyl Dahi
Stuart Schuffman
Karlyn DeSteno
Peter Whitehead
Elaine Ryan
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 1)
Body Language
  sep 23
mon
Blue Lagoon Temple Canyon
Root Beer Floats
Body Language
Panoram
21+ **
Body Of Light
  aug 30
fri
Great American Music Hall Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
  aug 31
sat
Slim's Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Bombargo
  sep 26
thu
Cornerstone The Main Squeeze
Bombargo
a/a $14 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Bombay Bicycle Club (Crouch End
  sep 28
sat
Fillmore Bombay Bicycle Club (Crouch End
London)
The Greeting Commitee
a/a $35 7:30pm/8:30pm # ***
Bombino (Agadez
  oct 24
thu
UC Theater Vieux Farka Toure (Mali)
Bombino (Agadez
Niger)
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # **
The Bombpops
  oct 6
sun
Ritz Masked Intruder
The Bombpops
Potty Mouth
21+ $18/$20 7pm ***
Bon Iver
  sep 12
thu
Warriors New Stadium Bon Iver
Sharon Van Etten
a/a $150-$25 7:30pm # ***
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
  sep 14
sat
Senator Theater Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
a/a $27.50/$30 8pm/9pm ***
Booba
  oct 24
thu
Regency Ballroom Booba
a/a $30 8pm/9pm # **
Boogarins (Brazil)
  sep 21
sat
Swedish American Hall Boogarins (Brazil)
a/a **
Boris (Tokyo)
  sep 26
thu
Great American Music Hall Boris (Tokyo)
Uniform & The Body (London
U.K.)
6+ $22/$25 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 27
fri
Ritz Boris (Tokyo)
Uniform & The Body (London
U.K.)
21+ 8pm ***
Born Ruffians
  nov 2
sat
Fillmore Last Dinosaurs
Born Ruffians
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Bot
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Boulet Brothers' Dragula (reality show)
  oct 21
mon
Regency Ballroom Boulet Brothers' Dragula (reality show)
a/a $20 7pm/8pm # **
Boulevards
  aug 19
mon
Rickshaw Stop Boulevards
Trace Repeat
Thrown-Out Bones
a/a $12 8pm **
Boy & Bear (Sydney
  oct 8
tue
Independent Boy & Bear (Sydney
Austrailia)
Stu Larsen
21+ $25 7:30pm/8pm ***
Boy Harsher
  sep 30
mon
Great American Music Hall Boy Harsher
6+ $17 8pm/9pm **
Boy Scouts
  sep 14
sat
Fillmore Jay Som
Boy Scouts
Affectionately
a/a $23 8pm # ***
Boyo
  nov 13
wed
Slim's Broncho
Boyo
Rinse & Repeat
6+ $20 7pm/7:45pm **
Boz Scaggs
  aug 19
mon
Mountain Winery Boz Scaggs
Aaron Neville
a/a ***
Brandi Carlile
  sep 21
sat
Greek Theatre Brandi Carlile
Lucious
a/a $96-$41 6:30pm/8pm (sat) 5:30pm/7pm (sun) # *** (sat sold out)
  sep 22
sun
Greek Theatre Brandi Carlile
Lucious
a/a $96-$41 6:30pm/8pm (sat) 5:30pm/7pm (sun) # *** (sat sold out)
Brass Band
  aug 17
sat
Community Park The Stone Foxes
Dead Winter Carpenters
Diggin Dirt
Eric McFadden
The Star City Allstars
Morgan Rae
Brass Band
Jimmy Leslie
a/a $30/$25/$20 1pm ***
Breakbeat Lou
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
Breaking Benjamin
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Brendan James
  oct 9
wed
Chapel Brendan James
a/a $20/$25 8pm **
Brent Cobb And Them
  oct 28
mon
Great American Music Hall Brent Cobb And Them
Hailey Whitters
6+ $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
Brent Walsh
  aug 22
thu
Holy Diver Tilian
Landon Tewers
Brent Walsh
Rivals
a/a $18 6:30pm ***
Brian Culbertson
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
  dec 30
mon
Yoshi's Brian Culbertson
21+ $64 9:45pm/10pm ***
  dec 31
tue
Yoshi's Brian Culbertson
21+ $135 10:45pm/11pm ***
Brian McKnight
  sep 20
fri
Warfield Brian McKnight
a/a $69.50-$39.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Brian Setzer Orchestra
  dec 16
mon
Fox Theater The Brian Setzer Orchestra
a/a $115-$49 7pm/8pm # ***
Brian Walhstrom
  sep 5
thu
thee Parkside Chris Cresswell
Brian Walhstrom
Zach Quinn
21+ $12 9pm **
Brian Wilson
  sep 13
fri
Fox Theater Brian Wilson
The Zombies
Al Jardine
Blondie Chaplin
a/a $230-$80 7pm/8pm # ***
Bright Noise
  aug 19
mon
Jack London Elbo Room Psychotic Reaction (Norman
OK)
FFO
The Lost Eyes
Bright Noise
21+ $10 8pm ***
Bring Me The Horizon
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Briston Maroney
  nov 10
sun
Bottom of the Hill Briston Maroney
a/a $12/$14 8pm/8:30pm *** @
Brkn Love
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Broken Hands
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Broken Horse
  aug 29
thu
Rite Spot Broken Horse
a/a 9pm **
Broncho
  nov 13
wed
Slim's Broncho
Boyo
Rinse & Repeat
6+ $20 7pm/7:45pm **
Bronze (fri)
  oct 17
thu
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
  oct 18
fri
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
  oct 19
sat
Fillmore Stereolab
Wand (thr)
Bronze (fri)
Mia Doi Todd (sat)
a/a $37.50 7pm/8pm (thr) 8pm/9pm (fri/sat) # ***
Brooke Candy
  oct 2
wed
Fox Theater Charli XCX
Brooke Candy
a/a $35 7:30pm/8pm # **
The Brother Brothers
  sep 15
sun
Bottom of the Hill The Brother Brothers
21+ $12/$15 8pm/8:30pm **
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
  oct 8
tue
Palace of Fine Arts Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
a/a $65 8pm # **
Bruce Wiegner
  nov 12
tue
August Hall Scotty Sire
Toddy Smith
Bruce Wiegner
Chris Bloom
a/a $22 ($249/$99 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Brume
  aug 18
sun
thee Parkside The Obsessed
Brume
Black Moon
21+ $20 8pm ***
  sep 7
sat
Jack London Elbo Room High Tone Son Of A Bitch
Holy Grove
Brume
Molten
21+ $12/$15 9pm ***
Brutus VII
  aug 22
thu
Rickshaw Stop Gap Girls
Brutus VII
Bobby
a/a $12/$14 8pm **
Bryan Adams
  sep 15
sun
Amphitheatre Bryan Adams
a/a $133-$29 # ***
  sep 21
sat
Shoreline Amphitheatre Bryan Adams
a/a $133-$29 6:30pm/8pm # ***
Bryan Ferry
  aug 31
sat
Fox Theater Bryan Ferry
Femme Schmidt
a/a $250-$60 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Buddy Guy
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Built To Spill
  nov 5
tue
Fillmore Built To Spill
Slam Dunk
The Hand
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
  nov 6
wed
Fillmore Built To Spill
Slam Dunk
The Hand
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
  nov 22
fri
Harlow's Built To Spill
21+ 9pm ***
  nov 23
sat
Gundlach Bundschu Winery Built To Spill
a/a $55 6pm ***
Buku
  nov 22
fri
Catalyst Atruim Buku
16+ $18/$20 8:30pm/9pm **
Bulow
  oct 16
wed
Fox Theater Lauv
Bulow
a/a $31 7pm/8pm # *** (wed sold out)
  oct 17
thu
Fox Theater Lauv
Bulow
a/a $31 7pm/8pm # *** (wed sold out)
Bumpin Uglies
  aug 31
sat
El Dorado Fairgrounds Slightly Stoopid
Tribal Sees
Xavier Rudd
Katchafire
Iya Terra
Bumpin Uglies
Of Good Nature
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 2)
Burger Boogaloo
  jul 11
sat
(unknown) Burger Boogaloo
Mosswood Park, Oakland
  jul 12
sun
(unknown) Burger Boogaloo
Mosswood Park, Oakland
Burna Boy
  sep 20
fri
Fillmore Burna Boy
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # **
Burner Herzog (last show)
  sep 4
wed
Dildo Factory Scott Yoder (Seattle)
Burner Herzog (last show)
Chaki
a/a $5-$10 8:30pm/9pm ***
Burnout
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Modern Enemy
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Burnt
  aug 31
sat
Sand Bar Burnt
Monkey
The Veonmous Pinks (AZ)
21+ $5 9pm *** @
  oct 10
thu
Winters Tavern Monkey
Burnt
The Venomous Pinks (AZ)
21+ *** @
Butch Dawson
  oct 16
wed
New Parish Jpegmafia
Butch Dawson
21 plus $5) 7pm/8pm ^ ***
The Butlers
  nov 16
sat
House of Rock Beer Drinkers And Hell Raisers (tribute)
The Butlers
18+ (a/a with adult) 7pm/8pm **
Butt Problems
  aug 29
thu
Eagle Butt Problems
21+ $8 8:30pm/9pm **
Caamp
  oct 21
mon
Fillmore Caamp
The Ballroom Thieves
a/a $25 7pm/8pm # ***
Cafe Tacvba
  sep 11
wed
San Jose Civic Cafe Tacvba
a/a $53/$59 7pm/8pm # ***
Cailin Nolte
  oct 7
mon
Cornerstone Olivia Gatwood (spoken word)
Arichi
Cailin Nolte
a/a $17/$20 7:30pm/8:30pm **
Cake
  sep 11
wed
Golden 1 Center Cake
Ben Folds
a/a $100-$60 7pm # ***
  sep 13
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Cake
Ben Folds
Tall Heights
a/a $100-$29 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Calafia Armada
  aug 31
sat
Ivy Room Calafia Armada
Cumbia Chicha Social Club
Grupo Cocada
La Santa Diabla
21+ $13/$15 9pm **
Calboy
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Calexico
  oct 6
sun
Mountain Winery Calexico
Iron & Wine
Natalie Prass
a/a 5:30pm/7:30pm **
Calexico And Iron & Wine
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
The California Honeydrops
  sep 14
sat
Catalyst The California Honeydrops
16+ $23.50/$25 8pm/9pm ***
Camila & Sin Bandera
  nov 8
fri
Paramount Theater Camila & Sin Bandera
Carolina Ross
a/a 8pm # **
Campfire Casanovas
  aug 23
fri
Rite Spot Campfire Casanovas
a/a 9pm **
camping
  sep 6
fri
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
  sep 7
sat
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
  sep 8
sun
Lair of the Golden Bear Summer Camp The Hip Abduction
Jared & The Mill (AZ)
MJ's Brass Boppers
Little Stranger
art
camping
a/a ** (Bear Music Fest)
camping available
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $50 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
  aug 31
sat
El Dorado Fairgrounds Slightly Stoopid
Tribal Sees
Xavier Rudd
Katchafire
Iya Terra
Bumpin Uglies
Of Good Nature
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 2)
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
Canaan Smith
  sep 26
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $40-$110 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 27
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
cancelled: 10,000 Maniacs
  aug 17
sat
(unknown) cancelled: 10,000 Maniacs
Before The Brave
the Independent, S.F.
Cannibal Corpse
  oct 26
sat
Ace of Spades Cannibal Corpse
Thy Art Is Murder
Perdition Temple
a/a *** @
  oct 27
sun
Cargo Cannibal Corpse
Thy Art Is Murder
Perdition Temple
a/a *** @
Cantell
  aug 31
sat
Golden Bull Cantell
Ranchero
Little Black Cloud (Chico)
21+ $8 9pm **
Cape Fury
  aug 17
sat
Knockout The Dirty Whyte Boots
The Not Yetis (record release)
Cape Fury
Decal
21+ $7 4pm til 8pm **
Capleton And The Propheycy Band
  aug 30
fri
UC Theater Capleton And The Propheycy Band
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # **
Capolow 304
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Captain Input
  aug 21
wed
Rite Spot Captain Input
a/a 9pm ** (funk)
Captured By Robots
  nov 24
sun
Metro Nile
Terrorizer
Captured By Robots
a/a $20 7pm *** @
Caravan Palace (France)
  oct 21
mon
Fox Theater Caravan Palace (France)
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # *** $
Carbon Leaf
  oct 3
thu
Chapel Carbon Leaf
a/a $25/$30 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Cardboard Ringo
  aug 23
fri
Boardwalk The Flesh Hammers
Cardboard Ringo
a/a 9pm **
  sep 28
sat
Holy Diver Jack Russell's Great White
Cardboard Ringo
a/a $28 6:30pm ***
Carissa's Wierd (Mat Brooke And Jenn Champion)
  nov 13
wed
thee Parkside Carissa's Wierd (Mat Brooke And Jenn Champion)
21+ 8pm **
Carlton Melton
  aug 30
fri
Chapel Lumerians
Carlton Melton
Death Cheetah
a/a $16/$18 9pm **
Carolina Ross
  nov 8
fri
Paramount Theater Camila & Sin Bandera
Carolina Ross
a/a 8pm # **
Caroline Jones
  sep 20
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Zac Brown Band
Caroline Jones
a/a $108-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Caroline Rose
  oct 7
mon
Lagunitas Brewery Caroline Rose
21+ 4:20pm **
Caroline Says
  nov 16
sat
Cafe du Nord Hovvdy
Nick Dorian
Caroline Says
18+ $13/$15 7:3pm **
Caroline Spence
  nov 10
sun
Great American Music Hall Penny & Sparrow
Caroline Spence
Finch Tour
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Carpool Tunnel
  aug 20
tue
Slim's The Grinns
The Red Pears
Carpool Tunnel
6+ $12/$15 7pm/8pm ***
Carriers
  nov 7
thu
Cafe du Nord Sun Seeker
Duncan Fellows (Austin
TX)
Carriers
18+ $12/$14 7:30pm **
Cartilage
  sep 1
sun
(unknown) Master
Claustrofobia
Taipan
Cartilage
The Incursion at Ivy Room
Albany 21+ $12.50/$15 7pm/8pm *** @ (was
Brick & Mortar)
Case Bloom
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
Cash Pony
  aug 27
tue
El Rio Human Ottoman (Portland)
Cash Pony
Full Indian
21+ $8 8pm til 11pm **
Cassandra Jenkins
  nov 8
fri
Sweetwater Music Hall Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers
Cassandra Jenkins
a/a $27/$32 7pm/8pm **
  nov 9
sat
Chapel Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers
Cassandra Jenkins
a/a $25 9pm **
Cassowary
  aug 31
sat
Knockout Space Committee
Cassowary
Lost Eyes
21+ $7 5pm til 8:30pm **
Casual
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
The Casualties
  nov 16
sat
Holy Diver Strung Out
The Casualties
a/a $18 7pm *** @
  nov 17
sun
Slim's Strung Out
The Casualties
6+ $20/$22 7pm/8pm *** @
Cat Power
  nov 1
fri
Fillmore Cat Power
Zsela
a/a $45 8pm/9pm # ***
Catch Prichard
  aug 29
thu
Minnesota Street Project July
Catch Prichard
a/a $12/$15 7pm **
Caustic Casanova
  aug 22
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Disastroid
Caustic Casanova
Turn Me On Dead Man
21+ $10 9pm ***
Cave In
  nov 16
sat
Slim's Cave In
Helms Alee
The Primals
6+ $21/$23 7pm/8pm ***
Cavetown
  oct 18
fri
Regency Ballroom Cavetown
a/a $22/$27 7:30pm # ***
Caylee Hammack
  sep 7
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 8
sun
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $109-$40 # ***
CCR Headcleaner
  sep 16
mon
Chapel Kamikaze Palm Tree (record release)
CCR Headcleaner
Earth Girl Helen Brown
Toyota
a/a $17/$20 7:30pm ***
Ceelo Green
  sep 15
sun
B R Cohn Winery Ms. Lauryn Hill (4:45pm)
Ceelo Green
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
North Mississippi Allstars
Monophonics (11:30am)
a/a $119+ 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 2)
CelloJoe
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Cemetery (Chicago)
  sep 12
thu
Uptown The Vanishing
Cemetery (Chicago)
Totenwald (Berlin)
Vice Devide (Portland)
Esses
21+ $24 7pm *** (Near Dark Fest Day 1)
Cerebral Rot
  sep 5
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Cerebral Rot
Fetid
Vale
21+ $10/$13 9pm ***
Ceremony (record release)
  aug 23
fri
August Hall Ceremony (record release)
Pissed Jeans
Marissa Nadler (record release)
Choir Boy
a/a $20 8pm/9pm ***
The Chainlinks
  aug 23
fri
RampArt Skatepark Deathwish
Masculinity Crisis
Fall Children
The Choice
Wet Spot
The Chainlinks
Cross Contamination
Racket
Human Soup Hot Tub
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
The Chainsmokers
  nov 29
fri
Warriors New Stadium The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $130-$50 6pm/7pm # ***
  dec 1
sun
Golden 1 Center The Chainsmokers
5 Seconds Of Summer
Lennon Stella
a/a $25+ 7pm # ***
Chaki
  sep 4
wed
Dildo Factory Scott Yoder (Seattle)
Burner Herzog (last show)
Chaki
a/a $5-$10 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Chance The Rapper
  sep 14
sat
Wariors New Stadium Chance The Rapper
a/a $129-$59 6pm/7pm ***
Charger
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Charli XCX
  oct 2
wed
Fox Theater Charli XCX
Brooke Candy
a/a $35 7:30pm/8pm # **
Charlie Burg
  oct 9
wed
Holy Diver Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $14 ($55 vip) 7pm ***
  oct 10
thu
Rickshaw Stop Ashe
Charlie Burg
a/a $15 ($55 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Charlie Cunningham (U.K.)
  sep 13
fri
Cafe du Nord Charlie Cunningham (U.K.)
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm **
The Charlie Daniels Band
  aug 22
thu
Green Music Center Travis Tritt
The Charlie Daniels Band
Love And Theft
a/a 7pm ***
  aug 23
fri
Thunder Valley Casino Travis Tritt
The Charlie Daniels Band
21+ (13-20 with adult) 7pm ***
Charly Bliss
  oct 3
thu
Holy Diver Charly Bliss
a/a $13 7pm ***
Chelou
  sep 20
fri
Cafe du Nord Chelou
18+ $12 8pm **
Chelsea Jade
  sep 24
tue
Great American Music Hall Muna
Chelsea Jade
6+ $25 7pm/8pm ***
Chelsea Wolfe
  nov 16
sat
Regency Ballroom Chelsea Wolfe
Ioanna Gika
a/a $28/$33 8pm/9pm # **
Cher
  nov 21
thu
Warriors New Stadium Cher
Nile Rodgers
Chic
a/a $208-$68 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Chernobyl (L.A.) at Eli's Mile High Club
  sep 14
sat
(unknown) Hagar The Womb (U.K.)
Option (Boston)
Mass Exhibit (TX)
Perdidos (TX)
Flower (N.Y.C.)
Medusa Stare (Seattle)
Chernobyl (L.A.) at Eli's Mile High Club
Oakland 21+ $24 3pm/6pm *** (vendor market
3pm - Near Dark Fest Day 3)
Cherry Poppin' Daddies
  nov 24
sun
Slim's Cherry Poppin' Daddies
6+ $25/$30 7pm/8pm ***
Cherub (Nashville
  sep 26
thu
August Hall Cherub (Nashville
TN)
a/a $25 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Cheryl Jennings
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
Chevelle
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Chic
  nov 21
thu
Warriors New Stadium Cher
Nile Rodgers
Chic
a/a $208-$68 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Chiiild (Montreal)
  sep 19
thu
Regency Ballroom Emotional Oranges (L.A.)
Chiiild (Montreal)
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm # ***
The Choice
  aug 23
fri
RampArt Skatepark Deathwish
Masculinity Crisis
Fall Children
The Choice
Wet Spot
The Chainlinks
Cross Contamination
Racket
Human Soup Hot Tub
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Choir Boy
  aug 23
fri
August Hall Ceremony (record release)
Pissed Jeans
Marissa Nadler (record release)
Choir Boy
a/a $20 8pm/9pm ***
Chon
  nov 9
sat
Fillmore Chon
Between The Buried And Me
Intervals
a/a $29.50 7pm/7:30pm # ***
Chris Bloom
  nov 12
tue
August Hall Scotty Sire
Toddy Smith
Bruce Wiegner
Chris Bloom
a/a $22 ($249/$99 vip) 7pm/8pm **
Chris Botti
  aug 21
wed
Crest Theater Chris Botti
a/a $99-$69 6:30pm/7:30pm **
  aug 22
thu
Montalvo Arts Center Chris Botti
a/a $110/$75/$55 7:30pm **
Chris Brown
  oct 15
tue
Arena Chris Brown
Tory Lanez
Ty Dolla Sign
Joyner Lucas
Yella Beezy
a/a $254-$44 5:30pm/6:30pm # ***
Chris Cresswell
  sep 5
thu
thee Parkside Chris Cresswell
Brian Walhstrom
Zach Quinn
21+ $12 9pm **
Chris D'Elia (comedy)
  aug 23
fri
City National Civic Chris D'Elia (comedy)
a/a $99-$25 7pm/8:30pm # **
Chris Farren
  aug 30
fri
Holy Diver Free Throw
Chris Farren
Youth Fountain
Macseal
a/a $15/$17 7pm *** @
  aug 31
sat
Cornerstone Free Throw
Chris Farren
Youth Fountain
Macseal
a/a $15/$18 7pm/8pm **
Chris Isaak
  sep 5
thu
Mountain Winery Chris Isaak
a/a ***
Chris Lake
  sep 28
sat
Midway Chris Lake
Noizu
Yolanda Be Cool
18+ $25/$30 2pm **
Chris Layton
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Chris Pureka & Laura Gibson
  oct 19
sat
Cafe du Nord Chris Pureka & Laura Gibson
21+ $18/$22 8pm **
Chris Thomas King
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Christian French
  oct 1
tue
Rickshaw Stop Christian French
Astn
a/a $15 8pm ***
Christian Lee Hutson
  nov 23
sat
Independent Julia Jacklin
Christian Lee Hutson
21+ $20 8:30m/9pm **
Christian Martin
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
  sep 27
fri
Great American Music Hall Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
6+ $15 8pm/9pm **
The Chuckleberries (tue)
  sep 23
mon
Chapel Yo Lo Tengo
William Tyler (mon)
The Chuckleberries (tue)
Meg Baird (wed)
a/a $45/$50 8pm *** (mon/wed sold out)
  sep 24
tue
Chapel Yo Lo Tengo
William Tyler (mon)
The Chuckleberries (tue)
Meg Baird (wed)
a/a $45/$50 8pm *** (mon/wed sold out)
  sep 25
wed
Chapel Yo Lo Tengo
William Tyler (mon)
The Chuckleberries (tue)
Meg Baird (wed)
a/a $45/$50 8pm *** (mon/wed sold out)
Chulita Vinyl Club
  oct 31
thu
Warfield Cuco. La Dona
Chulita Vinyl Club
a/a $29.50/$35/$40 7pm/8pm # **
Chum (tribute)
  aug 24
sat
Chapel Chum (tribute)
a/a $18/$22 9pm **
Chvrches (4:45pm)
  sep 21
sat
B R Cohn Winery Chvrches (4:45pm)
Walk The Moon
MisterWives
Atlas Genius
The Score (11:30am)
a/a $119+ 11am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 3)
Cid
  sep 25
wed
Senator Theater Loud Luxury
Cid
Midnight Kids
a/a $18/$20 8pm/9pm **
  sep 27
fri
Fox Theater Loud Luxury
Cid
Midnight Kids
a/a $35 8pm # ***
Cigarettes After Sex
  oct 1
tue
Fox Theater Cigarettes After Sex
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
The Cinematic Orchestra
  nov 22
fri
Regency Ballroom The Cinematic Orchestra
a/a $35/$40 8pm/9pm # ***
Circa Waves
  nov 16
sat
Bottom of the Hill Circa Waves
a/a $15 8pm/8:30pm ***
Circles Around The Sun
  oct 18
fri
Chapel Circles Around The Sun
a/a $25 8:30pm **
City And Colour
  oct 15
tue
Fillmore City And Colour
Ruby Waters
a/a $41 7pm/8pm # ***
City And Colour (solo)
  oct 14
mon
Palace of Fine Arts City And Colour (solo)
Ben Rogers
a/a $45/$49.50 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
Cityhobb
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
CJ Ramone
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Clairo
  oct 13
sun
Regency Ballroom Clairo
Beabadoobee
Hello Yello
a/a $22.50/$27.50 7pm/8pm # **
  oct 14
mon
Regency Ballroom Clairo
Beabadoobee
Hello Yello
a/a $22.50/$27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Clarko
  aug 23
fri
Dildo Factory Nopes
Clarko
EDR
Fake Fruit
a/a $5 9pm *** @
Claude Fontaine
  aug 17
sat
Chapel Claude Fontaine
dj's
a/a free 9pm **
Claude VonStroke
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Claudia Oshry (two shows)
  oct 20
sun
Regency Ballroom Claudia Oshry (two shows)
a/a $30/$35 5pm/5:30pm 7:30pm/8:30pm # **
Claustrofobia
  sep 1
sun
(unknown) Master
Claustrofobia
Taipan
Cartilage
The Incursion at Ivy Room
Albany 21+ $12.50/$15 7pm/8pm *** @ (was
Brick & Mortar)
Clever
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Cliterati (OR)
  aug 22
thu
Peace and Justice Center Cliterati (OR)
a/a *** @
  aug 23
fri
Eli's Mile High Club Cliterati (OR)
Necrot
Kicker
Deathgrave
21+ *** @ (Tankcrimes Takeover)
  aug 24
sat
Boxcar Ballroom @ BBCRC Cliterati (OR)
a/a *** @
Cloud Nothings
  sep 4
wed
August Hall The Get Up Kids
Cloud Nothings
The Whiffs
a/a $26 6:30pm/7:30pm ***
CloZee
  oct 26
sat
Greek Theatre Griz
CloZee
18+ $45 6pm/7pm # ***
Clubz & Girl Ultra
  sep 18
wed
Slim's Clubz & Girl Ultra
6+ $20/$25 8pm/9pm **
Clutch
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Cock Sparrer
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Coco Montoya & Band
  sep 25
wed
Freight & Salvage Elvin Bishop Big Fun Trio
Coco Montoya & Band
a/a $34/$38 8pm ***
  sep 26
thu
Freight & Salvage Elvin Bishop Big Fun Trio
Coco Montoya & Band
a/a $34/$38 8pm ***
The Coffis Brothers
  aug 23
fri
Independent The Soft White Sixties
King Dream
The Coffis Brothers
21+ $16/$18 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 7
sat
Sutter Creek Theater The Coffis Brothers
Tim Bluhm
?/? **
  sep 20
fri
Lost Sierra Hoedown The Coffis Brothers
a/a **
  oct 5
sat
Sutter Creek Provisions The Coffis Brothers
a/a **
  oct 25
fri
Torch Club The Coffis Brothers
21+ **
Cold Moon
  oct 5
sat
Gilman Elder Brother
Speak Low
Better Off
Cold Moon
a/a $13/$15 6:30pm/7pm ***
Cold War Kids
  sep 22
sun
B R Cohn Winery Death Cab For Cutie (4:45pm)
Silverson Pickups
Cold War Kids
Mondo Cozmo
Nightly
a/a $119+ 11am/11:30am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 4)
  nov 20
wed
Fillmore Cold War Kids
a/a $30 7pm/8pm # ***
Coldclaw
  sep 28
sat
Ritz Coldclaw
21+ $10/$12 8pm ***
Cole Swindell
  aug 23
fri
Amphitheatre Luke Bryan
Cole Swindell
Jon Langston
a/a # ***
  aug 24
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Luke Bryan
Cole Swindell
Jon Langston
a/a $135-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Collie Buddz
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
  oct 10
thu
Catalyst Collie Buddz
7pm $25 ($55 vip) ***
  oct 16
wed
Ace of Spades Collie Buddz
a/a $25 ($55 vip) 7pm ***
  oct 17
thu
Cornerstone Collie Buddz
a/a $25/$29 ($55 vip) 8pm/9pm ***
  oct 18
fri
Mystic Theater Collie Buddz
21+ $25 ($55 vip) 7pm ***
  oct 19
sat
Senator Theater Collie Buddz
a/a $20/$25 ($55 vip) 6pm/6:30pm ***
The Commonheart
  oct 3
thu
New Parish The Commonheart
21 plus $5) 7:30pm/8pm ^ ***
The Complicators
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Composite
  sep 29
sun
Folsom St. Fair L7
Adult.
Imperial Teen
Superet
The Younger Lovers
Composite
Rachel Lark
18+ 11am til 6pm ***
Computer Data
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
Con Brio
  aug 24
sat
Fox Theater Tower Of Power
Con Brio
a/a $59.50-$79.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Conan Gray
  dec 10
tue
Fox Theater Conan Gray
a/a $39.50/$29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Conflict (U.K.)
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
The Generators
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Conjurer
  sep 27
fri
Phoenix Theater Revocation
Voivod
Psycroptic
Skeletal Remains
Conjurer
a/a $25 6:30pm *** @
Conor Maynard
  nov 21
thu
New Parish Conor Maynard
a/a $23-$60 (under 21 plus $5) 7:30pm/8pm ^ ***
Conspiracy Of Beards
  nov 9
sat
Cafe du Nord Ali & The Thieves (Leonard Cohen Koans)
Conspiracy Of Beards
Kugelplex
21+ $16/$20 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 2)
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Contortion
  sep 3
tue
Golden Bull Diatomaceous Earth
Contortion
Rust
Throat Rip
21+ $8 8pm *** @
Control Freaks
  oct 11
fri
Ivy Room Lovesores (Portland
OR)
Control Freaks
TV Static
21+ $5 8pm ***
  oct 12
sat
Bender's Lovesores (Portland
OR)
Control Freaks
21+ $5 8pm ***
Control Top
  sep 21
sat
Rickshaw Stop Titus Andronicus
Control Top
a/a $16 8pm **
Corduroy
  aug 30
fri
Gilman Sad Girlz Club (Sacramento)
Neverlyn (Livermore)
Crush Material (record release)
Corduroy
Dental Damage
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Cornelius
  sep 27
fri
Fillmore Cornelius
a/a $32.50 8pm/9pm # ***
Corrina Repp
  oct 10
thu
Chapel Damien Jurado
Corrina Repp
a/a $20 8pm **
Cory Wong
  oct 25
fri
Independent Cory Wong
Paris Monster
21+ $25 ($100 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cosmo Sheldrake
  oct 11
fri
Independent Cosmo Sheldrake
Altopalo
21+ $15/$17 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cougar On A Meth Binge
  aug 22
thu
Ivy Room Origami Ghosts
Cougar On A Meth Binge
21+ 8:30pm **
Count Bass O
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Courtney Marie Andrews
  sep 23
mon
Great American Music Hall Courtney Marie Andrews
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
  oct 18
fri
Fox Theater Tyler Childers (Louisa
KY)
Courtney Marie Andrews (Phoenix
AZ)
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
The Courtneys
  aug 27
tue
Cafe du Nord Ian Sweet
The Courtneys
Half Stack
18+ $13/$15 7:30pm **
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
  sep 28
sat
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
  sep 29
sun
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers
  nov 8
fri
Sweetwater Music Hall Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers
Cassandra Jenkins
a/a $27/$32 7pm/8pm **
  nov 9
sat
Chapel Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers
Cassandra Jenkins
a/a $25 9pm **
Cramp-Ons (tribute)
  aug 31
sat
El Rio The Hormones (tribute)
Ghost Town Hangmen
Cramp-Ons (tribute)
Linda XYZ Band
21+ $8 9pm/9:15pm *** (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 1)
Crash Test Dummies
  aug 27
tue
Chapel Crash Test Dummies
Jill Sobule
a/a $42/$44 7pm/8pm ***
Credit Electric
  oct 4
fri
Felton Music Hall Fruit Bats
The Painted Horses
Credit Electric
21+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm ***
  oct 5
sat
Chapel Fruit Bats (Chicago
IL)
Credit Electric
a/a $20/$25 9pm ***
Creed Bratton
  sep 3
tue
Lagunitas Brewery Man Man
Creed Bratton
21+ 4:20pm **
Creeping Death
  dec 6
fri
UC Theater High On Fire
Power Trip
Creeping Death
Devil Master
a/a # *** @
Criminal Hygiene
  oct 15
tue
Holy Diver White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a $16 7pm ***
  oct 16
wed
Cornerstone White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a $16/$19 7pm/8pm ***
  oct 17
thu
Felton Music Hall White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Cro-Mags
  sep 11
wed
Arena Misfits (Glenn Danzig
Jerry Only)
RANCID
Damned
Cro-Mags
a/a $69+ 6:30pm # *** @
Cro-Mags "JIM"
  dec 8
sun
Gilman Judge
Cro-Mags "JIM"
a/a $20 6pm/7pm *** @
Crocodile Tearz
  aug 24
sat
Octopus Literary Salon New Circle
Telepathic Children
Polkadot
Crocodile Tearz
a/a $5 9:30pm **
Crooked Colours
  sep 26
thu
Independent Crooked Colours
21+ $20 7:30pm/8pm **
  oct 1
tue
Catalyst Atrium Crooked Colours
16+ $15/$20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Cross Contamination
  aug 23
fri
RampArt Skatepark Deathwish
Masculinity Crisis
Fall Children
The Choice
Wet Spot
The Chainlinks
Cross Contamination
Racket
Human Soup Hot Tub
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Cross Oceans
  aug 24
sat
RampArt Skatepark Necrot
Argentavis
Nerve Exposure
Life Once Flourished Here
Aseptic
Agnostic Priest
Nan Elmoth
Cross Oceans
Muppet Hunter
Failed Blessings
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
CRSB
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $50 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
Cruel Summer
  aug 26
mon
Bottom of the Hill Versus (album release)
Cruel Summer
21+ $15 8pm/8:30pm **
Crumb
  oct 4
fri
Slim's Crumb
Divino Nino
Shormey
6+ $23/$26 8pm/9pm **
Crush Material (record release)
  aug 30
fri
Gilman Sad Girlz Club (Sacramento)
Neverlyn (Livermore)
Crush Material (record release)
Corduroy
Dental Damage
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Crying High
  aug 21
wed
Golden Bull Crying High
Dingbat Superminx
Infinite Neck
Mirage (tribute)
21+ $8 8pm **
The Crystal Method
  aug 23
fri
Ritz The Crystal Method
21+ $25/$30 8pm ***
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Cuco. La Dona
  oct 31
thu
Warfield Cuco. La Dona
Chulita Vinyl Club
a/a $29.50/$35/$40 7pm/8pm # **
Cult Of Helios
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
The Dark Gypsy
Linda XYZ Band
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
21+ $18/$20 6pm til 1am *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 2)
Cult Strange
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
The Dark Gypsy
Linda XYZ Band
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
21+ $18/$20 6pm til 1am *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 2)
Culture Abuse
  nov 8
fri
Slim's The Menzingers (PA)
Tigers Jaw
Culture Abuse
6+ $25/$28 7pm/8pm *** @
  nov 9
sat
Slim's The Menzingers (PA)
Tigers Jaw
Culture Abuse
6+ $25/$28 7pm/8pm *** @
Cumbia Chicha Social Club
  aug 31
sat
Ivy Room Calafia Armada
Cumbia Chicha Social Club
Grupo Cocada
La Santa Diabla
21+ $13/$15 9pm **
Currensy
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Cut Both Ways
  sep 7
sat
Honey Hive Cut Both Ways
Automnes
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Cut Chemist
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
D.I.
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
D.R.I.
  oct 18
fri
Catalyst Atrium D.R.I.
16+ $20/$25 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  oct 19
sat
Slim's D.R.I.
Intent
6+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 20
sun
Holy Diver D.R.I.
Intent
Twitch Angry
The Losing Kind
a/a $17/$20 6:30pm *** @
Dababy
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Daboydame
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Daddy Longlegs
  sep 27
fri
Bottom of the Hill Daddy Longlegs
Apache
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
Dahkabrahka
  oct 8
tue
Freight & Salvage Dahkabrahka
a/a **
  oct 9
wed
Freight & Salvage Dahkabrahka
a/a **
Daikaiju (AL/TX)
  sep 11
wed
Knockout Daikaiju (AL/TX)
Morrissey's Cock
Hangtown
21+ $10 8:30pm/9pm ***
Daisy
  sep 14
sat
Rickshaw Stop Blues For Pops
Phony PPL
Daisy
a/a $20/$30 8pm ***
DakhaBrakha
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Damien Jurado
  oct 10
thu
Chapel Damien Jurado
Corrina Repp
a/a $20 8pm **
Damnation
  nov 3
sun
Gilman Argyle Goolsby And The Roving Midnight
Damnation
Scurvy Kids
Octobrists
Black Coffin
a/a $20 5:30pm *** @
Damned [homepage]
  sep 11
wed
Arena Misfits (Glenn Danzig
Jerry Only)
RANCID
Damned
Cro-Mags
a/a $69+ 6:30pm # *** @
Dan + Shay
  sep 26
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $40-$110 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 27
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Dan Potthast [homepage]
  sep 13
fri
Gilman Dan Potthast
Omnigone
Kill Lincoln
Day Labor
Noise Compaint
a/a $12 7:30pm *** @ (ska night)
Dance With The Dead
  oct 4
fri
Strummer's Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
21+ *** @
  oct 5
sat
Cargo Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a *** @
  oct 11
fri
August Hall Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a $20 7pm/8pm *** @
Dangers
  aug 17
sat
Gilman Touche Amore (performing "...to the beat of a dead horse)
Jeromes Dream
Dangers
a/a $20 7pm *** @
  aug 18
sun
Holy Diver Touche Amore
Jeromes Dreams
Dangers
a/a $20 7pm *** @
Daniel Caesar
  aug 23
fri
Fox Theater Daniel Caesar
Koffee
a/a $49/$35 8pm # *** (sold out)
  aug 24
sat
Masonic Daniel Caesar
Koffee
a/a $70-$36 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
Daniel Castro
  nov 9
sat
Empress Theater Mindi Abair And The Boneshakers
Chris Thomas King
Daniel Castro
Alvon Johnson
a/a $45-$75 6:30pm/7pm ***
Daniel Higgs
  oct 16
wed
Fillmore Devendra Banhart
Daniel Higgs
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
Daniel Norgren
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Daniel Rodriquez
  nov 17
sun
Cafe du Nord Daniel Rodriquez
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm **
Daniela Mercury
  sep 14
sat
August Hall Daniela Mercury
a/a $35 7pm/8pm **
Danileigh
  sep 14
sat
Pavilion H.E.R.
Jhene Aiko
Daniel Caesar
Summer Walker
Ari Lennox
Kiana Lede
Danileigh
Melii
Lucky Daye
Marc E. Bassy
Lonr
Tone Stith
Black Party
Rayana Jay
a/a $125-$50 1pm/2pm # *** (Lights on Festival)
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Danny Duncan (vloger)
  sep 1
sun
Cornerstone Danny Duncan (vloger)
a/a $25/$30 ($99 vip) 6pm/6:30pm ***
Danny Elfman Tribute
  oct 5
sat
Ritz Dead Man's Party (tribute)
Oingo Boingo
Danny Elfman Tribute
21+ $18/$20 8pm **
Danny Towers
  sep 29
sun
Coliseum Grounds Migos
Lil Uzi Vert
Juice Wrld
Playboi Carti
Young Thug
Nav
Tyga
Lil Yachty
Dababy
Shoreline Mafia
Berner
Lil Mosey
Lil Tjay
Polo G
Currensy
Saweetie
Rico Nasty
Lil Keed
Nef The Pharaoh
Robb Banks
Shordie Shordie
Lil Gotit
Azchike
1Takejay
Ronny J. Rexx Life Raj
Sada Baby
Larry June
Scarlxrd
Kodie Shane
Ill Chris
Danny Towers
Shootergang Kony
Baby Goth
Pimp Tobi
Clever
Tund3
The Kid Laroi
lil Blood
Offset Jim
Seezyn
Blaatina
Lil Kayla,
a/a noon $240 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Dante Ross
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
The Dark Gypsy
  sep 1
sun
Public Works Alice Bag Band
Alley Cats (L.A.)
The Dark Gypsy
Linda XYZ Band
Cult Of Helios
Cult Strange
The Temple Beautiful Memorial Band
21+ $18/$20 6pm til 1am *** @ (Linda Xyz's Birthday - Fundraiser for La Raza Centro Legal day 2)
Darnell Williams
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Daughter Of Swords
  oct 8
tue
Cafe du Nord Molly Tuttle
Daughter Of Swords
18+ $14/$16 7:30pm **
Daughters
  dec 4
wed
Fillmore Daughters
Health
Show Me The Body
a/a $28.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Dave (Britain)
  nov 22
fri
Rickshaw Stop Dave (Britain)
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Dave Koz and Friends
  dec 23
mon
San Jose Civic Dave Koz and Friends
a/a 8pm # ***
Dave Matthews Band
  sep 7
sat
Golden 1 Center Dave Matthews Band
a/a 8pm # ***
  sep 10
tue
Warriors New Stadium Dave Matthews Band
a/a $115-$50 8pm # ***
David Gans
  sep 1
sun
Point San Pablo Harbor Club David Gans
a/a 4pm **
David Garibaldi
  sep 16
mon
Arena Kiss
David Garibaldi
a/a $250-$40 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
David Nail
  aug 29
thu
Saddle Rack David Nail
21+ $20/$25 7pm **
Davomakesbeats
  sep 7
sat
Golden Bull Dolii
Snaxx
God's Little Princess
Sgt Die Wies
Major Hammy
KaiKai Bee Michaels
Amora Teese
Phoebe Cakes
Maha Wam
Erica Mar
Davomakesbeats
hosts Beatrix LaHaine and Mama Celeste
21+ $8/$10 9pm *** (Oaklash Pride)
  sep 13
fri
August Hall Neneh Cherry
DavOmakesbeats
21+ $30 8pm/9m **
The Dawg Trio
  aug 30
fri
Freight & Salvage The Dawg Trio
a/a $40/$44 8pm **
  aug 31
sat
Freight & Salvage The Dawg Trio
a/a $40/$44 8pm **
Day Labor
  sep 13
fri
Gilman Dan Potthast
Omnigone
Kill Lincoln
Day Labor
Noise Compaint
a/a $12 7:30pm *** @ (ska night)
De La Ghetto
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
De'Wayne Jackson
  oct 17
thu
Slim's Being As An Ocean
De'Wayne Jackson
Holding Absence
6+ $18/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
Dead And Gone
  aug 17
sat
Bender's Dead And Gone
Iron Lung
Smokers
21+ $5 9:30pm/10pm *** @
Dead At Midnite
  sep 21
sat
Bottom of the Hill Hellbillys
Thee Merry Widows
Dead At Midnite
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
Dead Drift
  aug 25
sun
RampArt Skatepark White Manna
Dead Fucking Serious
Imperial Destructo
Ultramafic
Death Mode Trippers
Sue And The Namies
Dead Drift
Not Ewe
Aitherios
Sad Krotch
free market opens at noon
a/a 4pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Dead Fuckin' Serious (Eugene
  aug 24
sat
Gilman Skank Bank
Shotwell
Pathogens
Dead Fuckin' Serious (Eugene
OR)
Plot 66
a/a $10 7pm **** @ (Goodbye Jesse Luscious)
Dead Fucking Serious
  aug 25
sun
RampArt Skatepark White Manna
Dead Fucking Serious
Imperial Destructo
Ultramafic
Death Mode Trippers
Sue And The Namies
Dead Drift
Not Ewe
Aitherios
Sad Krotch
free market opens at noon
a/a 4pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Dead Heat
  sep 26
thu
Gilman Vein
Soft Kill Higher Power
Dead Heat
a/a $15/$17 6:30pm/7pm *** @
Dead In Argentina
  sep 13
fri
Knockout Memory Leak (Tijuana
Mexico)
Dead In Argentina
Quali (San Diego)
21+ $5 5pm til 8pm **
Dead Man's Party (tribute)
  oct 5
sat
Ritz Dead Man's Party (tribute)
Oingo Boingo
Danny Elfman Tribute
21+ $18/$20 8pm **
Dead Posey
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
The Dead Sailor Grls
  sep 15
sun
Winters Tavern Temple Canyon
The Dead Sailor Grls
Panorama Monday
21+ **
The Dead South
  dec 1
sun
Fillmore The Dead South
Scott H. Biram
a/a $25 7pm/8pm ***
Dead Winter Carpenters
  aug 17
sat
Community Park The Stone Foxes
Dead Winter Carpenters
Diggin Dirt
Eric McFadden
The Star City Allstars
Morgan Rae
Brass Band
Jimmy Leslie
a/a $30/$25/$20 1pm ***
Deadland Ritual
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Deadmau5
  oct 11
fri
City National Civic Deadmau5
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # *** (fri sold out)
  oct 12
sat
City National Civic Deadmau5
a/a $45 7pm/8pm # *** (fri sold out)
  dec 30
mon
Civic Auditorium Deadmau5
Lights
a/a $49.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Deaf Kids
  aug 28
wed
Jack London Elbo Room Big Brave (Montreal
Quebec)
Deaf Kids
Antler Family
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm ***
Dean Lewis (Sydney
  oct 22
tue
Great American Music Hall Dean Lewis (Sydney
Australia)
Scott Helman
6+ $29.50/$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Dearth
  aug 18
sun
Jack London Elbo Room Tomb Mold
Mortuous
Dearth
21+ $15/$10 9pm *** @
Death Cab For Cutie
  sep 20
fri
Mountain Winery Death Cab For Cutie
Hazel English
a/a $100-$70 5:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Death Cab For Cutie (4:45pm)
  sep 22
sun
B R Cohn Winery Death Cab For Cutie (4:45pm)
Silverson Pickups
Cold War Kids
Mondo Cozmo
Nightly
a/a $119+ 11am/11:30am *** (Sonoma Harvest Music Festival day 4)
Death Cheetah
  aug 30
fri
Chapel Lumerians
Carlton Melton
Death Cheetah
a/a $16/$18 9pm **
Death Mode Trippers
  aug 25
sun
RampArt Skatepark White Manna
Dead Fucking Serious
Imperial Destructo
Ultramafic
Death Mode Trippers
Sue And The Namies
Dead Drift
Not Ewe
Aitherios
Sad Krotch
free market opens at noon
a/a 4pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Death Valley Girls
  oct 22
tue
Warfield The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
a/a $50-$35 8pm # *** @
  oct 23
wed
Catalyst The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
16+ $30/$35 8pm/9pm *** @
Deathgrave
  aug 23
fri
Eli's Mile High Club Cliterati (OR)
Necrot
Kicker
Deathgrave
21+ *** @ (Tankcrimes Takeover)
  sep 12
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Black Fucking Cancer
Valdur
Deathgrave
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm *** @
Deathwish
  aug 23
fri
RampArt Skatepark Deathwish
Masculinity Crisis
Fall Children
The Choice
Wet Spot
The Chainlinks
Cross Contamination
Racket
Human Soup Hot Tub
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Deb Never
  oct 1
tue
Slim's Dominic Fike (FL)
Deb Never
6+ $30 7pm/8pm ***
Decal
  aug 17
sat
Knockout The Dirty Whyte Boots
The Not Yetis (record release)
Cape Fury
Decal
21+ $7 4pm til 8pm **
Ded
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
Deep Purple [homepage]
  sep 8
sun
Warfield Deep Purple
a/a $120-$60 7pm/8pm # ***
Deep Sky Objects
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Defeater
  dec 6
fri
Gilman Defeater
Modern Life Is War
a/a $17/$20 7pm/8pm *** @
  dec 9
mon
Holy Diver Defeater
a/a $15 7pm *** @
Del
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
The Del Gatos
  aug 17
sat
Golden Bull Younger Lovers
The Heartlights
The Del Gatos
Another Shitty Day In Paradise With You
21+ $10 8pm ***
Delain
  oct 8
tue
Ace of Spades Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
a/a $20-$85 6pm/7pm *** @
  oct 9
wed
Slim's Delain
Amorphis
Anneke Van Giersbergen
6+ $30/$35 ($85 vip) 7pm/8pm *** @
Deliria
  aug 18
sun
Metro Tyr (Denmark)
Deliria
Trial By Combat
a/a $20 7pm # *** @ (metal)
Della Mae
  oct 4
fri
Mountain Winery Steve Martin
Martin Short
Paul Shaffer
Della Mae
Alison Brown
a/a ***
Delta Rae
  oct 19
sat
Independent Delta Rae
Frances Cone
21+ $25 8:30pm/9pm ***
Demetri Martin (comedian)
  oct 4
fri
Luther Burbank Center Demetri Martin (comedian)
a/a $49.50/$39.50 ($149.50 vip) 8pm # ***
Demod Happy
  oct 4
fri
August Hall Band Of Skulls
Demod Happy
a/a $24 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Dental Damage
  aug 30
fri
Gilman Sad Girlz Club (Sacramento)
Neverlyn (Livermore)
Crush Material (record release)
Corduroy
Dental Damage
a/a $10 7pm *** @
Derek King
  aug 23
fri
Brick & Mortar Derek King
Marmar Oso
Mayuex
a/a $17-$5 (under 21 plus $5) 9pm **
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Derek Smalls
  nov 14
thu
Warfield Derek Smalls
a/a $75-$45 7pm/8pm # ***
Deron Delgado
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Deseos Primitivos
  sep 2
mon
Knockout La Urss (Andalucia
Spain)
Silent Era
Deseos Primitivos
Las Pulgas (Sacramento)
Toxic Culture
21+ $10 3pm/3:30pm *** @
  sep 29
sun
Knockout Warp
Era Bleak (Portland)
Deseos Primitivos
21+ 8:3pm/9pm *** @
Despised Icon (Montreal
  sep 27
fri
Holy Diver Despised Icon (Montreal
Quebec)
Kublai Khan
Ingested
Shadow Of Intent
a/a $20 6pm *** @
Destroy Boys
  aug 25
sun
Harlow's Destroy Boys
21+ ***
Deuce Eclipse
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Devendra Banhart
  oct 16
wed
Fillmore Devendra Banhart
Daniel Higgs
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
  oct 22
tue
UC Theater Devendra Banhart
a/a $36 7pm/8pm # ***
The Devil Makes Three
  sep 24
tue
Papa Murphy's Park Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $45+ 5:30pm *** @
  sep 26
thu
Greek Theatre Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $49.50 4pm/5pm # *** @
Devil Master
  oct 5
sat
UC Theater Obituary
Abbath
Midnight
Devil Master
a/a $27.50 ($125 vip) 7pm/8pm # *** @
  oct 6
sun
Cargo Obituary
Abbath
Midnight
Devil Master
a/a *** @
  dec 6
fri
UC Theater High On Fire
Power Trip
Creeping Death
Devil Master
a/a # *** @
DeVotchKa
  aug 18
sun
Felton Music Hall DeVotchKa
21+ $21/$25 7pm/8pm ***
Devotionals
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Dewr
  aug 17
sat
20th Street Block Party Alex Cameron (Sydney
Australia)
Roy Molloy
Speedy Ortiz (Philadelphia
MA)
Sasami Ashworth (L.A.)
Hello Yello
Pity Party
Shutups
Zola
Dewr
a/a free/donation noon til 6pm ***
Diamante
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Diamond D
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Diana Krall
  sep 21
sat
Fox Theater Diana Krall
a/a $125/$90/$60 7pm/8pm # **
  sep 22
sun
Mountain Winery Diana Krall
a/a **
Diatomaceous Earth
  sep 3
tue
Golden Bull Diatomaceous Earth
Contortion
Rust
Throat Rip
21+ $8 8pm *** @
The Dickies
  dec 8
sun
Slim's Black Flag
The Dickies
D.I.
The Linecutters
6+ $28/$30 7pm/8pm *** @
Die Antwoord
  sep 15
sun
Civic Auditorium Die Antwoord
a/a $49.50 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Die Group (L.A.)
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Diego's Umbrella
  sep 20
fri
Slim's Metalachi
Diego's Umbrella
6+ $15/$17 8pm/9pm ***
Dierks Bentley
  sep 7
sat
Shoreline Ampihtheater Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 8
sun
Amphitheatre Dierks Bentley
Jon Pardi
Caylee Hammack
The Hot Country Knights
a/a $109-$40 # ***
Diggin Dirt
  aug 17
sat
Community Park The Stone Foxes
Dead Winter Carpenters
Diggin Dirt
Eric McFadden
The Star City Allstars
Morgan Rae
Brass Band
Jimmy Leslie
a/a $30/$25/$20 1pm ***
Diiv
  dec 8
sun
Fillmore Diiv
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Dillinja
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Dina Martina Christmas Show
  dec 27
fri
Great Amerian Music Hall Dina Martina Christmas Show
21+ $30/$35 7pm/8pm ** (seated show)
Dingbat Superminx
  aug 21
wed
Golden Bull Crying High
Dingbat Superminx
Infinite Neck
Mirage (tribute)
21+ $8 8pm **
Dinosaur Jr.
  oct 28
mon
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
Steve Gunn
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 29
tue
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
Steve Gunn
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 30
wed
Slim's Dinosaur Jr.
Steve Gunn
6+ $35 7pm/8pm *** @
The Dirt Babies
  aug 27
tue
Golden Bull The Dirt Babies
Jatj
Kinetic Radio
Sean Valentine
21+ $10 8:30pm **
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  oct 26
sat
Fillmore The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Ivan Neville
Walter Wolfman Washington
Big Chief Monk Bourdreaux
a/a $35 8pm/9pm # ***
Dirty Nice
  sep 16
mon
Fillmore Elder Island
Dirty Nice
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # **
The Dirty Nil
  oct 15
tue
Holy Diver White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a $16 7pm ***
  oct 16
wed
Cornerstone White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
a/a $16/$19 7pm/8pm ***
  oct 17
thu
Felton Music Hall White Reaper
The Dirty Nil
Criminal Hygiene
21+ $15 7pm/8pm ***
Dirty Revival
  sep 21
sat
New Parish Lyrics Born
Dirty Revival
a/a $20/$25 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ ***
The Dirty Whyte Boots
  aug 17
sat
Knockout The Dirty Whyte Boots
The Not Yetis (record release)
Cape Fury
Decal
21+ $7 4pm til 8pm **
Disastroid
  aug 22
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Disastroid
Caustic Casanova
Turn Me On Dead Man
21+ $10 9pm ***
  sep 28
sat
Bender's Disastroid
Highwinds
9pm/10pm ***
Disciples Of Death (Long Beach)
  aug 25
sun
Metro Morta Skuld (Wisconsin)
Disciples Of Death (Long Beach)
Guillatine (Long Beach)
Hallucinator
a/a $15/$18 8pm/9pm *** @
Discos Resaca Collective
  aug 24
sat
Freight & Salvage Bang Data
Discos Resaca Collective
Mariposas del Alma
a/a $20/$24 8pm **
Dismembered Carnage
  oct 12
sat
Holy Diver Immolation
Blood Incantation
Dismembered Carnage
a/a $18 7pm *** @
Dispirit
  aug 30
fri
Jack London Elbo Room Dispirit
Ritual Necromancy (Portland)
Abstracter
21+ $10 8pm **
The Distillers
  oct 22
tue
Warfield The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
a/a $50-$35 8pm # *** @
  oct 23
wed
Catalyst The Distillers
Death Valley Girls
16+ $30/$35 8pm/9pm *** @
Disturbance (Rotterdam
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Modern Enemy
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Divino Nino
  oct 4
fri
Slim's Crumb
Divino Nino
Shormey
6+ $23/$26 8pm/9pm **
dj Aaron Axelsen
  oct 25
fri
Rickshaw Stop Escort (N.Y.C.)
Alaskalaska
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $17/$20 9pm **
  nov 7
thu
Rickshaw Stop Sir Babygirl
BByweems
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $12 8pm **
  nov 8
fri
Rickshaw Stop Max
dj Aaron Axelsen
18+ $21.50 9pm ***
dj Aaron Axelson
  aug 30
fri
Rickshaw Stop The Bird And The Bee
Alex Lilly
Samantha Sidley
dj Aaron Axelson
18+ $18/$20 9pm ***
dj Adam Kraft
  oct 21
mon
Cafe du Nord Dorian Electra
Mood Killer
dj Adam Kraft
a/a $12/$14 7:30pm **
dj Adrienne Scissorhands
  sep 13
fri
Uptown Pink Turns Blue (Berlin
Germany)
Second Still (L.A.)
Over (Portland)
The Ire (Philladelphia)
Yama Uba
dj Caja de Ritmo
dj Adrienne Scissorhands
21+ $24 7pm *** (Near Dark Fest Day 2)
dj B-Quiet
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
dj Caja de Ritmo
  sep 13
fri
Uptown Pink Turns Blue (Berlin
Germany)
Second Still (L.A.)
Over (Portland)
The Ire (Philladelphia)
Yama Uba
dj Caja de Ritmo
dj Adrienne Scissorhands
21+ $24 7pm *** (Near Dark Fest Day 2)
dj Crxckwhxre
  sep 12
thu
DNA Lounge Test Dept.
Severed Heads
Pop Will Eat Itself
Paul Barker Min-Dub-Soundsystem
Kaelan Mikla
Vore Aurora
dj Crxckwhxre
a/a $42/$50 6pm/7pm ***
dj Davey Bones
  aug 31
sat
Uptown Only Theatre Of Pain (tribute)
Mystic Priestess
dj Davey Bones
21+ $15 9pm **
dj Dials
  sep 26
thu
New Parish Hermitude
dj Dials
21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
dj Ela Minus
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
  aug 17
sat
Cafe du Nord Baltra
dj Ela Minus
Computer Data
21+ $15 10pm **
dj Eyeman
  sep 7
sat
El Rio Spiritual Cramp
Supercrush (Seattle)
Fell To Low (Ojai)
Shutups
dj Eyeman
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm ***
dj Frankie
  aug 20
tue
Golden Bull The Vibrators
Smokers
Down! Not Out
The Rinds
dj Frankie
21+ $10 8pm *** @
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
DJ Holographic
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
dj Jak Syn
  aug 31
sat
Rickshaw Stop San Junipero
dj Valentine
dj Jak Syn
dj Meikee Magnetic
21+ $10/$15 9pm **
DJ Lebowitz (piano)
  aug 20
tue
83 Proof DJ Lebowitz (piano)
21+
  aug 23
fri
Madrone Art Bar DJ Lebowitz (Piano)
21+ 6pm til 9pm **
  aug 27
tue
83 Proof DJ Lebowitz (piano)
21+
  aug 30
fri
Madrone Art Bar DJ Lebowitz (Piano)
21+ 6pm til 9pm **
dj Meikee Magnetic
  aug 31
sat
Rickshaw Stop San Junipero
dj Valentine
dj Jak Syn
dj Meikee Magnetic
21+ $10/$15 9pm **
dj Missy
  sep 6
fri
Golden Bull Phantom Surfers
Durty Whyte Boots
The Fadeaways (Japan)
dj Missy
Two Jerks
mc Sammy Okmoniks
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
dj Omar
  dec 4
wed
Great American Music Hall A John Waters Christmas
dj Omar
a/a $55/$60 ($120 vip) 7pm/8pm *** $
dj Platurn
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
dj Rhoda Dakar
  sep 17
tue
Mezzanine The Selecter (Coventry
England)
dj Rhoda Dakar
21+ $35 9pm ***
dj Richie Daggar
  aug 18
sun
Ritz Backstabbers
Domino & The Derelicts
dj Test
dj Richie Daggar
21+ free 6pm **
dj Shacia Payne
  sep 5
thu
Fillmore Stephen Marley
dj Shacia Payne
a/a $33.50 7pm ***
dj Sid Presley
  aug 23
fri
Slim's The 5.6.7.8's
The Atom Age
dj Sid Presley
6+ $20/$22 8pm/9pm ***
  aug 27
tue
Bottom of the Hill Shonen Knife (Osaka
Japan)
Me Like Bees
The Greasy Gills
dj Sid Presley
a/a $20 8pm/8:30pm *** @
  oct 27
sun
Winters Tavern Messer Chups (Russia)
Insect Surfers (L.A.)
dj Sid Presley
21+ $15/$20 6:30pm/7pm ** (surf)
dj Test
  aug 18
sun
Ritz Backstabbers
Domino & The Derelicts
dj Test
dj Richie Daggar
21+ free 6pm **
dj Toure
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
dj Valentine
  aug 31
sat
Rickshaw Stop San Junipero
dj Valentine
dj Jak Syn
dj Meikee Magnetic
21+ $10/$15 9pm **
dj's
  aug 17
sat
Chapel Claude Fontaine
dj's
a/a free 9pm **
  aug 24
sat
August Hall The Field
Bezier
Vague Terrain
dj's
21+ $15 8pm/9pm **
  sep 1
sun
Uptown Diamond D
Breakbeat Lou
Dante Ross
Case Bloom
dj Platurn
dj's
21+ $20 2pm til 8pm *** (Hero Day W. 4S Sessions)
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Doc And The Parasites
  aug 21
wed
El Rio The Vibrators (London
U.K.)
Down Not Out (San Antonio
TX)
Bite
Doc And The Parasites
21+ $10 8pm/9pm *** @
  sep 14
sat
Gilman Illicit Nature (Boise
ID)
Killer Couture
Fall Children
Heavy Stench
Doc And The Parasites
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Typanosome
K Spray
Last Kid Alive (acoustic)
a/a 4pm *** @ (shit Fest)
Dodie
  oct 6
sun
Fox Theater Dodie
a/a $27.50 7pm/8pm # **
Dolii
  sep 7
sat
Golden Bull Dolii
Snaxx
God's Little Princess
Sgt Die Wies
Major Hammy
KaiKai Bee Michaels
Amora Teese
Phoebe Cakes
Maha Wam
Erica Mar
Davomakesbeats
hosts Beatrix LaHaine and Mama Celeste
21+ $8/$10 9pm *** (Oaklash Pride)
Dominic Fike (FL)
  oct 1
tue
Slim's Dominic Fike (FL)
Deb Never
6+ $30 7pm/8pm ***
Domino
  sep 2
mon
Hiero Day Hieroglyphics
Casual
Del
Domino
Pep Love
Souls Of Mischief
dj Toure
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad's Midnight Hour
Benny The Butcher & Conway The Machine
Black Moon & Smif -N- Wessun
Capolow 304
Count Bass O
Daboydame
Dante Ross
Deuce Eclipse
Diamond D
Haiti Babii
J12
Jane Handcock
Jay Stone & Queens D. Light
J Cutt
J Espinosa
Klassy
Lady Ryan
Little Brother
Medusa
Mekfly
Mereba
Mind Motion
Nappy Nina
Oakland Faders
Pete Rock & Yukmouth
Playrunners Association
Pony P & Ray Reck
Red Corvette
Scarface
Sean G
Shellheart
Shruggs
Sleeprockers
Spice1
Stoney Hawk
Sweetest Threat
Umami
Van Jess
Wavy Baby
X Slaps
host Chinaka Hodge
host Chris Riggins
host Chuy Gomez
host Dnas
host Mistah Fab
host Rayana Jay
host Sway
a/a $30/$40 ***
Domino & The Derelicts
  aug 18
sun
Ritz Backstabbers
Domino & The Derelicts
dj Test
dj Richie Daggar
21+ free 6pm **
Don Broco
  sep 29
sun
Slim's Don Broco
6pm/7pm **
Don Omar
  sep 1
sun
Shoreline Amphitheatre Don Omar
Zion Y Lennox
Jowell Y Randy
De La Ghetto
Alex Sensation
Sonora Dinamita
Oro Solido
Los Rakas
Fulanito
Victoria La Mala
dj's
a/a $180-$40 3:30pm/4:30pm # *** (El Puro Party)
Don Omar (Puerto Rico)
  aug 30
fri
Papa Murphy's Park Don Omar (Puerto Rico)
a/a $60+ 7:30pm til 10pm **
Dona Francisca
  sep 1
sun
Jack London Elbo Room Benji & Rita Quartet
Dona Francisca
21+ $10 6:30pm til 10:30pm **
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
Donovan Woods
  oct 3
thu
Independent Ruston Kelly
Donovan Woods
21+ $16 7:30pm/8pm **
The Doobie Brothers
  sep 12
thu
Masonic The Doobie Brothers
a/a $125-$40 7pm/8pm ***
Dorian Electra
  oct 21
mon
Cafe du Nord Dorian Electra
Mood Killer
dj Adam Kraft
a/a $12/$14 7:30pm **
Dorothy
  sep 18
wed
Pavilion Breaking Benjamin
Chevelle
Three Days Grace
Dorothy
Diamante
a/a $100-$30 4pm/5:30pm # *** @
Doug McConnell
  aug 25
sun
Day in the Park Brian Culbertson
Narsai David
Sue Hall
Jim Hampton
Cheryl Jennings
Doug McConnell
Mike Nicco
Steve Young
a/a noon ** (Benefit)
Dounia
  sep 28
sat
Coliseum Grounds Future
G-Eazy
21 Savage
Kodak Black
Gunna
Tripple Redd
Blueface
Ski Mask The Slump God
Sob X Rbe
Kamaiyan
Iceeapher
Gats Seshollowaterboyz
Smokepurpp
Young Dolph
Megan Thee Stallion
Yung Bans
Calboy
Nle Choppa
Key Glock
Danileigh
Philthy Rich
Yung Bleu
Mike Sherm
Omb Peezy
Guapdad 4000
Splurge
10k.Caash
Iann Dior
Jasiah
Dounia
Tay Money
Tisakorean
Derek King
YG Calleborate
Darnell Williams
24kgoldn
Benny
NyNy
Winter Blanco
a/a noon $199 (2 day) # *** (Rolling Loud)
Down Dirty Shake
  sep 28
sat
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
  sep 29
sun
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
Down Not Out (San Antonio
  aug 21
wed
El Rio The Vibrators (London
U.K.)
Down Not Out (San Antonio
TX)
Bite
Doc And The Parasites
21+ $10 8pm/9pm *** @
Down! Not Out
  aug 20
tue
Golden Bull The Vibrators
Smokers
Down! Not Out
The Rinds
dj Frankie
21+ $10 8pm *** @
Doyle Bramhall II
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Drab Majesty
  aug 30
fri
Great American Music Hall Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm *** (sold out)
  aug 31
sat
Slim's Drab Majesty
Xeno & Oaklander
Body Of Light
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Dragon Smoke
  dec 6
fri
Independent Dragon Smoke
21+ $43.50/$45 8:30m/9pm **
Dragonforce (London
  oct 4
fri
Strummer's Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
21+ *** @
  oct 5
sat
Cargo Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a *** @
  oct 11
fri
August Hall Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a $20 7pm/8pm *** @
Drahla (U.K.)
  oct 8
tue
Rickshaw Stop Drahla (U.K.)
a/a $12 8pm ***
Drama
  oct 4
fri
Great American Music Hall SG Lewis
Drama
6+ $20 8pm/9pm ** (sold out)
  oct 5
sat
Great American Music Hall SG Lewis
Drama
6+ $20 8pm/9pm ** (sold out)
Dramarama
  sep 28
sat
Mountain Winery Oingo Boingo Former Members
The Tubes
Dramarama
a/a ***
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
  nov 14
thu
Great American Music Hall Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
Birdtalker
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
  sep 1
sun
Metro The Adolescents
Poison Idea
Disturbance (Rotterdam
NL)
Drongos For Europe (U.K.)
Wonk Unit (U.K.)
Modern Enemy
Resilience
Burnout
He-Gassen
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 2)
Dropkick Murphys
  oct 11
fri
Discovery Park Slipknot
Staind
Lamb Of God
Halestorm
Dropkick Murphys
Sum 41
Clutch
I Prevail
Beartooth
Motionless In White
Andrew W.K.
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
Knocked Loose
Angel Dust
While She Sleeps
Ded
The Pink Slips
Sata Cruz
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 1)
The Drowns
  oct 17
thu
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 18
fri
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 19
sat
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
  oct 20
sun
Rock The Ship Festival Cock Sparrer
Subhumans
CJ Ramone
The Old Firm Casuals
Charger
Street Dogs
Off With Their Heads
The Drowns
Monster Squad
Harrington Saints
Territories
Roadside Bombs
Lenny Lashley's Gang Of One
45 Adapters
The Barstool Preachers
Re-Volts
The New Darkbuster
The Vicious Cycles
Kicker
Grade 2
Badcopbadcop
The Complicators
a/a)
Dru Hill
  sep 1
sun
Pavilion Blackstreet
Ginuwine
SWV
Guy
Dru Hill
112
702
a/a $150-$35 3pm/4pm # *** (Hot Summer Nights)
Dry Branch Fire Squad
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Dub Trio
  aug 31
sat
Ritz Dub Trio
21+ $14.50/$17 8pm **
  sep 1
sun
El Dorado Fairgrounds Rebelution
Steel Pulse
The Green
Collie Buddz
Protoje
Dub Trio
Arden Park Roots
camping available
a/a $83 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping & Music Festival day 3)
  sep 23
mon
Catalyst Atrium Dub Trio
16+ $13/$15 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 24
tue
Masonic Incubus
Dub Trio
a/a $145/$75/$65 7pm/8pm ***
  sep 25
wed
Masonic Incubus
Dub Trio
a/a $145/$75/$65 7pm/8pm ***
Duckwrth
  sep 12
thu
Academy of Sciences Duckwrth
G.L.A.M.
21+ 6pm ***
Dumbo Gets Mad
  oct 17
thu
Chapel Dumbo Gets Mad
a/a $16 8pm **
Duncan Fellows (Austin
  nov 7
thu
Cafe du Nord Sun Seeker
Duncan Fellows (Austin
TX)
Carriers
18+ $12/$14 7:30pm **
Dune Rats (Brisbane
  nov 6
wed
Cafe du Nord Dune Rats (Brisbane
Queensland)
a/a $12/$15 7:30pm *** @ $
Duran Duran
  sep 10
tue
Mountain Winery Duran Duran
a/a 6pm/8pm ***
  sep 11
wed
Mountain Winery Duran Duran
a/a 6pm/8pm ***
Durand Jones & The Indications
  sep 24
tue
Regency Ballroom Durand Jones & The Indications
a/a $25/$28 7pm/8pm # ***
Durty Whyte Boots
  sep 6
fri
Golden Bull Phantom Surfers
Durty Whyte Boots
The Fadeaways (Japan)
dj Missy
Two Jerks
mc Sammy Okmoniks
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
Dustin Wong
  aug 27
tue
Rickshaw Stop Mutual Benefit
Dustin Wong
Takako Minekawa
a/a $10 7pm **
DW3 at the Hanger
  sep 7
sat
mCClellan Park Richard Elliot
Peter Whate
DW3 at the Hanger
a/a 6:30pm/7:30pm ** (Benefit for TunesWork)
Dweezil Zappa
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Dygl (Tokyo
  oct 26
sat
UC Theater SWMRS
Girlpool (L.A.)
Ultra Q
B.A.G. (Blimes x Gifted Gab)
Kuromi
Dygl (Tokyo
Japan)
a/a $25 5:30pm/6:30pm # *** @ $
DāM-FunK
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Eagle Claw (Austin
  sep 24
tue
Knockout Eagle Claw (Austin
TX)
21+ 8:30pm/9pm ** @
Earth Girl Helen Brown
  sep 16
mon
Chapel Kamikaze Palm Tree (record release)
CCR Headcleaner
Earth Girl Helen Brown
Toyota
a/a $17/$20 7:30pm ***
Earth Wind & FIre
  sep 24
tue
Mountain Winery Earth Wind & FIre
a/a ***
  sep 25
wed
Mountain Winery Earth Wind & FIre
a/a ***
Earthkry
  aug 28
wed
Cornerstone Katchafire (New Zealand)
Earthkry
a/a $30/$45 7:30pm/8:30pm **
  sep 8
sun
Felton Music Hall Katchafire
EarthKry
21+ $31/$35 7pm/8pm **
Edifice
  sep 5
thu
Golden Bull Robots Of The Ancient World (Portland)
Edifice
Three Towers
21+ $10 9pm **
EDR
  aug 23
fri
Dildo Factory Nopes
Clarko
EDR
Fake Fruit
a/a $5 9pm *** @
El Radio Fantastique
  aug 22
thu
Chapel El Radio Fantastique
a/a $16/$20 8:30pm **
El Ten Eleven
  sep 27
fri
Cafe du Nord El Ten Eleven
Rob Crow
21+ $28 ($50 two day ticket) 8pm ***
  sep 28
sat
Cafe du Nord El Ten Eleven
Rob Crow
21+ $28 ($50 two day ticket) 8pm ***
El Tri
  oct 17
thu
Warfield El Tri
Victimas del Doctor Cerebro
La Castaneda
a/a $89.50-$49.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Eladio Carrion
  oct 17
thu
Shark Tank J Balvin
Eladio Carrion
Lyanno
a/a $500-$40 7pm/8pm # ***
Elaine Ryan
  nov 8
fri
Cafe du Nord Bobby Coleman
Agneta Falk Hirschman
Jack Hirschman
Soheyl Dahi
Stuart Schuffman
Karlyn DeSteno
Peter Whitehead
Elaine Ryan
21+ $15/$18 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 1)
Elder Brother
  oct 5
sat
Gilman Elder Brother
Speak Low
Better Off
Cold Moon
a/a $13/$15 6:30pm/7pm ***
Elder Island
  sep 16
mon
Fillmore Elder Island
Dirty Nice
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm # **
  sep 17
tue
Catalyst Atrium Elder Island
16+ $15/$18 8pm/9pm **
Elderbrook
  nov 22
fri
1015 Folsom Elderbrook
21+ $15-$35 10pm **
Electic Vibe
  aug 18
sun
Golden Bull Turnouts
Grapevines
Electic Vibe
Fluorescents
Towns
21+ $8 8pm **
Electric Machine Gun Tits
  sep 25
wed
Make-Out Room Shake Well
Electric Machine Gun Tits
21+ $10 6pm/7pm til 9:30pm ***
Elektric Voodoo
  sep 12
thu
Independent Orchestra Gold
Sun Hop Fat
Elektric Voodoo
21+ $15/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
Elephante
  nov 2
sat
Catalyst Elephante
?/? ***
  nov 9
sat
Warfield Elephante
18+ 7pm # ***
Elle King
  sep 6
fri
Concord Pavilion Heart
Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
Elle King
a/a $129.50-$29.50 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Ellevator
  oct 16
wed
Bottom of the Hill Banners
Ellevator
a/a $15 8:30pm/9pm **
Elton John
  sep 13
fri
Warriors New Stadium Elton John
a/a $234 7pm/8pm # ***
Eluveitie (Winterthur
  sep 28
sat
Metro Eluveitie (Winterthur
Zurich)
Korpiklaani (Finland)
a/a 8pm # *** (folk metal)
Elvin Bishop Big Fun Trio
  sep 25
wed
Freight & Salvage Elvin Bishop Big Fun Trio
Coco Montoya & Band
a/a $34/$38 8pm ***
  sep 26
thu
Freight & Salvage Elvin Bishop Big Fun Trio
Coco Montoya & Band
a/a $34/$38 8pm ***
Emeli Sande
  sep 24
tue
Fillmore Emeli Sande
a/a $29.50 7pm/8pm # ***
Emily Afton
  aug 24
sat
New Parish Jennifer Johns
Lalin
Emily Afton
host Aima The Dreamer
a/a $10/$15 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ ***
Emily Brimlow
  sep 6
fri
Cornerstone Ziggy Alberts (Sunshine Coast
Queensland)
Emily Brimlow
a/a $25/$29 7:30pm/8:30pm ***
Emmylou Harris
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Emo Night
  aug 31
sat
Independent Emo Night
21+ $15/$18 8:30pm/9pm **
  nov 29
fri
New Parish Emo Night
21+ $12/$15 8:30pm/9pm **
Emo Nite
  aug 24
sat
Rickshaw Stop Emo Nite
a/a 9pm **
Emotional Oranges (L.A.)
  sep 19
thu
Regency Ballroom Emotional Oranges (L.A.)
Chiiild (Montreal)
a/a $25/$30 8pm/9pm # ***
Empath
  aug 31
sat
Bottom of the Hill Mannequin Pussy
Empath
T-Rextasy
a/a $12 8:30pm/9pm **
Emyle
  aug 21
wed
Ivy Room Emyle
Maxwell Hughes
21+ $10 8pm **
Endorphins Lost
  oct 26
sat
Metro Ghoul
Impaled
Endorphins Lost
Whoresnation (France)
a/a $16/$20 7pm # *** @
Enforcer
  sep 9
mon
thee Parkside Enforcer
Warbringer
Hell Fire
21+ $20 8pm *** @
  sep 10
tue
Holy Diver Warbringer
Enforcer
Heat Of Damage
24Gore
Phantom Witch
a/a $15/$17 6:30pm *** @
England)
  sep 17
tue
Mezzanine The Selecter (Coventry
England)
dj Rhoda Dakar
21+ $35 9pm ***
  oct 4
fri
Strummer's Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
21+ *** @
  oct 5
sat
Cargo Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a *** @
  oct 11
fri
Regency Ballroom Ride (Oxford
England)
The Spirit Of The Beehive
a/a $39.50/$45 8pm # ***
  oct 11
fri
August Hall Dragonforce (London
England)
Dance With The Dead
Starkill
a/a $20 7pm/8pm *** @
  oct 29
tue
Holy Diver Kero Kero Bonito (London
England)
a/a $20 7pm ***
  oct 30
wed
Regency Ballroom Kero Kero Bonito (London
England)
a/a # ***
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Era Bleak (Portland)
  sep 29
sun
Knockout Warp
Era Bleak (Portland)
Deseos Primitivos
21+ 8:3pm/9pm *** @
Erasure-esque
  aug 17
sat
Rickshaw Stop Erasure-esque
Flock Of Seagirls
Just Like Heaven
a/a $10 8pm ** (80s tribute nite)
Eric Andre (comedy)
  sep 23
mon
Fox Theater Eric Andre (comedy)
a/a $50/$35 7pm/8pm # ***
Eric Clapton [homepage]
  sep 11
wed
Warriors New Stadium Eric Clapton
Jimmie Vaughan
a/a $500-$60 6:30pm/7:30pm # ***
Eric Hutchinson
  aug 24
sat
Goldfield Trading Post Eric Hutchinson
a/a $23 7:30pm **
Eric Johnson
  oct 4
fri
Paramount Buddy Guy
Billy Cox
Joe Satriani
Jonny Lang
Dweezil Zappa
Doyle Bramhall II
Eric Johnson
Chris Layton
Mato Nanji
Kenny Aronoff
The Slide Brothers
Henri Brown
Kevin McCormick
a/a $115-$45 7pm/8pm # *** (Experience Hendrix)
Eric Krasno
  sep 23
mon
Stafford Lake Park Bob Weir
Steve Kimock & Friends
The Skiffle Players
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Maggie Rose
Jerry Joseph
Little Folkies Family Band
Irena Eide
Arann Harris & the Farm Band
Eric Krasno
a/a $90 ($40 12 and under) 11am/noon til 7pm ***
Eric McFadden
  aug 17
sat
Community Park The Stone Foxes
Dead Winter Carpenters
Diggin Dirt
Eric McFadden
The Star City Allstars
Morgan Rae
Brass Band
Jimmy Leslie
a/a $30/$25/$20 1pm ***
Eric McFadden & Friends
  aug 18
sun
Ivy Room Eric McFadden & Friends
21+ $12 8pm **
Erica Mar
  sep 7
sat
Golden Bull Dolii
Snaxx
God's Little Princess
Sgt Die Wies
Major Hammy
KaiKai Bee Michaels
Amora Teese
Phoebe Cakes
Maha Wam
Erica Mar
Davomakesbeats
hosts Beatrix LaHaine and Mama Celeste
21+ $8/$10 9pm *** (Oaklash Pride)
Erik Core
  sep 8
sun
Octopus Literary Salon Lolly Gaggers
Erik Core
Middle-Aged Queers
a/a $5 6pm *** (Queercore show)
Erisy Watt (Portland)
  aug 24
sat
Amnesia Erisy Watt (Portland)
21+ **
Escort (N.Y.C.)
  oct 25
fri
Rickshaw Stop Escort (N.Y.C.)
Alaskalaska
dj Aaron Axelsen
a/a $17/$20 9pm **
Esses
  aug 23
fri
Uptown Surplus 1980 Collectiv Ensembl
G.W. Sok
Esses
Hazel Atlas
21+ $10 8pm **
  sep 12
thu
Uptown The Vanishing
Cemetery (Chicago)
Totenwald (Berlin)
Vice Devide (Portland)
Esses
21+ $24 7pm *** (Near Dark Fest Day 1)
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
  oct 12
sat
Independent Amin Elhassan
Zach Harper
Jade
Big Wos
Tom Haberstroh
Ethan Sherwood Strauss
Mariano
Marcus Thompson
Blk Tray
Andy Liu & Sam Esfandiari
Rasheed Malek
21+ $36/$38 ($101 vip) 8:30pm/9pm ** (Count the Dings Podcast)
Evan Giia
  nov 30
sat
Civic Auditorium Big Wild
Evan Giia
Ark Patro
18+ $42.50 8pm # **
Evan Konrad
  aug 28
wed
Chapel Evan Konrad
a/a $15 8pm **
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Evergrey
  aug 24
sat
Ritz Evergrey
Tulip
21+ ** @
  aug 25
sun
Holy Diver Evergrey
Tulip
a/a ** @
Everyone Is Dirty
  sep 28
sat
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
  sep 29
sun
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
Ex Hex
  sep 17
tue
New Parish Ex Hex
Seth Bogart
a/a $20/$23 (under 21 plus $5) 7:30pm/8pm ^ ***
  sep 18
wed
Ritz Ex Hex
21+ $20/$22 7pm **
Exhorder
  sep 12
thu
Metro Kataklysm
Exhorder
Krisium
Hatchet
a/a # *** @
Exotic Ticks
  sep 20
fri
Bottom of the Hill Giuda (Italy)
Exotic Ticks
So What
21+ $20 8:30pm/9pm ***
Explosions In The Sky
  sep 16
mon
Fox Theater Explosions In The Sky
a/a $39.50 7pm/8pm # **
Extirpate
  nov 23
sat
Holy Diver Nile
Terrorizer
Extirpate
Wurm Flesh
a/a $25 7pm *** @
Extra Action Marching Band
  sep 15
sun
Ivy Room Extra Action Marching Band
Jessie Evans (Brazil)
Kitten Forever (Minneapolis)
Fatty Cakes And The Puff Fastries (Fresno)
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm ***
Extra Large
  sep 13
fri
Point Richmond Summer Concert Extra Large
Matt Jaffe
a/a free 5pm/5:30pm ***
Ezra Collective
  dec 17
tue
Independent Ezra Collective
21+ $17/$20 7:30pm/8pm **
Facet
  sep 11
wed
Ivy Room Ratz On Acid
Milk Bath
Facet
21+ $6 8pm ***
Facs
  sep 19
thu
August Hall Russian Circles
Facs
a/a $22.50 7pm/8pm ***
The Fadeaways (Japan)
  sep 6
fri
Golden Bull Phantom Surfers
Durty Whyte Boots
The Fadeaways (Japan)
dj Missy
Two Jerks
mc Sammy Okmoniks
21+ $12 8:30pm/9pm ***
  sep 7
sat
thee Parkside The Bananas (Sacramento)
The Fadeaways (Japan)
The Trouble Makers (Sacramento)
The Rantouls
Chaki
Die Group (L.A.)
The Boars
Lou Lou & Her Spizy Boyz
Yea-Ming And The Rumours
Pops & The Jerks
Horrible/Adorable
Revo
dj B-Quiet
Cityhobb
mc Kai
Sharky
a/a $20 3:30pm/4pm *** @
Failed Blessings
  aug 24
sat
RampArt Skatepark Necrot
Argentavis
Nerve Exposure
Life Once Flourished Here
Aseptic
Agnostic Priest
Nan Elmoth
Cross Oceans
Muppet Hunter
Failed Blessings
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
Fake Fruit
  aug 23
fri
Dildo Factory Nopes
Clarko
EDR
Fake Fruit
a/a $5 9pm *** @
  sep 14
sat
Knockout Rip Room
Beehive (Chico - record release)
Mutt
Fake Fruit
21+ $8 4pm/4:30pm til 8pm *** @
Fake Your Own Death
  sep 28
sat
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
  sep 29
sun
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
Falamansa (Brazil)
  sep 27
fri
August Hall Falamansa (Brazil)
a/a $60 8pm/8:30pm **
Fall Children
  aug 23
fri
RampArt Skatepark Deathwish
Masculinity Crisis
Fall Children
The Choice
Wet Spot
The Chainlinks
Cross Contamination
Racket
Human Soup Hot Tub
speakers
a/a 6pm *** @ (Vert and Distort Fest)
  sep 14
sat
Gilman Illicit Nature (Boise
ID)
Killer Couture
Fall Children
Heavy Stench
Doc And The Parasites
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Typanosome
K Spray
Last Kid Alive (acoustic)
a/a 4pm *** @ (shit Fest)
Falling In Reverse
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
  dec 9
mon
Senator Theater Falling In Reverse
Set It Off
Tom Macdonald
a/a $25 6pm/7pm *** @
Fallout Kings
  aug 24
sat
Holy Diver Adelitas Way
Fallout Kings
Roswell
Trigger Effect
a/a $15 6:30pm ***
Family Reunion
  dec 12
thu
Rickshaw Stop Role Model
Family Reunion
a/a $13/$15 ($48 vip) 7pm ***
Fang
  aug 31
sat
Metro Conflict (U.K.)
Agent Orange
Varukers (U.K.)
Fang
The Generators
Resistance 77 (U.K.)
Infirmities
Screaming Bloody Marys
The Next
Bad Ass
a/a $30 ($50 2 day) 4pm # **** @ (Crash Fest day 1)
Faren Strnad
  oct 4
fri
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 5
sat
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
  oct 6
sun
Modesto Regional Park Adam F
Amp Fiddler
Ardalan
Black V Neck
Bot
Christian Martin
Claude VonStroke
Cut Chemist
DāM-FunK
Deep Sky Objects
Deron Delgado
Dillinja
DJ Holographic
DJ Glen b2b Bruno Furlan
EPROM b2b Barclay Crenshaw
Faren Strnad
Franklyn Watts
Galen
German Brigante
Gettoblaster
Heidi
Herbert
Holt 88
Honeycomb
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum)
Jhene Aiko
Josh Wink
J.Phlip
Justin Jay
Justin Martin
Kill Frenzy
Lubelski
Mija
Nastia
Pillowtalk
Redlight
Robag Wruhme
Rybo
Sage Armstrong
Sherelle
Shiba San
Shield
Steady Rock
Steve Darko
The Librarian
Tiedye Ky
Tiga b2b Matthew Dear
VNSSA
Wajatta
Walker & Royce
Westend
Will Clarke
Worthy
Wyatt Marshall
Yousef
a/a $255+ *** (Dirtybird Campout)
Farruko (Porta Rico)
  sep 7
sat
Warfield Farruko (Porta Rico)
a/a $75-$50 7pm/8pm # ***
Fatty Cakes And The Puff Fastries (Fresno)
  sep 15
sun
Ivy Room Extra Action Marching Band
Jessie Evans (Brazil)
Kitten Forever (Minneapolis)
Fatty Cakes And The Puff Fastries (Fresno)
21+ $15/$18 7:30pm ***
Faye Webster
  oct 12
sat
thee Parkside Faye Webster
a/a $13 8pm **
Fayuca
  aug 22
thu
Independent Gondwana With Maxi Vargas
Fayuca
Bayonics
21+ $23/$25 8:30pm/9pm **
Fear & Miss Trust
  aug 28
wed
Honey Hive Fear & Miss Trust
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Fearing
  aug 21
wed
Jack London Elbo Room Temple Of Angels (Austin
TX)
Fearing
21+ $10 9pm **
Fehrplay
  aug 17
sat
Great Northern Fehrplay
21+ $25 ($10 before 11pm) 9:30pm **
Fell To Low (Ojai)
  sep 7
sat
El Rio Spiritual Cramp
Supercrush (Seattle)
Fell To Low (Ojai)
Shutups
dj Eyeman
21+ $10 9pm/9:30pm ***
Felsen
  aug 29
thu
Ivy Room Mullerette
Sunfellow
Felsen
21+ $10 8:30pm **
Femme Schmidt
  aug 31
sat
Fox Theater Bryan Ferry
Femme Schmidt
a/a $250-$60 7pm/8pm # *** (sold out)
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
  sep 14
sat
Gilman Illicit Nature (Boise
ID)
Killer Couture
Fall Children
Heavy Stench
Doc And The Parasites
Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Typanosome
K Spray
Last Kid Alive (acoustic)
a/a 4pm *** @ (shit Fest)
Fetid
  sep 5
thu
Jack London Elbo Room Cerebral Rot
Fetid
Vale
21+ $10/$13 9pm ***
Fever 333
  sep 4
wed
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn
Alice In Chains
Underoath
Fever 333
a/a $113-$35 5pm/6:30pm # ***
Fevrmoon
  nov 10
sun
Cafe du Nord CelloJoe
Conspiracy Of Beards
Fevrmoon
Gabby La La
Graham Patzner
Heather Normandale
Jealous Zelig
Madeline Tasquin & Sarabande
Majo
Devotionals
We Are The West
Wolf & Crow
Little Arcs
Dona Francisca
21+ $20/$24 7pm/8pm *** (Leonard Cohen Fest day 3)
FFO
  aug 19
mon
Jack London Elbo Room Psychotic Reaction (Norman
OK)
FFO
The Lost Eyes
Bright Noise
21+ $10 8pm ***
Fia
  aug 30
fri
El Dorado Fairgrounds Fortunate Youth
Hirie
Josh Heinrichs
Passafire
Ballyhoo!
Fia
Kash'd Out
CRSB
camping available
a/a $50 ($175 3 day) # *** (Dry Diggings Camping Music Festival day 1)
Fidlar
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
The Field
  aug 24
sat
August Hall The Field
Bezier
Vague Terrain
dj's
21+ $15 8pm/9pm **
film "Murder in the Front Row - S.F. Bay Area Thrash Metal Story"
  sep 12
thu
Alamo Drafthouse film "Murder in the Front Row - S.F. Bay Area Thrash Metal Story"
18+ (sold out)
  sep 26
thu
Regal Jack London film "Murder in the Front Row - S.F. Bay Area Thrash Metal Story"
a/a $15+ 8:45pm
Finch Tour
  nov 10
sun
Great American Music Hall Penny & Sparrow
Caroline Spence
Finch Tour
6+ $20 7pm/8pm **
Finish Ticket
  sep 28
sat
Slim's Finish Ticket
6+ $15/$17 7pm/8pm ***
Fink
  oct 14
mon
Slim's Fink
6+ $20/$25 7pm/8pm **
Fire From The Gods
  oct 13
sun
Discovery Park Tool
Korn. A Day To Remember
Chevelle
Babymetal
Gojira
Architects
Falling In Reverse
Deadland Ritual
Fu Manchu
The Crystal Method
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Hu (Mongolia)
Fire From The Gods
Joyous Wolf
Evan Konrad
Brkn Love
Blue Midnight
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 3)
Fishbone
  oct 12
sat
Discovery Park Blink-182
Rob Zombie
Bring Me The Horizon
Marilyn Manson
Stone Temple Pilots
Bad Religion
Highly Suspect
Ghostemane
Fidlar
The Interrupters
Fishbone
Badflower
Ho99o9
Health
Parlor Mob
Sick Puppies
Spirit Adrift
Broken Hands
Dead Posey
a/a 11am # *** @ (Aftershock Fest day 2)
Fisher
  oct 31
thu
City National Civic Fisher
18+ $60-$35 7pm/8pm # **
FL)
  sep 1
sun
Golden Bull Sleeping Pills (Tampa
FL)
New Circle
Trough
Bite Felix
21+ $8 8pm **
Flannel
  dec 14
sat
Uptown Flannel
21+ **
The Flesh Hammers
  aug 23
fri
Boardwalk The Flesh Hammers
Cardboard Ringo
a/a 9pm **
  aug 24
sat
Quarter Note The Flesh Hammers
Thorslund
Shand Walton Band
Birdo
21+ 9pm **
Flight Mongoose
  sep 6
fri
Holy Diver Tonic Zephyr
Flight Mongoose
a/a $15 7pm **
Flo-Rida
  aug 30
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Nelly
TLC
Flo-Rida
a/a $125-$25 5:30pm/7pm # ***
Flock Of Seagirls
  aug 17
sat
Rickshaw Stop Erasure-esque
Flock Of Seagirls
Just Like Heaven
a/a $10 8pm ** (80s tribute nite)
Flogging Molly
  sep 24
tue
Papa Murphy's Park Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $45+ 5:30pm *** @
  sep 26
thu
Greek Theatre Social Distortion
Flogging Molly
The Devil Makes Three
Le Butcherettes
a/a $49.50 4pm/5pm # *** @
Floored Faces
  sep 28
sat
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
  sep 29
sun
Uptown Everyone Is Dirty
The Love Dimension
Down Dirty Shake
Coywolf The Spiral Electric
Silent Pictures
Fake Your Own Death
Floored Faces
21+ ($40/$45 2 day pass) 3pm ***
Flor
  oct 10
thu
New Parish Flor
Joan
Lostboycrow
a/a $18/$20 (under 21 plus $5) 8:30pm/9pm ^ **
Flor De Toloache
  oct 4
fri
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 5
sat
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
  oct 6
sun
Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival The Milk Carton Kids
Calexico And Iron & Wine
DakhaBrakha
Hayes Carll
Jackie Greene
Meat Puppets
Bettye LaVette
Margo Price
Steve Earle
The Waterboys
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Tanya Tucker
Daniel Norgren
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
John Craigie
Hot Buttered Rum
Mdou Moctar
Sierra Hull
Nikki Lane
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
Mandolin Orange
Emmylou Harris
Flor De Toloache
Whiskerman
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Mary Gauthier
Pimps Of Joytime
Robert Plant
The Wild Reeds
Yola
and many more
a/a free ***
Flora Cash
  oct 19
sat
Fox Theater Judah & The Lion (Nashville
TN)
Flora Cash
a/a $35 7pm/8pm # ***
Florida Georgia Line
  sep 26
thu
Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $40-$110 5:30pm/7pm # ***
  sep 27
fri
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Dan + Shay
Morgan Wallen
Canaan Smith
a/a $110-$40 5:30pm/7pm # ***
The Flourescents
  aug 24
sat
Honey Hive The Flourescents
The Turnouts
The Grapevines
a/a $10 6:30pm/7pm **
Flower (N.Y.C.)
  sep 14
sat
(unknown) Hagar The Womb (U.K.)
Option (Boston)
Mass Exhibit (TX)
Perdidos (TX)
Flower (N.Y.C.)
Medusa Stare (Seattle)
Chernobyl (L.A.) at Eli's Mile High Club
Oakland 21+ $24 3pm/6pm *** (vendor market
3pm - Near Dark Fest Day 3)